Aardvark: 10.12.2010 2010 World Youth Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[WYSC]

Results for WYSC
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Preedee Khongthanara 2 510 Khiel Acasili 480-274 Migara Jayasinghe
2 Cheong Yi Wei 2 304 Migara Jayasinghe 443-364 Khiel Acasili
3 Kobtun Khongthanarat 2 284 Tim Butcher 422-288 Mae Villagonzalo
4 Wong Zhi Yuan 2 276 Joe Leqoalane 483-277 Kitty-Jean Laginha
5 Marvi Delfin 2 271 Jack Durand 517-294 Yeshan Jayasuriya
6 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 2 248 Vinu Wijesekara 522-291 Victor Gwee
7 Ker Jen Ho 2 239 Mae Villagonzalo 416-398 Tim Butcher
8 Kitty-Jean Laginha 2 235 Kim Rubina 483-325 Wong Zhi Yuan
9 Natasha Podesser 2 195 Lim Mao Fong 473-308 Vladimir Bacani
10 Tawan Paepholsiri 2 183 Vladimir Bacani 452-288 Lim Mao Fong
11 Ng Li Ki 2 164 Opeuluwa Adewale 415-301 Ralph Manasala
12 Nishan Perera 2 158 Balaji Sreevatsan 389-356 Muhammad Jahanzaib
13 Tanvi Binani 2 155 Natthapath Chanka 401-277 Dianna Rose Serq
14 William Kang 2 147 Michael McKenna 410-352 Vinnith Ramamurti
15 Pathorn Kiewvichai 2 130 Vinnith Ramamurti 407-368 Michael McKenna
16 Muhammad Jahanzaib 2 122 Dinuk De Silva 420-399 Nishan Perera
17 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 2 118 Ralph Manasala 397-346 Opeuluwa Adewale
18 Victor Gwee 2 112 Jayden Kuhne 444-344 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
19 Yeshan Jayasuriya 2 111 Looi Yih Feng 410-343 Marvi Delfin
20 Jamin Dispanya 2 102 Dianna Rose Serq 413-349 Natthapath Chanka
21 Mae Villagonzalo 1 201 Ker Jen Ho 398-416 Kobtun Khongthanarat
22 Migara Jayasinghe 1 172 Cheong Yi Wei 364-443 Preedee Khongthanara
23 Cheong Yi Hua 1 164 Mark Hettiaratchi 490-259 Wilson Hioe
24 Traci Malitao 1 122 Calvin Wiselim 436-264 Elijah Paraiso
25 Balaji Sreevatsan 1 106 Nishan Perera 356-389 Dinuk De Silva
26 John Carlo Peralta 1 93 Elijah Paraiso 370-229 Calvin Wiselim
27 Arvinran Rajendran 1 91 Faraad Moyce 491-323 Sirinapa Srinornil
28 Dinuk De Silva 1 91 Muhammad Jahanzaib 399-420 Balaji Sreevatsan
29 Thanaphong Thiamsee 1 76 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 432-342 Javeria Arshad Mirza
30 Dylan D'Souza 1 60 Benjamin Choo 421-318 Sasika Jayasuriya
31 Vinnith Ramamurti 1 60 Pathorn Kiewvichai 368-407 William Kang
32 Joy Policher 1 59 Angelica Frogosa 417-350 Shahroz Zamir Ansari
33 Worawut Thamrongwara 1 58 Phillip Hamilton 444-356 Shahzaib Khatri
34 Khiel Acasili 1 55 Preedee Khongthanara274-480 Cheong Yi Wei
35 Tim Butcher 1 47 Kobtun Khongthanarat288-422 Ker Jen Ho
36 Sasika Jayasuriya 1 41 Yousuf Baqir 359-281 Dylan D'Souza
37 Michael McKenna 1 30 William Kang 352-410 Pathorn Kiewvichai
38 Shahzaib Khatri 1 26 Fatima Arif Pabaney 435-374 Worawut Thamrongwara
39 Jessica Pratesi 1 25 Timilehin Dare 465-219 Jessie Hannah David
40 Jagan Narayanan 1 22 Wilson Hioe 371-279 Mark Hettiaratchi
41 Shahroz Zamir Ansari 1 15 Albert Leealcovendes369-349 Joy Policher
