Aardvark: 10.12.2010 2010 World Youth Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[WYSC]

Results for WYSC
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 11 1336 Worawut Thamrongwara394-369 Tawan Paepholsiri
2 Preedee Khongthanara 9 1037 Ker Jen Ho 465-334 Worawut Thamrongwara
3 William Kang 9 727 Ng Li Ki 528-315 Sirinapa Srinornil
4 Tawan Paepholsiri 9 512 Jessica Pratesi 387-372 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
5 Worawut Thamrongwara 8 908 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu369-394 Preedee Khongthanara
6 Sirinapa Srinornil 8 551 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 404-400 William Kang
7 Ng Li Ki 8 512 William Kang 315-528 Wong Zhi Yuan
8 Victor Gwee 8 503 Shahzaib Khatri 537-335 Kitty-Jean Laginha
9 Kitty-Jean Laginha 8 283 Wong Zhi Yuan 401-393 Victor Gwee
10 Wong Zhi Yuan 7 1006 Kitty-Jean Laginha 393-401 Ng Li Ki
11 Kobtun Khongthanarat 7 575 Pathorn Kiewvichai 464-350 Arvinran Rajendran
12 Jagan Narayanan 7 515 Natasha Podesser 343-336 Joe Leqoalane
13 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 7 490 Sirinapa Srinornil 400-404 Ker Jen Ho
14 Michael McKenna 7 447 Ransimala Weeras 508-275 Looi Yih Feng
15 Ker Jen Ho 7 394 Preedee Khongthanara334-465 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
16 Arvinran Rajendran 7 392 John Carlo Peralta 418-386 Kobtun Khongthanarat
17 Jayden Kuhne 7 251 Pranav Kaarthik 347-445 Ransimala Weeras
18 Thanaphong Thiamsee 7 194 Vinnith Ramamurti 470-413 Jamin Dispanya
19 Ransimala Weeras 7 134 Michael McKenna 275-508 Jayden Kuhne
20 Jamin Dispanya 7 76 Tanvi Binani 415-365 Thanaphong Thiamsee
21 Pranav Kaarthik 7 40 Jayden Kuhne 445-347 Dylan D'Souza
22 Joe Leqoalane 7 -9 Umair Khalidi 416-330 Jagan Narayanan
23 Marvi Delfin 7 -18 Matthew Malitao 426-374 Umair Khalidi
24 Pathorn Kiewvichai 7 -222 Kobtun Khongthanarat350-464 Jessica Pratesi
25 Migara Jayasinghe 6.5 444 Dylan D'Souza 507-363 Cheong Yi Wei
26 Jessica Pratesi 6 453 Tawan Paepholsiri 372-387 Pathorn Kiewvichai
27 Yasiru Fernando 6 423 Cheong Yi Wei 412-365 John Carlo Peralta
28 John Carlo Peralta 6 254 Arvinran Rajendran 386-418 Yasiru Fernando
29 Shahroz Zamir Ansari 6 232 Yeshan Jayasuriya 451-376 Natasha Podesser
30 Yeshan Jayasuriya 6 190 Shahroz Zamir Ansari376-451 Shahzaib Khatri
31 Tim Butcher 6 167 Phillip Hamilton 428-357 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
32 Looi Yih Feng 6 161 Mae Villagonzalo 328-350 Michael McKenna
33 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 6 128 Vladimir Bacani 354-288 Tim Butcher
34 Vinu Wijesekara 6 72 Nishan Perera 455-244 Vladimir Bacani
35 Vinnith Ramamurti 6 38 Thanaphong Thiamsee 413-470 Matthew Malitao
36 Joy Policher 6 36 Lim Mao Fong 533-318 Muhammad Jahanzaib
37 Shahzaib Khatri 6 23 Victor Gwee 335-537 Yeshan Jayasuriya
38 Mae Villagonzalo 6 -5 Looi Yih Feng 350-328 Traci Malitao
39 Matthew Malitao 6 -44 Marvi Delfin 374-426 Vinnith Ramamurti
