Aardvark: 23.04.2011 East African Scrabble Association Championships : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[MASTERS]

Results for MASTERS
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Michael Gongolo 12 972 Bernard Koyokko 418-341 Geria Richard
2 Geria Richard 12 742 Phillip Edwin-Mugish496-345 Michael Gongolo
3 Mackton Wafula 11 416 Manase Otieno 440-335 Manase Otieno
4 Manase Otieno 11 293 Mackton Wafula 335-440 Mackton Wafula
5 Phillip Edwin-Mugish 10 610 Geria Richard 345-496 Patrick Nderitu
6 Patrick Nderitu 10 506 Willy Mwangi 367-485 Phillip Edwin-Mugish
7 Willy Mwangi 10 487 Patrick Nderitu 485-367 Francis Wachira
8 Francis Wachira 10 360 Allan Oyende 511-427 Willy Mwangi
9 Nicholas Mbugua 10 33 Onani Magwanga 408-342 Tobias Outi
10 Tobias Outi 10 -49 Joseph Chavutia 439-354 Nicholas Mbugua
11 Patrick Litunya 9 940 Muema Muumbi 493-301 Bernard Koyokko
12 Bernard Koyokko 9 422 Michael Gongolo 341-418 Patrick Litunya
13 Nicholas Midiwo 9 288 Joash Manyasa 472-349 Allan Oyende
14 Allan Oyende 9 201 Francis Wachira 427-511 Nicholas Midiwo
15 Jared Omolo 9 133 Abdi Kassim 467-364 Onani Magwanga
16 Onani Magwanga 9 11 Nicholas Mbugua 342-408 Jared Omolo
17 Joseph Chavutia 9 -150 Tobias Outi 354-439 Fred Magu
18 Fred Magu 8.5 473 Charles Kariuki 469-290 Joseph Chavutia
19 Cecilia Ruto 8.5 223 Abba Hydara 387-375 Joash Manyasa
20 Joash Manyasa 8.5 133 Nicholas Midiwo 349-472 Cecilia Ruto
21 Symon Gitonga 8 93 Ahmed Senoga 462-423 Muema Muumbi
22 Muema Muumbi 8 -62 Patrick Litunya 301-493 Symon Gitonga
23 Abdi Kassim 8 -105 Jared Omolo 364-467 Samson Midigo
24 Samson Midigo 8 -233 Walter Nyandiko 383-349 Abdi Kassim
25 Thaddeus Oseko 8 -419 Paul Bosita 410-383 David Kangethe
26 David Kangethe 7.5 -161 Auka Julius 456-398 Thaddeus Oseko
27 Charles Kariuki 7 250 Fred Magu 290-469 Abba Hydara
28 Abba Hydara 7 139 Cecilia Ruto 375-387 Charles Kariuki
29 Benard Amuke 7 63 Joshua Ogola 482-356 Ahmed Senoga
30 Ahmed Senoga 7 -169 Symon Gitonga 423-462 Benard Amuke
31 Walter Nyandiko 7 -189 Samson Midigo 349-383 Laurence Onyoin
32 Laurence Onyoin 7 -194 George Nyakundi 392-339 Walter Nyandiko
33 Paul Bosita 7 -313 Thaddeus Oseko 383-410 Gilbert Oluoch
34 Gilbert Oluoch 7 -405 Chris Kalibbala 444-395 Paul Bosita
35 Auka Julius 7 -523 David Kangethe 398-456 Joshua Ogola
36 Joshua Ogola 6 -271 Benard Amuke 356-482 Auka Julius
37 George Nyakundi 6 -461 Laurence Onyoin 339-392 Deo Mbabazi
38 Deo Mbabazi 6 -668 Richard Andabwa 337-428 George Nyakundi
39 Richard Andabwa 6 -807 Deo Mbabazi 428-337 Peter Lumumba
40 Peter Lumumba 5 -196 Julius Odongo 436-342 Richard Andabwa
41 Kamugisha Greens 5 -368 John Sang 313-389 Julius Odongo
42 Julius Odongo 5 -665 Peter Lumumba 342-436 Kamugisha Greens
43 John Sang 4 -682 Kamugisha Greens 389-313 Chris Kalibbala
44 Chris Kalibbala 4 -698 Gilbert Oluoch 395-444 John Sang
HG Patrick Litunya
615