Aardvark: 10.12.2010 2010 World Youth Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[WYSC]

Results for WYSC
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 5 962 Preedee Khongthanara478-349 Ker Jen Ho
2 Tawan Paepholsiri 5 412 Ker Jen Ho 436-432 Preedee Khongthanara
3 Ng Li Ki 5 371 William Kang 436-378 Wong Zhi Yuan
4 Jamin Dispanya 5 356 Muhammad Jahanzaib 389-308 William Kang
5 Wong Zhi Yuan 4 733 Traci Malitao 548-323 Ng Li Ki
6 Preedee Khongthanara 4 660 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu349-478 Tawan Paepholsiri
7 Ker Jen Ho 4 513 Tawan Paepholsiri 432-436 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
8 Cheong Yi Wei 4 447 Yeshan Jayasuriya 443-340 Irwin Goh Hong Jin
9 Shahzaib Khatri 4 434 Shahroz Zamir Ansari476-220 Muhammad Jahanzaib
10 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 4 421 Thanaphong Thiamsee 411-345 Cheong Yi Wei
11 Cheong Yi Hua 4 411 Jagan Narayanan 403-362 Shahroz Zamir Ansari
12 William Kang 4 316 Ng Li Ki 378-436 Jamin Dispanya
13 Natasha Podesser 4 244 Kobtun Khongthanarat438-412 Thanaphong Thiamsee
14 Kitty-Jean Laginha 4 198 Tanvi Binani 414-299 Richmon Geminiano
15 Victor Gwee 4 195 Richmon Geminiano 469-295 Pathorn Kiewvichai
16 Pathorn Kiewvichai 4 16 Jayden Kuhne 416-409 Victor Gwee
17 Jessica Pratesi 3 286 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 368-338 Traci Malitao
18 Albert Leealcovendes 3 267 Yousuf Baqir 427-272 Migara Jayasinghe
19 Jagan Narayanan 3 253 Cheong Yi Hua 362-403 Yeshan Jayasuriya
20 Looi Yih Feng 3 243 Nishan Perera 462-311 Michael McKenna
21 Yeshan Jayasuriya 3 228 Cheong Yi Wei 340-443 Jagan Narayanan
22 Sirinapa Srinornil 3 224 Dylan D'Souza 437-254 Balaji Sreevatsan
23 Michael McKenna 3 214 Balaji Sreevatsan 415-284 Looi Yih Feng
24 Thanaphong Thiamsee 3 163 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 345-411 Natasha Podesser
25 Migara Jayasinghe 3 151 Sasika Jayasuriya 317-277 Albert Leealcovendes
26 Tim Butcher 3 135 Ralph Manasala 404-280 Angelica Frogosa
27 Vinnith Ramamurti 3 131 Khiel Acasili 378-322 Siva Sethupathy
28 Shahroz Zamir Ansari 3 128 Shahzaib Khatri 220-476 Cheong Yi Hua
29 Worawut Thamrongwara 3 125 Yasiru Fernando 406-311 Nishan Perera
30 Siva Sethupathy 3 83 Fatima Arif Pabaney 364-359 Vinnith Ramamurti
31 Kobtun Khongthanarat 3 67 Natasha Podesser 412-438 Tanvi Binani
32 Muhammad Jahanzaib 3 62 Jamin Dispanya 308-389 Shahzaib Khatri
33 Ransimala Weeras 3 31 Calvin Wiselim 481-424 Matthew Malitao
34 Kim Rubina 3 30 Umair Khalidi 319-333 Jayden Kuhne
35 Jayden Kuhne 3 21 Pathorn Kiewvichai 409-416 Kim Rubina
36 Tanvi Binani 3 1 Kitty-Jean Laginha 299-414 Kobtun Khongthanarat
37 Matthew Malitao 3 -9 Marvi Delfin 410-374 Ransimala Weeras
38 Joe Leqoalane 3 -107 Meenakshi Sethupathy415-335 Lim Mao Fong
39 Lim Mao Fong 3 -116 Jack Durand 389-340 Joe Leqoalane
40 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 3 -117 Jessica Pratesi 338-368 John Carlo Peralta
