Aardvark: 10.12.2010 2010 World Youth Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[WYSC]

Results for WYSC
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 William Kang 16 1140 Natasha Podesser 385-378 Tawan Paepholsiri
2 Preedee Khongthanara 15.5 1255 Jagan Narayanan 383-320 Natasha Podesser
3 Ker Jen Ho 15 1113 Vinnith Ramamurti 443-409 Jagan Narayanan
4 Tawan Paepholsiri 14 665 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu424-401 William Kang
5 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 13.5 1021 Tawan Paepholsiri 401-424 Vinnith Ramamurti
6 Natasha Podesser 13 1064 William Kang 378-385 Preedee Khongthanara
7 Vinnith Ramamurti 13 904 Ker Jen Ho 409-443 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
8 Jagan Narayanan 13 878 Preedee Khongthanara320-383 Ker Jen Ho
9 Jessica Pratesi 13 705 Ng Li Ki 449-441 Kitty-Jean Laginha
10 Kitty-Jean Laginha 13 589 Sirinapa Srinornil 401-367 Jessica Pratesi
11 Nishan Perera 13 391 Looi Yih Feng 368-345 Ng Li Ki
12 Jayden Kuhne 13 333 Ransimala Weeras 350-343 Michael McKenna
13 Ng Li Ki 12 712 Jessica Pratesi 441-449 Nishan Perera
14 Michael McKenna 12 608 Cheong Yi Wei 400-396 Jayden Kuhne
15 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 12 583 Yasiru Fernando 405-329 Traci Malitao
16 Traci Malitao 12 522 Worawut Thamrongwara385-331 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
17 Sirinapa Srinornil 12 512 Kitty-Jean Laginha 367-401 Kobtun Khongthanarat
18 Kobtun Khongthanarat 12 337 Matthew Malitao 397-385 Sirinapa Srinornil
19 Looi Yih Feng 12 295 Nishan Perera 345-368 Ransimala Weeras
20 Ransimala Weeras 12 278 Jayden Kuhne 343-350 Looi Yih Feng
21 Marvi Delfin 12 -14 Shahzaib Khatri 412-350 Migara Jayasinghe
22 Migara Jayasinghe 11.5 543 Pathorn Kiewvichai 427-337 Marvi Delfin
23 Cheong Yi Wei 11 1069 Michael McKenna 396-400 Yasiru Fernando
24 Yasiru Fernando 11 500 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 329-405 Cheong Yi Wei
25 Victor Gwee 11 491 Yeshan Jayasuriya 394-388 Shahroz Zamir Ansari
26 Worawut Thamrongwara 11 373 Traci Malitao 331-385 Cheong Yi Hua
27 Shahroz Zamir Ansari 11 180 Dinuk De Silva 444-346 Victor Gwee
28 Cheong Yi Hua 11 176 Thanaphong Thiamsee 379-349 Worawut Thamrongwara
29 Matthew Malitao 11 123 Kobtun Khongthanarat385-397 Vladimir Bacani
30 Vladimir Bacani 11 35 Joy Policher 353-328 Matthew Malitao
31 Muhammad Jahanzaib 11 -19 Jamin Dispanya 358-295 Shahzaib Khatri
32 Shahzaib Khatri 11 -84 Marvi Delfin 350-412 Muhammad Jahanzaib
33 Pranav Kaarthik 11 -215 Vinu Wijesekara 365-354 Wong Zhi Yuan
34 Pathorn Kiewvichai 11 -567 Migara Jayasinghe 337-427 Javeria Arshad Mirza
35 Wong Zhi Yuan 10 1079 Umair Khalidi 574-209 Pranav Kaarthik
36 Javeria Arshad Mirza 10 310 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 348-321 Pathorn Kiewvichai
37 John Carlo Peralta 10 293 Arvinran Rajendran 415-296 Yeshan Jayasuriya
38 Yeshan Jayasuriya 10 251 Victor Gwee 388-394 John Carlo Peralta
39 Thanaphong Thiamsee 10 142 Cheong Yi Hua 349-379 Joy Policher