42 Ralph Manasala 1 13 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 346-397 Ng Li Ki
43 Umair Khalidi 1 12 Javeria Arshad Mirza387-352 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
44 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 1 -1 Meenakshi Sethupathy488-308 Nicholas Tan
45 Looi Yih Feng 1 -24 Yeshan Jayasuriya 343-410 Jack Durand
46 Dianna Rose Serq 1 -27 Jamin Dispanya 349-413 Tanvi Binani
47 Siva Sethupathy 1 -35 Pranav Kaarthik 416-360 Aldrin Escalante
48 Opeuluwa Adewale 1 -55 Ng Li Ki 301-415 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
49 Angelica Frogosa 1 -62 Joy Policher 350-417 Albert Leealcovendes
50 Sirinapa Srinornil 1 -68 Yasiru Fernando 403-383 Arvinran Rajendran
51 Kim Rubina 1 -77 Kitty-Jean Laginha 325-483 Joe Leqoalane
52 Nicholas Tan 1 -88 Sharsindra Pratheen 441-390 Irwin Goh Hong Jin
53 Natthapath Chanka 1 -89 Tanvi Binani 277-401 Jamin Dispanya
54 Jayden Kuhne 1 -92 Victor Gwee 344-444 Vinu Wijesekara
55 Matthew Malitao 1 -98 Aldrin Escalante 378-364 Pranav Kaarthik
56 Joe Leqoalane 1 -136 Wong Zhi Yuan 277-483 Kim Rubina
57 Lim Mao Fong 1 -136 Natasha Podesser 308-473 Tawan Paepholsiri
58 Vladimir Bacani 1 -141 Tawan Paepholsiri 288-452 Natasha Podesser
59 Ransimala Weeras 1 -166 Jessie Hannah David 416-278 Richmon Geminiano
60 Richmon Geminiano 1 -168 Tsholofelo Modise 373-290 Ransimala Weeras
61 Jack Durand 1 -179 Marvi Delfin 294-517 Looi Yih Feng
62 Vinu Wijesekara 1 -217 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu291-522 Jayden Kuhne
63 Albert Leealcovendes 0 -32 Shahroz Zamir Ansari349-369 Angelica Frogosa
64 Javeria Arshad Mirza 0 -54 Umair Khalidi 352-387 Thanaphong Thiamsee
65 Fatima Arif Pabaney 0 -92 Shahzaib Khatri 374-435 Phillip Hamilton
66 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 0 -107 Thanaphong Thiamsee 342-432 Umair Khalidi
67 Yasiru Fernando 0 -109 Sirinapa Srinornil 383-403 Faraad Moyce
68 Aldrin Escalante 0 -115 Matthew Malitao 364-378 Siva Sethupathy
69 Yousuf Baqir 0 -116 Sasika Jayasuriya 281-359 Benjamin Choo
70 Phillip Hamilton 0 -117 Worawut Thamrongwara356-444 Fatima Arif Pabaney
71 Benjamin Choo 0 -147 Dylan D'Souza 318-421 Yousuf Baqir
72 Pranav Kaarthik 0 -155 Siva Sethupathy 360-416 Matthew Malitao
73 Wilson Hioe 0 -162 Jagan Narayanan 279-371 Cheong Yi Hua
74 Sharsindra Pratheen 0 -176 Nicholas Tan 390-441 Meenakshi Sethupathy
75 Elijah Paraiso 0 -185 John Carlo Peralta 229-370 Traci Malitao
76 Calvin Wiselim 0 -231 Traci Malitao 264-436 John Carlo Peralta
77 Faraad Moyce 0 -249 Arvinran Rajendran 323-491 Yasiru Fernando
78 Mark Hettiaratchi 0 -295 Cheong Yi Hua 259-490 Jagan Narayanan
79 Tsholofelo Modise 0 -308 Richmon Geminiano 290-373 Timilehin Dare
80 Meenakshi Sethupathy 0 -330 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 308-488 Sharsindra Pratheen
81 Jessie Hannah David 0 -399 Ransimala Weeras 278-416 Jessica Pratesi
82 Timilehin Dare 0 -465 Jessica Pratesi 219-465 Tsholofelo Modise
HG Preedee Khongthanara
565