Aardvark: 10.12.2010 2010 World Youth Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[WYSC]

Results for WYSC
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Preedee Khongthanara 13.5 1320 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu383-383 William Kang
2 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 13.5 1128 Preedee Khongthanara383-383 Ker Jen Ho
3 Ker Jen Ho 13 1040 William Kang 397-373 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
4 William Kang 13 960 Ker Jen Ho 373-397 Preedee Khongthanara
5 Jagan Narayanan 12 913 Sirinapa Srinornil 384-313 Tawan Paepholsiri
6 Tawan Paepholsiri 12 644 Shahzaib Khatri 471-357 Jagan Narayanan
7 Natasha Podesser 11 965 Ransimala Weeras 400-359 Worawut Thamrongwara
8 Michael McKenna 11 789 Worawut Thamrongwara386-337 Ransimala Weeras
9 Sirinapa Srinornil 11 649 Jagan Narayanan 313-384 Shahzaib Khatri
10 Kobtun Khongthanarat 11 608 Traci Malitao 409-327 Vinnith Ramamurti
11 Vinnith Ramamurti 11 606 Cheong Yi Hua 444-310 Kobtun Khongthanarat
12 Kitty-Jean Laginha 11 529 Pranav Kaarthik 455-326 Jayden Kuhne
13 Jayden Kuhne 11 371 Nishan Perera 483-300 Kitty-Jean Laginha
14 Ransimala Weeras 11 235 Natasha Podesser 359-400 Michael McKenna
15 Shahzaib Khatri 11 194 Tawan Paepholsiri 357-471 Sirinapa Srinornil
16 Migara Jayasinghe 10.5 745 Wong Zhi Yuan 413-375 Jessica Pratesi
17 Jessica Pratesi 10 584 Victor Gwee 344-308 Migara Jayasinghe
18 Ng Li Ki 10 532 Matthew Malitao 489-289 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
19 Worawut Thamrongwara 10 503 Michael McKenna 337-386 Natasha Podesser
20 Traci Malitao 10 460 Kobtun Khongthanarat327-409 Cheong Yi Hua
21 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 10 449 Thanaphong Thiamsee 471-275 Ng Li Ki
22 Cheong Yi Hua 10 386 Vinnith Ramamurti 310-444 Traci Malitao
23 Looi Yih Feng 10 232 Jamin Dispanya 385-312 Joy Policher
24 Pranav Kaarthik 10 64 Kitty-Jean Laginha 326-455 Nishan Perera
25 Joy Policher 10 51 Joe Leqoalane 366-341 Looi Yih Feng
26 Nishan Perera 10 -40 Jayden Kuhne 300-483 Pranav Kaarthik
27 Pathorn Kiewvichai 10 -390 Albert Leealcovendes425-302 Cheong Yi Wei
28 Wong Zhi Yuan 9 883 Migara Jayasinghe 375-413 Victor Gwee
29 Cheong Yi Wei 9 676 Yeshan Jayasuriya 431-336 Pathorn Kiewvichai
30 Victor Gwee 9 388 Jessica Pratesi 308-344 Wong Zhi Yuan
31 Yasiru Fernando 9 250 Tim Butcher 491-322 Arvinran Rajendran
32 Shahroz Zamir Ansari 9 164 Arvinran Rajendran 357-331 Tim Butcher
33 Dinuk De Silva 9 84 Muhammad Jahanzaib 371-292 Vladimir Bacani
34 Dylan D'Souza 9 64 Sharsindra Pratheen 493-273 Marvi Delfin
35 Matthew Malitao 9 55 Ng Li Ki 289-489 Thanaphong Thiamsee
36 Vladimir Bacani 9 34 Tanvi Binani 383-361 Dinuk De Silva
37 Thanaphong Thiamsee 9 5 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 275-471 Matthew Malitao
38 Jamin Dispanya 9 -33 Looi Yih Feng 312-385 Joe Leqoalane
39 Marvi Delfin 9 -246 Umair Khalidi 404-394 Dylan D'Souza
40 Joe Leqoalane 9 -434 Joy Policher 341-366 Jamin Dispanya
