Aardvark: 10.12.2010 2010 World Youth Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[WYSC]

Results for WYSC
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Preedee Khongthanara 3 738 Migara Jayasinghe 516-288 Cheong Yi Wei
2 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 3 563 Victor Gwee 573-258 Marvi Delfin
3 Yeshan Jayasuriya 3 408 Marvi Delfin 506-209 Jamin Dispanya
4 Cheong Yi Wei 3 395 Khiel Acasili 432-341 Preedee Khongthanara
5 Ker Jen Ho 3 353 Tim Butcher 452-338 Kitty-Jean Laginha
6 Tawan Paepholsiri 3 343 Lim Mao Fong 445-285 Natasha Podesser
7 Kobtun Khongthanarat 3 337 Mae Villagonzalo 402-349 Wong Zhi Yuan
8 Natasha Podesser 3 283 Vladimir Bacani 358-270 Tawan Paepholsiri
9 Tanvi Binani 3 251 Dianna Rose Serq 418-322 William Kang
10 Kitty-Jean Laginha 3 247 Wong Zhi Yuan 366-354 Ker Jen Ho
11 Ng Li Ki 3 243 Ralph Manasala 432-353 Nishan Perera
12 William Kang 3 239 Vinnith Ramamurti 459-367 Tanvi Binani
13 Jamin Dispanya 3 198 Natthapath Chanka 447-351 Yeshan Jayasuriya
14 Muhammad Jahanzaib 3 188 Nishan Perera 366-300 Pathorn Kiewvichai
15 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 3 137 Opeuluwa Adewale 380-361 Victor Gwee
16 Cheong Yi Hua 2 354 Wilson Hioe 489-299 Traci Malitao
17 Jessica Pratesi 2 277 Jessie Hannah David 461-209 Jagan Narayanan
18 Jagan Narayanan 2 273 Mark Hettiaratchi 486-235 Jessica Pratesi
19 Wong Zhi Yuan 2 264 Kitty-Jean Laginha 354-366 Kobtun Khongthanarat
20 Traci Malitao 2 255 Elijah Paraiso 394-261 Cheong Yi Hua
21 Balaji Sreevatsan 2 197 Dinuk De Silva 397-306 John Carlo Peralta
22 Michael McKenna 2 196 Pathorn Kiewvichai 459-293 Shahzaib Khatri
23 Thanaphong Thiamsee 2 183 Javeria Arshad Mirza414-307 Dylan D'Souza
24 Dylan D'Souza 2 156 Sasika Jayasuriya 438-342 Thanaphong Thiamsee
25 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 2 136 Nicholas Tan 431-294 Umair Khalidi
26 Sirinapa Srinornil 2 106 Arvinran Rajendran 470-296 Angelica Frogosa
27 Looi Yih Feng 2 97 Jack Durand 370-249 Dianna Rose Serq
28 Nishan Perera 2 92 Muhammad Jahanzaib 300-366 Ng Li Ki
29 Shahroz Zamir Ansari 2 73 Joy Policher 362-304 Ralph Manasala
30 Shahzaib Khatri 2 65 Worawut Thamrongwara412-373 Michael McKenna
31 Umair Khalidi 2 17 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 359-354 Irwin Goh Hong Jin
32 Kim Rubina 2 -2 Joe Leqoalane 384-309 Nicholas Tan
33 Matthew Malitao 2 -21 Pranav Kaarthik 435-358 Joe Leqoalane
34 Marvi Delfin 2 -26 Yeshan Jayasuriya 209-506 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
35 Pathorn Kiewvichai 2 -36 Michael McKenna 293-459 Muhammad Jahanzaib
36 Jayden Kuhne 2 -67 Vinu Wijesekara 380-355 Natthapath Chanka
37 Richmon Geminiano 2 -117 Ransimala Weeras 404-353 Vinu Wijesekara
38 Victor Gwee 2 -203 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu258-573 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
39 Mae Villagonzalo 1 148 Kobtun Khongthanarat349-402 Migara Jayasinghe
40 John Carlo Peralta 1 84 Calvin Wiselim 362-371 Balaji Sreevatsan
