Aardvark: 10.12.2010 2010 World Youth Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[WYSC]

Results for WYSC
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 William Kang 17 1244 Tawan Paepholsiri 493-389 Kitty-Jean Laginha
2 Preedee Khongthanara 16.5 1430 Natasha Podesser 475-300 Tawan Paepholsiri
3 Ker Jen Ho 16 1207 Jagan Narayanan 430-336 Natasha Podesser
4 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 14.5 1089 Vinnith Ramamurti 450-382 Jagan Narayanan
5 Kitty-Jean Laginha 14 609 Jessica Pratesi 359-339 William Kang
6 Tawan Paepholsiri 14 561 William Kang 389-493 Preedee Khongthanara
7 Natasha Podesser 13 889 Preedee Khongthanara300-475 Ker Jen Ho
8 Vinnith Ramamurti 13 836 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu382-450 Michael McKenna
9 Jagan Narayanan 13 784 Ker Jen Ho 336-430 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
10 Michael McKenna 13 752 Jayden Kuhne 429-285 Vinnith Ramamurti
11 Ng Li Ki 13 752 Nishan Perera 347-307 Sirinapa Srinornil
12 Jessica Pratesi 13 685 Kitty-Jean Laginha 339-359 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
13 Sirinapa Srinornil 13 619 Kobtun Khongthanarat416-309 Ng Li Ki
14 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 13 609 Traci Malitao 413-387 Jessica Pratesi
15 Looi Yih Feng 13 394 Ransimala Weeras 384-285 Jayden Kuhne
16 Nishan Perera 13 351 Ng Li Ki 307-347 Marvi Delfin
17 Jayden Kuhne 13 189 Michael McKenna 285-429 Looi Yih Feng
18 Marvi Delfin 13 51 Migara Jayasinghe 414-349 Nishan Perera
19 Yasiru Fernando 12 580 Cheong Yi Wei 462-382 Victor Gwee
20 Victor Gwee 12 523 Shahroz Zamir Ansari382-350 Yasiru Fernando
21 Traci Malitao 12 496 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 387-413 Ransimala Weeras
22 Cheong Yi Hua 12 278 Worawut Thamrongwara478-376 Kobtun Khongthanarat
23 Kobtun Khongthanarat 12 230 Sirinapa Srinornil 309-416 Cheong Yi Hua
24 Ransimala Weeras 12 179 Looi Yih Feng 285-384 Traci Malitao
25 Matthew Malitao 12 136 Vladimir Bacani 408-395 Shahzaib Khatri
26 Shahzaib Khatri 12 -27 Muhammad Jahanzaib 436-379 Matthew Malitao
27 Pathorn Kiewvichai 12 -493 Javeria Arshad Mirza406-332 Wong Zhi Yuan
28 Migara Jayasinghe 11.5 478 Marvi Delfin 349-414 Worawut Thamrongwara
29 Wong Zhi Yuan 11 1337 Pranav Kaarthik 523-265 Pathorn Kiewvichai
30 Cheong Yi Wei 11 989 Yasiru Fernando 382-462 Thanaphong Thiamsee
31 Worawut Thamrongwara 11 271 Cheong Yi Hua 376-478 Migara Jayasinghe
32 Yeshan Jayasuriya 11 264 John Carlo Peralta 373-360 Shahroz Zamir Ansari
33 Thanaphong Thiamsee 11 183 Joy Policher 424-383 Cheong Yi Wei
34 Shahroz Zamir Ansari 11 148 Victor Gwee 350-382 Yeshan Jayasuriya
35 Vinu Wijesekara 11 59 Dianna Rose Serq 462-215 Vladimir Bacani
36 Vladimir Bacani 11 22 Matthew Malitao 395-408 Vinu Wijesekara
37 Jamin Dispanya 11 21 Tim Butcher 429-307 Dinuk De Silva
38 Dinuk De Silva 11 -18 Phillip Hamilton 377-360 Jamin Dispanya
39 Muhammad Jahanzaib 11 -76 Shahzaib Khatri 379-436 Joe Leqoalane
40 Joe Leqoalane 11 -452 Umair Khalidi 401-295 Muhammad Jahanzaib