41 Albert Leealcovendes 8.5 -80 Pathorn Kiewvichai 302-425 Yeshan Jayasuriya
42 Yeshan Jayasuriya 8 168 Cheong Yi Wei 336-431 Albert Leealcovendes
43 Arvinran Rajendran 8 149 Shahroz Zamir Ansari331-357 Yasiru Fernando
44 John Carlo Peralta 8 147 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 453-354 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
45 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 8 115 Fatima Arif Pabaney 460-314 John Carlo Peralta
46 Balaji Sreevatsan 8 -6 Nicholas Tan 407-298 Opeuluwa Adewale
47 Tanvi Binani 8 -16 Vladimir Bacani 361-383 Muhammad Jahanzaib
48 Tim Butcher 8 -112 Yasiru Fernando 322-491 Shahroz Zamir Ansari
49 Muhammad Jahanzaib 8 -166 Dinuk De Silva 292-371 Tanvi Binani
50 Opeuluwa Adewale 8 -249 Mae Villagonzalo 393-352 Balaji Sreevatsan
51 Vinu Wijesekara 8 -366 Mark Hettiaratchi 408-330 Tsholofelo Modise
52 Tsholofelo Modise 8 -369 Dianna Rose Serq 408-379 Vinu Wijesekara
53 Sharsindra Pratheen 8 -474 Dylan D'Souza 273-493 Umair Khalidi
54 Siva Sethupathy 8 -474 Lim Mao Fong 407-399 Angelica Frogosa
55 Umair Khalidi 8 -683 Marvi Delfin 394-404 Sharsindra Pratheen
56 Javeria Arshad Mirza 7 172 Angelica Frogosa 378-356 Lim Mao Fong
57 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 7 -42 John Carlo Peralta 354-453 Fatima Arif Pabaney
58 Khiel Acasili 7 -48 Aldrin Escalante 398-313 Sasika Jayasuriya
59 Fatima Arif Pabaney 7 -176 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 314-460 Irwin Goh Hong Jin
60 Nicholas Tan 7 -216 Balaji Sreevatsan 298-407 Mae Villagonzalo
61 Mae Villagonzalo 7 -323 Opeuluwa Adewale 352-393 Nicholas Tan
62 Phillip Hamilton 7 -347 Sasika Jayasuriya 375-308 Aldrin Escalante
63 Benjamin Choo 7 -401 Wilson Hioe 383-339 Richmon Geminiano
64 Richmon Geminiano 7 -418 Natthapath Chanka 358-259 Benjamin Choo
65 Dianna Rose Serq 7 -431 Tsholofelo Modise 379-408 Mark Hettiaratchi
66 Lim Mao Fong 7 -500 Siva Sethupathy 399-407 Javeria Arshad Mirza
67 Mark Hettiaratchi 7 -532 Vinu Wijesekara 330-408 Dianna Rose Serq
68 Angelica Frogosa 7 -587 Javeria Arshad Mirza356-378 Siva Sethupathy
69 Kim Rubina 6 -247 Jack Durand 413-345 Yousuf Baqir
70 Yousuf Baqir 6 -301 Faraad Moyce 386-339 Kim Rubina
71 Sasika Jayasuriya 6 -356 Phillip Hamilton 308-375 Khiel Acasili
72 Aldrin Escalante 6 -359 Khiel Acasili 313-398 Phillip Hamilton
73 Wilson Hioe 6 -466 Benjamin Choo 339-383 Natthapath Chanka
74 Natthapath Chanka 6 -595 Richmon Geminiano 259-358 Wilson Hioe
75 Jack Durand 6 -768 Kim Rubina 345-413 Faraad Moyce
76 Calvin Wiselim 6 -783 Timilehin Dare 366-274 Meenakshi Sethupathy
77 Ralph Manasala 6 -802 Meenakshi Sethupathy364-322 Elijah Paraiso
78 Faraad Moyce 5 -381 Yousuf Baqir 339-386 Jack Durand
79 Meenakshi Sethupathy 5 -638 Ralph Manasala 322-364 Calvin Wiselim
80 Elijah Paraiso 4 -647 Jessie Hannah David 403-170 Ralph Manasala
81 Timilehin Dare 4 -1270 Calvin Wiselim 274-366 Jessie Hannah David
82 Jessie Hannah David 0 -2539 Elijah Paraiso 170-403 Timilehin Dare
HG Shahroz Zamir Ansari
610