Aardvark: 10.12.2010 2010 World Youth Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[WYSC]

Results for WYSC
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 12 1269 Sirinapa Srinornil 293-421 Kitty-Jean Laginha
2 William Kang 11 822 Preedee Khongthanara386-346 Wong Zhi Yuan
3 Preedee Khongthanara 10 1180 William Kang 346-386 Tawan Paepholsiri
4 Tawan Paepholsiri 10 538 Worawut Thamrongwara395-308 Preedee Khongthanara
5 Jagan Narayanan 9 785 Wong Zhi Yuan 403-325 Worawut Thamrongwara
6 Kobtun Khongthanarat 9 624 Kitty-Jean Laginha 366-361 Ng Li Ki
7 Sirinapa Srinornil 9 624 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu421-293 Ker Jen Ho
8 Ng Li Ki 9 568 Victor Gwee 424-327 Kobtun Khongthanarat
9 Ker Jen Ho 9 552 Arvinran Rajendran 434-359 Sirinapa Srinornil
10 Kitty-Jean Laginha 9 317 Kobtun Khongthanarat361-366 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
11 Ransimala Weeras 9 304 Jamin Dispanya 472-314 Victor Gwee
12 Wong Zhi Yuan 8 969 Jagan Narayanan 325-403 William Kang
13 Worawut Thamrongwara 8 638 Tawan Paepholsiri 308-395 Jagan Narayanan
14 Michael McKenna 8 550 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 516-292 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
15 Yasiru Fernando 8 499 Shahroz Zamir Ansari439-432 Arvinran Rajendran
16 Victor Gwee 8 367 Ng Li Ki 327-424 Ransimala Weeras
17 Looi Yih Feng 8 354 Tim Butcher 374-302 Jayden Kuhne
18 Jayden Kuhne 8 271 Thanaphong Thiamsee 381-349 Looi Yih Feng
19 Vinnith Ramamurti 8 257 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 447-306 Joy Policher
20 Joy Policher 8 242 Vinu Wijesekara 431-317 Vinnith Ramamurti
21 Pranav Kaarthik 8 181 Joe Leqoalane 556-381 Shahzaib Khatri
22 Shahzaib Khatri 8 99 Mae Villagonzalo 455-397 Pranav Kaarthik
23 Dylan D'Souza 8 52 Umair Khalidi 446-272 Joe Leqoalane
24 Marvi Delfin 8 31 Pathorn Kiewvichai 395-425 Jamin Dispanya
25 Jamin Dispanya 8 -28 Ransimala Weeras 314-472 Marvi Delfin
26 Pathorn Kiewvichai 8 -314 Marvi Delfin 425-395 Migara Jayasinghe
27 Migara Jayasinghe 7.5 434 Jessica Pratesi 448-420 Pathorn Kiewvichai
28 Natasha Podesser 7 549 Sasika Jayasuriya 514-225 Cheong Yi Wei
29 Jessica Pratesi 7 547 Migara Jayasinghe 420-448 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
30 Yeshan Jayasuriya 7 389 John Carlo Peralta 464-247 Traci Malitao
31 Cheong Yi Hua 7 372 Cheong Yi Wei 389-354 Irwin Goh Hong Jin
32 Arvinran Rajendran 7 273 Ker Jen Ho 359-434 Yasiru Fernando
33 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 7 266 Vladimir Bacani 420-349 Cheong Yi Hua
34 Traci Malitao 7 236 Kim Rubina 413-300 Yeshan Jayasuriya
35 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 7 183 Michael McKenna 292-516 Jessica Pratesi
36 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 7 138 Vinnith Ramamurti 306-447 Michael McKenna
37 Thanaphong Thiamsee 7 108 Jayden Kuhne 349-381 Vinu Wijesekara
38 Vinu Wijesekara 7 17 Joy Policher 317-431 Thanaphong Thiamsee