41 Pranav Kaarthik 11 -473 Wong Zhi Yuan 265-523 John Carlo Peralta
42 John Carlo Peralta 10 280 Yeshan Jayasuriya 360-373 Pranav Kaarthik
43 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 10 272 Khiel Acasili 362-295 Arvinran Rajendran
44 Javeria Arshad Mirza 10 236 Pathorn Kiewvichai 332-406 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
45 Arvinran Rajendran 10 216 Fatima Arif Pabaney 447-271 Irwin Goh Hong Jin
46 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 10 -26 Nicholas Tan 372-354 Javeria Arshad Mirza
47 Joy Policher 10 -71 Thanaphong Thiamsee 383-424 Phillip Hamilton
48 Phillip Hamilton 10 -94 Dinuk De Silva 360-377 Joy Policher
49 Mae Villagonzalo 10 -111 Dylan D'Souza 476-317 Siva Sethupathy
50 Tim Butcher 10 -226 Jamin Dispanya 307-429 Opeuluwa Adewale
51 Opeuluwa Adewale 10 -324 Richmon Geminiano 380-320 Tim Butcher
52 Siva Sethupathy 10 -466 Sharsindra Pratheen 415-372 Mae Villagonzalo
53 Dianna Rose Serq 10 -606 Vinu Wijesekara 215-462 Umair Khalidi
54 Umair Khalidi 10 -1031 Joe Leqoalane 295-401 Dianna Rose Serq
55 Albert Leealcovendes 9.5 -147 Angelica Frogosa 506-329 Nicholas Tan
56 Khiel Acasili 9 135 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 295-362 Balaji Sreevatsan
57 Nicholas Tan 9 -74 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 354-372 Albert Leealcovendes
58 Balaji Sreevatsan 9 -75 Faraad Moyce 439-313 Khiel Acasili
59 Tanvi Binani 9 -107 Wilson Hioe 489-313 Fatima Arif Pabaney
60 Fatima Arif Pabaney 9 -173 Arvinran Rajendran 271-447 Tanvi Binani
61 Dylan D'Souza 9 -277 Mae Villagonzalo 317-476 Lim Mao Fong
62 Lim Mao Fong 9 -457 Mark Hettiaratchi 352-263 Dylan D'Souza
63 Richmon Geminiano 9 -475 Opeuluwa Adewale 320-380 Tsholofelo Modise
64 Tsholofelo Modise 9 -609 Calvin Wiselim 361-356 Richmon Geminiano
65 Sharsindra Pratheen 9 -633 Siva Sethupathy 372-415 Angelica Frogosa
66 Angelica Frogosa 9 -725 Albert Leealcovendes329-506 Sharsindra Pratheen
67 Aldrin Escalante 8 -189 Kim Rubina 443-269 Yousuf Baqir
68 Faraad Moyce 8 -405 Balaji Sreevatsan 313-439 Calvin Wiselim
69 Yousuf Baqir 8 -437 Sasika Jayasuriya 386-328 Aldrin Escalante
70 Jack Durand 8 -556 Meenakshi Sethupathy400-312 Mark Hettiaratchi
71 Calvin Wiselim 8 -564 Tsholofelo Modise 356-361 Faraad Moyce
72 Mark Hettiaratchi 8 -598 Lim Mao Fong 263-352 Jack Durand
73 Benjamin Choo 8 -617 Timilehin Dare 362-306 Ralph Manasala
74 Wilson Hioe 8 -635 Tanvi Binani 313-489 Kim Rubina
75 Ralph Manasala 8 -782 Jessie Hannah David 392-246 Benjamin Choo
76 Kim Rubina 7 -435 Aldrin Escalante 269-443 Wilson Hioe
77 Sasika Jayasuriya 7 -507 Yousuf Baqir 328-386 Elijah Paraiso
78 Natthapath Chanka 7 -647 Elijah Paraiso 347-288 Jessie Hannah David
79 Meenakshi Sethupathy 7 -651 Jack Durand 312-400 Timilehin Dare
80 Timilehin Dare 7 -989 Benjamin Choo 306-362 Meenakshi Sethupathy
81 Elijah Paraiso 5 -889 Natthapath Chanka 288-347 Sasika Jayasuriya
82 Jessie Hannah David 0 -3237 Ralph Manasala 246-392 Natthapath Chanka
HG Shahroz Zamir Ansari
610