Aardvark: 23.04.2011 East African Scrabble Association Championships : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Michael Gongolo 10 767 Geria Richard 413-392 Willy Mwangi
2 Manase Otieno 10 450 Patrick Nderitu 374-588 Phillip Edwin-Mugish
3 Patrick Nderitu 9 635 Manase Otieno 588-374 Nicholas Mbugua
4 Willy Mwangi 9 564 Onani Magwanga 524-395 Michael Gongolo
5 Geria Richard 9 436 Michael Gongolo 392-413 Jared Omolo
6 Nicholas Mbugua 9 46 Mackton Wafula 390-370 Patrick Nderitu
7 Phillip Edwin-Mugish 8 587 Ahmed Senoga 407-363 Manase Otieno
8 Jared Omolo 8 319 Tobias Outi 399-373 Geria Richard
9 Allan Oyende 8 279 David Kangethe 478-362 Mackton Wafula
10 Mackton Wafula 8 242 Nicholas Mbugua 370-390 Allan Oyende
11 Onani Magwanga 8 103 Willy Mwangi 395-524 Joseph Chavutia
12 Joseph Chavutia 8 -66 Nicholas Midiwo 394-352 Onani Magwanga
13 Tobias Outi 8 -102 Jared Omolo 373-399 Joash Manyasa
14 Joash Manyasa 7.5 252 Patrick Litunya 452-400 Tobias Outi
15 Bernard Koyokko 7 407 Fred Magu 428-418 Abba Hydara
16 Abba Hydara 7 220 Symon Gitonga 435-434 Bernard Koyokko
17 Ahmed Senoga 7 198 Phillip Edwin-Mugish363-407 Abdi Kassim
18 Nicholas Midiwo 7 127 Joseph Chavutia 352-394 Francis Wachira
19 Francis Wachira 7 7 George Nyakundi 453-424 Nicholas Midiwo
20 Abdi Kassim 7 -97 Charles Kariuki 432-407 Ahmed Senoga
21 David Kangethe 6.5 104 Allan Oyende 362-478 Patrick Litunya
22 Patrick Litunya 6 539 Joash Manyasa 400-452 David Kangethe
23 Fred Magu 6 273 Bernard Koyokko 418-428 Cecilia Ruto
24 Benard Amuke 6 200 Paul Bosita 434-386 Symon Gitonga
25 Cecilia Ruto 6 90 Laurence Onyoin 504-349 Fred Magu
26 Symon Gitonga 6 7 Abba Hydara 434-435 Benard Amuke
27 Muema Muumbi 6 -87 Kamugisha Greens 434-397 Joshua Ogola
28 Joshua Ogola 6 -97 Gilbert Oluoch 416-350 Muema Muumbi
29 Paul Bosita 6 -249 Benard Amuke 386-434 George Nyakundi
30 George Nyakundi 6 -273 Francis Wachira 424-453 Paul Bosita
31 Auka Julius 6 -452 Richard Andabwa 420-389 Thaddeus Oseko
32 Thaddeus Oseko 6 -503 Samson Midigo 453-440 Auka Julius
33 Charles Kariuki 5 186 Abdi Kassim 407-432 Kamugisha Greens
34 Kamugisha Greens 5 -121 Muema Muumbi 397-434 Charles Kariuki
35 Laurence Onyoin 5 -195 Cecilia Ruto 349-504 Walter Nyandiko
36 Walter Nyandiko 5 -272 Deo Mbabazi 410-312 Laurence Onyoin
37 Gilbert Oluoch 5 -415 Joshua Ogola 350-416 Samson Midigo
38 Samson Midigo 5 -426 Thaddeus Oseko 440-453 Gilbert Oluoch
39 Richard Andabwa 5 -624 Auka Julius 389-420 John Sang
40 Chris Kalibbala 4 -519 Peter Lumumba 368-351 Julius Odongo
41 Julius Odongo 4 -630 John Sang 326-360 Chris Kalibbala
42 Deo Mbabazi 4 -705 Walter Nyandiko 312-410 Peter Lumumba
43 Peter Lumumba 3 -454 Chris Kalibbala 351-368 Deo Mbabazi
44 John Sang 2 -751 Julius Odongo 360-326 Richard Andabwa
HG Patrick Litunya
615