Aardvark: 10.12.2010 2010 World Youth Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[WYSC]

Results for WYSC
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Ker Jen Ho 18 1492 Tawan Paepholsiri 451-330 Jessica Pratesi
2 William Kang 18 1386 Michael McKenna 504-348 Vinnith Ramamurti
3 Preedee Khongthanara 17.5 1293 Kitty-Jean Laginha 435-420 Yasiru Fernando
4 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu 16.5 1335 Sirinapa Srinornil 484-394 Kitty-Jean Laginha
5 Jessica Pratesi 15 836 Looi Yih Feng 475-337 Ker Jen Ho
6 Kitty-Jean Laginha 15 608 Preedee Khongthanara420-435 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu
7 Tawan Paepholsiri 15 592 Ker Jen Ho 330-451 Michael McKenna
8 Vinnith Ramamurti 14 909 Nishan Perera 492-321 William Kang
9 Yasiru Fernando 14 783 Jagan Narayanan 504-361 Preedee Khongthanara
10 Michael McKenna 14 694 William Kang 348-504 Tawan Paepholsiri
11 Ng Li Ki 14 694 Natasha Podesser 393-355 Looi Yih Feng
12 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 14 631 Cheong Yi Hua 416-381 Sirinapa Srinornil
13 Sirinapa Srinornil 14 625 Oluwafemi Akinlosotu394-484 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
14 Looi Yih Feng 14 366 Jessica Pratesi 337-475 Ng Li Ki
15 Ransimala Weeras 14 255 Shahzaib Khatri 425-409 Nishan Perera
16 Nishan Perera 14 236 Vinnith Ramamurti 321-492 Ransimala Weeras
17 Jayden Kuhne 14 137 Marvi Delfin 376-318 Wong Zhi Yuan
18 Wong Zhi Yuan 13 1637 Traci Malitao 480-324 Jayden Kuhne
19 Natasha Podesser 13 687 Ng Li Ki 355-393 Victor Gwee
20 Victor Gwee 13 557 Kobtun Khongthanarat445-351 Natasha Podesser
21 Jagan Narayanan 13 485 Yasiru Fernando 361-504 Worawut Thamrongwara
22 Worawut Thamrongwara 13 363 Yeshan Jayasuriya 412-368 Jagan Narayanan
23 Cheong Yi Hua 13 271 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 381-416 Vinu Wijesekara
24 Vinu Wijesekara 13 139 Thanaphong Thiamsee 389-358 Cheong Yi Hua
25 Shahzaib Khatri 13 75 Ransimala Weeras 409-425 Pathorn Kiewvichai
26 Matthew Malitao 13 45 Jamin Dispanya 414-387 Marvi Delfin
27 Marvi Delfin 13 -63 Jayden Kuhne 318-376 Matthew Malitao
28 Pathorn Kiewvichai 13 -552 Joe Leqoalane 392-307 Shahzaib Khatri
29 Cheong Yi Wei 12 980 John Carlo Peralta 387-380 Arvinran Rajendran
30 Arvinran Rajendran 12 494 Migara Jayasinghe 426-356 Cheong Yi Wei
31 Yeshan Jayasuriya 12 323 Worawut Thamrongwara368-412 Traci Malitao
32 Traci Malitao 12 280 Wong Zhi Yuan 324-480 Yeshan Jayasuriya
33 Thanaphong Thiamsee 12 168 Vinu Wijesekara 358-389 Kobtun Khongthanarat
34 Kobtun Khongthanarat 12 108 Victor Gwee 351-445 Thanaphong Thiamsee
35 Shahroz Zamir Ansari 12 105 Mae Villagonzalo 467-407 Phillip Hamilton
36 Phillip Hamilton 12 86 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 405-305 Shahroz Zamir Ansari
37 Vladimir Bacani 12 53 Muhammad Jahanzaib 396-316 Jamin Dispanya
38 Jamin Dispanya 12 9 Matthew Malitao 387-414 Vladimir Bacani
39 Tim Butcher 12 -79 Dinuk De Silva 420-342 Pranav Kaarthik