39 Sharsindra Pratheen 7 -78 Tanvi Binani 356-326 Matthew Malitao
40 Nishan Perera 7 -87 Angelica Frogosa 471-250 Lim Mao Fong
41 Matthew Malitao 7 -96 Muhammad Jahanzaib 418-392 Sharsindra Pratheen
42 Lim Mao Fong 7 -261 Siva Sethupathy 399-313 Nishan Perera
43 Joe Leqoalane 7 -376 Pranav Kaarthik 381-556 Dylan D'Souza
44 Albert Leealcovendes 6.5 -34 Jack Durand 330-284 Umair Khalidi
45 Cheong Yi Wei 6 377 Cheong Yi Hua 354-389 Natasha Podesser
46 Shahroz Zamir Ansari 6 160 Yasiru Fernando 432-439 John Carlo Peralta
47 Dinuk De Silva 6 16 Opeuluwa Adewale 431-313 Vladimir Bacani
48 John Carlo Peralta 6 -32 Yeshan Jayasuriya 247-464 Shahroz Zamir Ansari
49 Tim Butcher 6 -56 Looi Yih Feng 302-374 Mae Villagonzalo
50 Aldrin Escalante 6 -60 Dianna Rose Serq 411-293 Tanvi Binani
51 Fatima Arif Pabaney 6 -65 Phillip Hamilton 364-301 Opeuluwa Adewale
52 Mae Villagonzalo 6 -140 Shahzaib Khatri 397-455 Tim Butcher
53 Muhammad Jahanzaib 6 -191 Matthew Malitao 392-418 Angelica Frogosa
54 Angelica Frogosa 6 -402 Nishan Perera 250-471 Muhammad Jahanzaib
55 Umair Khalidi 6 -602 Dylan D'Souza 272-446 Albert Leealcovendes
56 Khiel Acasili 5 1 Javeria Arshad Mirza375-369 Jack Durand
57 Balaji Sreevatsan 5 -61 Elijah Paraiso 430-309 Javeria Arshad Mirza
58 Nicholas Tan 5 -85 Ralph Manasala 461-332 Richmon Geminiano
59 Kim Rubina 5 -138 Traci Malitao 300-413 Sasika Jayasuriya
60 Sasika Jayasuriya 5 -185 Natasha Podesser 225-514 Kim Rubina
61 Opeuluwa Adewale 5 -231 Dinuk De Silva 313-431 Fatima Arif Pabaney
62 Vladimir Bacani 5 -248 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 349-420 Dinuk De Silva
63 Tanvi Binani 5 -286 Sharsindra Pratheen 326-356 Aldrin Escalante
64 Meenakshi Sethupathy 5 -470 Wilson Hioe 406-336 Ralph Manasala
65 Dianna Rose Serq 5 -492 Aldrin Escalante 293-411 Siva Sethupathy
66 Tsholofelo Modise 5 -584 Mark Hettiaratchi 425-332 Natthapath Chanka
67 Jack Durand 5 -587 Albert Leealcovendes284-330 Khiel Acasili
68 Calvin Wiselim 5 -595 Natthapath Chanka 348-338 Phillip Hamilton
69 Siva Sethupathy 5 -602 Lim Mao Fong 313-399 Dianna Rose Serq
70 Javeria Arshad Mirza 4 -91 Khiel Acasili 369-375 Balaji Sreevatsan
71 Yousuf Baqir 4 -297 Richmon Geminiano 407-251 Mark Hettiaratchi
72 Faraad Moyce 4 -398 Timilehin Dare 494-268 Elijah Paraiso
73 Phillip Hamilton 4 -538 Fatima Arif Pabaney 301-364 Calvin Wiselim
74 Ralph Manasala 4 -538 Nicholas Tan 332-461 Meenakshi Sethupathy
75 Richmon Geminiano 4 -571 Yousuf Baqir 251-407 Nicholas Tan
76 Benjamin Choo 4 -615 Jessie Hannah David 345-282 Timilehin Dare
77 Natthapath Chanka 4 -673 Calvin Wiselim 338-348 Tsholofelo Modise
78 Mark Hettiaratchi 4 -824 Tsholofelo Modise 332-425 Yousuf Baqir
79 Wilson Hioe 3 -585 Meenakshi Sethupathy336-406 Jessie Hannah David
80 Elijah Paraiso 3 -643 Balaji Sreevatsan 309-430 Faraad Moyce
81 Timilehin Dare 3 -1041 Faraad Moyce 268-494 Benjamin Choo
82 Jessie Hannah David 0 -1959 Benjamin Choo 282-345 Wilson Hioe
HG Shahroz Zamir Ansari
610