41 Richmon Geminiano 3 -121 Victor Gwee 295-469 Kitty-Jean Laginha
42 Umair Khalidi 3 -188 Kim Rubina 333-319 Tsholofelo Modise
43 John Carlo Peralta 2 189 Mae Villagonzalo 312-365 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
44 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 2 122 Phillip Hamilton 471-305 Khiel Acasili
45 Mae Villagonzalo 2 34 John Carlo Peralta 365-312 Dinuk De Silva
46 Traci Malitao 2 14 Wong Zhi Yuan 323-548 Jessica Pratesi
47 Yasiru Fernando 2 -8 Worawut Thamrongwara311-406 Dylan D'Souza
48 Angelica Frogosa 2 -35 Opeuluwa Adewale 406-436 Tim Butcher
49 Aldrin Escalante 2 -53 Arvinran Rajendran 434-338 Opeuluwa Adewale
50 Joy Policher 2 -61 Dinuk De Silva 358-313 Fatima Arif Pabaney
51 Dylan D'Souza 2 -73 Sirinapa Srinornil 254-437 Yasiru Fernando
52 Balaji Sreevatsan 2 -92 Michael McKenna 284-415 Sirinapa Srinornil
53 Pranav Kaarthik 2 -121 Javeria Arshad Mirza367-344 Phillip Hamilton
54 Nishan Perera 2 -129 Looi Yih Feng 311-462 Worawut Thamrongwara
55 Nicholas Tan 2 -152 Vladimir Bacani 460-341 Meenakshi Sethupathy
56 Arvinran Rajendran 2 -154 Aldrin Escalante 338-434 Dianna Rose Serq
57 Opeuluwa Adewale 2 -178 Angelica Frogosa 436-406 Aldrin Escalante
58 Dianna Rose Serq 2 -187 Natthapath Chanka 327-396 Arvinran Rajendran
59 Natthapath Chanka 2 -211 Dianna Rose Serq 396-327 Sharsindra Pratheen
60 Timilehin Dare 2 -247 Faraad Moyce 344-293 Vladimir Bacani
61 Vinu Wijesekara 2 -291 Tsholofelo Modise 437-316 Mark Hettiaratchi
62 Marvi Delfin 2 -332 Matthew Malitao 374-410 Yousuf Baqir
63 Mark Hettiaratchi 2 -354 Jessie Hannah David 395-288 Vinu Wijesekara
64 Tsholofelo Modise 2 -377 Vinu Wijesekara 316-437 Umair Khalidi
65 Dinuk De Silva 1 -70 Joy Policher 313-358 Mae Villagonzalo
66 Khiel Acasili 1 -103 Vinnith Ramamurti 322-378 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
67 Fatima Arif Pabaney 1 -133 Siva Sethupathy 359-364 Joy Policher
68 Yousuf Baqir 1 -167 Albert Leealcovendes272-427 Marvi Delfin
69 Sasika Jayasuriya 1 -173 Migara Jayasinghe 277-317 Elijah Paraiso
70 Elijah Paraiso 1 -215 Wilson Hioe 314-392 Sasika Jayasuriya
71 Wilson Hioe 1 -285 Elijah Paraiso 392-314 Benjamin Choo
72 Meenakshi Sethupathy 1 -296 Joe Leqoalane 335-415 Nicholas Tan
73 Phillip Hamilton 1 -303 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 305-471 Pranav Kaarthik
74 Benjamin Choo 1 -317 Sharsindra Pratheen 339-305 Wilson Hioe
75 Sharsindra Pratheen 1 -327 Benjamin Choo 305-339 Natthapath Chanka
76 Calvin Wiselim 1 -460 Ransimala Weeras 424-481 Ralph Manasala
77 Vladimir Bacani 1 -479 Nicholas Tan 341-460 Timilehin Dare
78 Ralph Manasala 1 -501 Tim Butcher 280-404 Calvin Wiselim
79 Jack Durand 1 -540 Lim Mao Fong 340-389 Javeria Arshad Mirza
80 Javeria Arshad Mirza 0 -320 Pranav Kaarthik 344-367 Jack Durand
81 Faraad Moyce 0 -526 Timilehin Dare 293-344 Jessie Hannah David
82 Jessie Hannah David 0 -963 Mark Hettiaratchi 288-395 Faraad Moyce
HG Shahroz Zamir Ansari
610