40 Pranav Kaarthik 12 -378 Umair Khalidi 388-291 Tim Butcher
41 Joe Leqoalane 12 -507 Pathorn Kiewvichai 307-392 Migara Jayasinghe
42 Migara Jayasinghe 11.5 360 Arvinran Rajendran 356-426 Joe Leqoalane
43 Albert Leealcovendes 11.5 -40 Javeria Arshad Mirza340-314 John Carlo Peralta
44 John Carlo Peralta 11 275 Cheong Yi Wei 380-387 Albert Leealcovendes
45 Balaji Sreevatsan 11 175 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 442-398 Mae Villagonzalo
46 Mae Villagonzalo 11 36 Shahroz Zamir Ansari407-467 Balaji Sreevatsan
47 Dinuk De Silva 11 -111 Tim Butcher 342-420 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
48 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 11 -122 Phillip Hamilton 305-405 Dinuk De Silva
49 Joy Policher 11 -131 Fatima Arif Pabaney 372-352 Dylan D'Souza
50 Dylan D'Souza 11 -177 Opeuluwa Adewale 387-349 Joy Policher
51 Muhammad Jahanzaib 11 -186 Vladimir Bacani 316-396 Siva Sethupathy
52 Siva Sethupathy 11 -351 Nicholas Tan 570-248 Muhammad Jahanzaib
53 Angelica Frogosa 11 -462 Tsholofelo Modise 392-330 Umair Khalidi
54 Umair Khalidi 11 -1095 Pranav Kaarthik 291-388 Angelica Frogosa
55 Javeria Arshad Mirza 10 206 Albert Leealcovendes314-340 Tanvi Binani
56 Irwin Goh Hong Jin 10 20 Balaji Sreevatsan 398-442 Ralph Manasala
57 Khiel Acasili 10 -28 Dianna Rose Serq 372-329 Fatima Arif Pabaney
58 Tanvi Binani 10 -45 Aldrin Escalante 404-253 Javeria Arshad Mirza
59 Fatima Arif Pabaney 10 -104 Joy Policher 352-372 Khiel Acasili
60 Ralph Manasala 10 -403 Wilson Hioe 414-257 Irwin Goh Hong Jin
61 Mark Hettiaratchi 10 -412 Calvin Wiselim 422-324 Opeuluwa Adewale
62 Opeuluwa Adewale 10 -431 Dylan D'Souza 349-387 Mark Hettiaratchi
63 Lim Mao Fong 10 -440 Richmon Geminiano 388-309 Tsholofelo Modise
64 Tsholofelo Modise 10 -648 Angelica Frogosa 330-392 Lim Mao Fong
65 Dianna Rose Serq 10 -682 Khiel Acasili 329-372 Sasika Jayasuriya
66 Sasika Jayasuriya 9 -191 Sharsindra Pratheen 401-288 Dianna Rose Serq
67 Yousuf Baqir 9 -305 Timilehin Dare 420-286 Jack Durand
68 Aldrin Escalante 9 -338 Tanvi Binani 253-404 Nicholas Tan
69 Faraad Moyce 9 -357 Natthapath Chanka 374-322 Richmon Geminiano
70 Nicholas Tan 9 -477 Siva Sethupathy 248-570 Aldrin Escalante
71 Jack Durand 9 -544 Elijah Paraiso 344-244 Yousuf Baqir
72 Richmon Geminiano 9 -577 Lim Mao Fong 309-388 Faraad Moyce
73 Calvin Wiselim 9 -658 Mark Hettiaratchi 324-422 Wilson Hioe
74 Wilson Hioe 9 -725 Ralph Manasala 257-414 Calvin Wiselim
75 Sharsindra Pratheen 9 -947 Sasika Jayasuriya 288-401 Timilehin Dare
76 Kim Rubina 8 -492 Jessie Hannah David 302-292 Elijah Paraiso
77 Natthapath Chanka 8 -681 Faraad Moyce 322-374 Meenakshi Sethupathy
78 Meenakshi Sethupathy 8 -746 Benjamin Choo 375-324 Natthapath Chanka
79 Benjamin Choo 8 -890 Meenakshi Sethupathy324-375 Jessie Hannah David
80 Timilehin Dare 8 -977 Yousuf Baqir 286-420 Sharsindra Pratheen
81 Elijah Paraiso 5 -1192 Jack Durand 244-344 Kim Rubina
82 Jessie Hannah David 0 -3265 Kim Rubina 292-302 Benjamin Choo
HG Shahroz Zamir Ansari
610