40 Muhammad Jahanzaib 6 -73 Natthapath Chanka 466-262 Joy Policher
41 Dylan D'Souza 6 -156 Migara Jayasinghe 363-507 Pranav Kaarthik
42 Umair Khalidi 6 -349 Joe Leqoalane 330-416 Marvi Delfin
43 Cheong Yi Wei 5 374 Yasiru Fernando 365-412 Migara Jayasinghe
44 Cheong Yi Hua 5 227 Traci Malitao 331-318 Sasika Jayasuriya
45 Sasika Jayasuriya 5 214 Javeria Arshad Mirza401-313 Cheong Yi Hua
46 Natasha Podesser 5 195 Jagan Narayanan 336-343 Shahroz Zamir Ansari
47 Traci Malitao 5 46 Cheong Yi Hua 318-331 Mae Villagonzalo
48 Kim Rubina 5 -14 Aldrin Escalante 378-229 Sharsindra Pratheen
49 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 5 -34 Opeuluwa Adewale 398-267 Phillip Hamilton
50 Vladimir Bacani 5 -118 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 288-354 Vinu Wijesekara
51 Sharsindra Pratheen 5 -119 Richmon Geminiano 421-378 Kim Rubina
52 Tanvi Binani 5 -207 Jamin Dispanya 365-415 Nishan Perera
53 Angelica Frogosa 5 -294 Dianna Rose Serq 347-322 Siva Sethupathy
54 Nishan Perera 5 -357 Vinu Wijesekara 244-455 Tanvi Binani
55 Siva Sethupathy 5 -403 Jack Durand 373-353 Angelica Frogosa
56 Jack Durand 5 -410 Siva Sethupathy 353-373 Lim Mao Fong
57 Lim Mao Fong 5 -478 Joy Policher 318-533 Jack Durand
58 Albert Leealcovendes 4.5 -114 Tsholofelo Modise 348-288 Khiel Acasili
59 Khiel Acasili 4 29 Nicholas Tan 478-340 Albert Leealcovendes
60 Javeria Arshad Mirza 4 -32 Sasika Jayasuriya 313-401 Opeuluwa Adewale
61 Dinuk De Silva 4 -142 Fatima Arif Pabaney 340-415 Nicholas Tan
62 Fatima Arif Pabaney 4 -148 Dinuk De Silva 415-340 Yousuf Baqir
63 Opeuluwa Adewale 4 -166 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 267-398 Javeria Arshad Mirza
64 Nicholas Tan 4 -174 Khiel Acasili 340-478 Dinuk De Silva
65 Phillip Hamilton 4 -246 Tim Butcher 357-428 Irwin Goh Hong Jin
66 Ralph Manasala 4 -307 Faraad Moyce 422-307 Richmon Geminiano
67 Aldrin Escalante 4 -327 Kim Rubina 229-378 Natthapath Chanka
68 Dianna Rose Serq 4 -394 Angelica Frogosa 322-347 Tsholofelo Modise
69 Natthapath Chanka 4 -514 Muhammad Jahanzaib 262-466 Aldrin Escalante
70 Calvin Wiselim 4 -604 Jessie Hannah David 385-329 Meenakshi Sethupathy
71 Mark Hettiaratchi 4 -621 Meenakshi Sethupathy336-297 Balaji Sreevatsan
72 Tsholofelo Modise 4 -657 Albert Leealcovendes288-348 Dianna Rose Serq
73 Balaji Sreevatsan 3 -292 Benjamin Choo 430-265 Mark Hettiaratchi
74 Yousuf Baqir 3 -433 Wilson Hioe 323-345 Fatima Arif Pabaney
75 Elijah Paraiso 3 -501 Timilehin Dare 371-329 Benjamin Choo
76 Wilson Hioe 3 -508 Yousuf Baqir 345-323 Faraad Moyce
77 Richmon Geminiano 3 -517 Sharsindra Pratheen 378-421 Ralph Manasala
78 Meenakshi Sethupathy 3 -541 Mark Hettiaratchi 297-336 Calvin Wiselim
79 Faraad Moyce 2 -631 Ralph Manasala 307-422 Wilson Hioe
80 Benjamin Choo 2 -699 Balaji Sreevatsan 265-430 Elijah Paraiso
81 Timilehin Dare 2 -924 Elijah Paraiso 329-371 Jessie Hannah David
82 Jessie Hannah David 0 -1787 Calvin Wiselim 329-385 Timilehin Dare
HG Shahroz Zamir Ansari
610