40 Joy Policher 10 -30 Vladimir Bacani 328-353 Thanaphong Thiamsee
41 Dinuk De Silva 10 -35 Shahroz Zamir Ansari346-444 Phillip Hamilton
42 Phillip Hamilton 10 -77 Dylan D'Souza 385-331 Dinuk De Silva
43 Jamin Dispanya 10 -101 Muhammad Jahanzaib 295-358 Tim Butcher
44 Tim Butcher 10 -104 Mae Villagonzalo 415-301 Jamin Dispanya
45 Vinu Wijesekara 10 -188 Pranav Kaarthik 354-365 Dianna Rose Serq
46 Dianna Rose Serq 10 -359 Opeuluwa Adewale 390-377 Vinu Wijesekara
47 Joe Leqoalane 10 -558 Sharsindra Pratheen 430-342 Umair Khalidi
48 Umair Khalidi 10 -925 Wong Zhi Yuan 209-574 Joe Leqoalane
49 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 9 205 Javeria Arshad Mirza321-348 Khiel Acasili
50 Khiel Acasili 9 202 Albert Leealcovendes447-315 Irwin Goh Hong Jin
51 Arvinran Rajendran 9 40 John Carlo Peralta 296-415 Fatima Arif Pabaney
52 Fatima Arif Pabaney 9 3 Tsholofelo Modise 456-253 Arvinran Rajendran
53 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 9 -44 Balaji Sreevatsan 411-337 Nicholas Tan
54 Nicholas Tan 9 -56 Tanvi Binani 464-359 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
55 Dylan D'Souza 9 -118 Phillip Hamilton 331-385 Mae Villagonzalo
56 Mae Villagonzalo 9 -270 Tim Butcher 301-415 Dylan D'Souza
57 Opeuluwa Adewale 9 -384 Dianna Rose Serq 377-390 Richmon Geminiano
58 Richmon Geminiano 9 -415 Mark Hettiaratchi 357-316 Opeuluwa Adewale
59 Siva Sethupathy 9 -509 Kim Rubina 399-349 Sharsindra Pratheen
60 Angelica Frogosa 9 -548 Lim Mao Fong 377-333 Albert Leealcovendes
61 Sharsindra Pratheen 9 -590 Joe Leqoalane 342-430 Siva Sethupathy
62 Albert Leealcovendes 8.5 -324 Khiel Acasili 315-447 Angelica Frogosa
63 Balaji Sreevatsan 8 -201 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 337-411 Faraad Moyce
64 Faraad Moyce 8 -279 Sasika Jayasuriya 363-360 Balaji Sreevatsan
65 Tanvi Binani 8 -283 Nicholas Tan 359-464 Wilson Hioe
66 Wilson Hioe 8 -459 Yousuf Baqir 401-320 Tanvi Binani
67 Mark Hettiaratchi 8 -509 Richmon Geminiano 316-357 Lim Mao Fong
68 Lim Mao Fong 8 -546 Angelica Frogosa 333-377 Mark Hettiaratchi
69 Calvin Wiselim 8 -559 Benjamin Choo 357-266 Tsholofelo Modise
70 Tsholofelo Modise 8 -614 Fatima Arif Pabaney 253-456 Calvin Wiselim
71 Kim Rubina 7 -261 Siva Sethupathy 349-399 Aldrin Escalante
72 Aldrin Escalante 7 -363 Ralph Manasala 440-321 Kim Rubina
73 Sasika Jayasuriya 7 -449 Faraad Moyce 360-363 Yousuf Baqir
74 Yousuf Baqir 7 -495 Wilson Hioe 320-401 Sasika Jayasuriya
75 Meenakshi Sethupathy 7 -563 Elijah Paraiso 479-307 Jack Durand
76 Jack Durand 7 -644 Jessie Hannah David 420-236 Meenakshi Sethupathy
77 Benjamin Choo 7 -673 Calvin Wiselim 266-357 Timilehin Dare
78 Ralph Manasala 7 -928 Aldrin Escalante 321-440 Jessie Hannah David
79 Timilehin Dare 7 -933 Natthapath Chanka 376-333 Benjamin Choo
80 Natthapath Chanka 6 -706 Timilehin Dare 333-376 Elijah Paraiso
81 Elijah Paraiso 5 -830 Meenakshi Sethupathy307-479 Natthapath Chanka
82 Jessie Hannah David 0 -3091 Jack Durand 236-420 Ralph Manasala
HG Shahroz Zamir Ansari
610