41 Yasiru Fernando 1 32 Faraad Moyce 382-241 Aldrin Escalante
42 Worawut Thamrongwara 1 19 Shahzaib Khatri 373-412 Khiel Acasili
43 Joy Policher 1 1 Shahroz Zamir Ansari304-362 Vinnith Ramamurti
44 Dinuk De Silva 1 0 Balaji Sreevatsan 306-397 Arvinran Rajendran
45 Yousuf Baqir 1 0 Benjamin Choo 429-313 Phillip Hamilton
46 Albert Leealcovendes 1 -24 Angelica Frogosa 404-396 Javeria Arshad Mirza
47 Vinnith Ramamurti 1 -32 William Kang 367-459 Joy Policher
48 Khiel Acasili 1 -36 Cheong Yi Wei 341-432 Worawut Thamrongwara
49 Sasika Jayasuriya 1 -55 Dylan D'Souza 342-438 Tim Butcher
50 Migara Jayasinghe 1 -56 Preedee Khongthanara288-516 Mae Villagonzalo
51 Siva Sethupathy 1 -56 Aldrin Escalante 276-297 Opeuluwa Adewale
52 Fatima Arif Pabaney 1 -60 Phillip Hamilton 390-358 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
53 Ralph Manasala 1 -66 Ng Li Ki 353-432 Shahroz Zamir Ansari
54 Tim Butcher 1 -67 Ker Jen Ho 338-452 Sasika Jayasuriya
55 Angelica Frogosa 1 -70 Albert Leealcovendes396-404 Sirinapa Srinornil
56 Opeuluwa Adewale 1 -74 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 361-380 Siva Sethupathy
57 Arvinran Rajendran 1 -83 Sirinapa Srinornil 296-470 Dinuk De Silva
58 Aldrin Escalante 1 -94 Siva Sethupathy 297-276 Yasiru Fernando
59 Dianna Rose Serq 1 -123 Tanvi Binani 322-418 Looi Yih Feng
60 Natthapath Chanka 1 -185 Jamin Dispanya 351-447 Jayden Kuhne
61 Meenakshi Sethupathy 1 -202 Sharsindra Pratheen 448-320 Tsholofelo Modise
62 Joe Leqoalane 1 -211 Kim Rubina 309-384 Matthew Malitao
63 Ransimala Weeras 1 -217 Richmon Geminiano 353-404 Jack Durand
64 Calvin Wiselim 1 -222 John Carlo Peralta 371-362 Elijah Paraiso
65 Nicholas Tan 1 -225 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 294-431 Kim Rubina
66 Vladimir Bacani 1 -229 Natasha Podesser 270-358 Lim Mao Fong
67 Vinu Wijesekara 1 -242 Jayden Kuhne 355-380 Richmon Geminiano
68 Tsholofelo Modise 1 -270 Timilehin Dare 410-372 Meenakshi Sethupathy
69 Lim Mao Fong 1 -296 Tawan Paepholsiri 285-445 Vladimir Bacani
70 Jack Durand 1 -300 Looi Yih Feng 249-370 Ransimala Weeras
71 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 0 -112 Umair Khalidi 354-359 Fatima Arif Pabaney
72 Phillip Hamilton 0 -149 Fatima Arif Pabaney 358-390 Yousuf Baqir
73 Javeria Arshad Mirza 0 -161 Thanaphong Thiamsee 307-414 Albert Leealcovendes
74 Pranav Kaarthik 0 -232 Matthew Malitao 358-435 Benjamin Choo
75 Benjamin Choo 0 -263 Yousuf Baqir 313-429 Pranav Kaarthik
76 Sharsindra Pratheen 0 -304 Meenakshi Sethupathy320-448 Wilson Hioe
77 Elijah Paraiso 0 -318 Traci Malitao 261-394 Calvin Wiselim
78 Wilson Hioe 0 -352 Cheong Yi Hua 299-489 Sharsindra Pratheen
79 Faraad Moyce 0 -390 Yasiru Fernando 241-382 Mark Hettiaratchi
80 Timilehin Dare 0 -503 Tsholofelo Modise 372-410 Jessie Hannah David
81 Mark Hettiaratchi 0 -546 Jagan Narayanan 235-486 Faraad Moyce
82 Jessie Hannah David 0 -651 Jessica Pratesi 209-461 Timilehin Dare
HG Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
573