Aardvark: 08.12.2011 2011 World Youth Championships : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[A]

Results for A
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Eden Choo 9 925 Victor Gwee 413-348 Michael McKenna
2 Michael McKenna 8 787 Cheong Yi Wei 425-382 Eden Choo
3 Anand Bharadwaj 8 699 Oliver Garner 501-443 Joe Knapper
4 Victor Gwee 8 664 Eden Choo 348-413 Kitty-Jean Laginha
5 Premkumar Nimalan 8 511 Kitty-Jean Laginha 410-337 Oliver Garner
6 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa 7 761 Pasith Teeka-Uttam 470-350 Cheong Yi Wei
7 Kitty-Jean Laginha 7 603 Premkumar Nimalan 337-410 Victor Gwee
8 Sitthicok Boonsiri 7 463 Shaini Wilson 442-368 Migara Jayasinghe
9 Oliver Garner 7 401 Anand Bharadwaj 443-501 Premkumar Nimalan
10 Nathallie Cabaluna 7 378 Joe Knapper 471-313 Tawan Paepholsiri
11 Tawan Paepholsiri 7 358 Migara Jayasinghe 471-438 Nathallie Cabaluna
12 Joe Knapper 7 319 Nathallie Cabaluna 313-471 Anand Bharadwaj
13 Shaini Wilson 7 280 Sitthicok Boonsiri 368-442 Kevin Ketagoda
14 Jessica Pratesi 7 275 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 470-327 Jamin Dispanya
15 Kevin Ketagoda 7 125 Jeremy Khoo 406-470 Shaini Wilson
16 Shrinidhi Prakash 7 75 Jamin Dispanya 403-353 Sasika Jayasuriya
17 Jeremy Khoo 6 554 Kevin Ketagoda 470-406 William Kang
18 William Kang 6 506 Choo Zi Wei 430-334 Jeremy Khoo
19 Cheong Yi Wei 6 421 Michael McKenna 382-425 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa
20 Jayden Kuhne 6 402 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 559-385 Muhammad Shahbaz
21 Yeshan Jayasuriya 6 402 Sasika Jayasuriya 411-407 Jack Durand
22 Migara Jayasinghe 6 371 Tawan Paepholsiri 438-471 Sitthicok Boonsiri
23 Choo Zi Wei 6 314 William Kang 334-430 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
24 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 6 272 Jayden Kuhne 385-559 Choo Zi Wei
25 Cheong Yi Hua 6 264 Clarence Tew 453-302 Naravidh Nathapakdi
26 Sanchit Kapoor 6 223 Talal Amjad 454-254 Vinu Wijesekara
27 Muhammad Shahbaz 6 218 Jack Durand 397-377 Jayden Kuhne
28 Dylan D'Souza 6 166 Naravidh Nathapakdi 413-408 Visarut Ariyakajorn
29 Jamin Dispanya 6 63 Shrinidhi Prakash 353-403 Jessica Pratesi
30 Muhammad Jahanzaib 6 44 Vinu Wijesekara 435-356 Hamza Sheikh
31 Hamza Sheikh 6 -64 Syed Taha ul Huda 355-350 Muhammad Jahanzaib
32 Pasith Teeka-Uttam 6 -75 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa350-470 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
33 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 6 -80 Jessica Pratesi 327-470 Pasith Teeka-Uttam
34 Sasika Jayasuriya 6 -206 Yeshan Jayasuriya 407-411 Shrinidhi Prakash
35 Yong Jian Rong 5 526 Omari Atiba Blake 473-277 Somphong Phosai
36 Jack Durand 5 296 Muhammad Shahbaz 377-397 Yeshan Jayasuriya
37 Siriwat Suttapintu 5 205 Wilson Kang 447-267 Marvi Delfin
38 Somphong Phosai 5 199 Johnston Tan 448-422 Yong Jian Rong
39 Timothy Tan 5 174 Amir Andi 373-344 Shahzaib Khatri
40 Naravidh Nathapakdi 5 134 Dylan D'Souza 408-413 Cheong Yi Hua
41 Matthew Malitao 5 131 Shahzaib Khatri 414-373 Clarence Tew
42 Visarut Ariyakajorn 5 110 Marvi Delfin 431-497 Dylan D'Souza
43 Natasha Pratesi 5 107 Arunan Sethu 421-272 Kim Rubina
44 Joe Leqoalane 5 73 Arvinran Rajendran 444-306 Neo Wei Sheng
45 Marvi Delfin 5 29 Visarut Ariyakajorn 497-431 Siriwat Suttapintu
46 Kim Rubina 5 12 Norathep Sripasit 440-373 Natasha Pratesi
47 Neo Wei Sheng 5 -26 Maree Farlow 375-345 Joe Leqoalane
48 Vinu Wijesekara 5 -40 Muhammad Jahanzaib 356-435 Sanchit Kapoor
49 Anisha Bandaranaike 5 -74 Muhammad Adham 493-407 Yash Gandhi
50 Johnston Tan 5 -232 Somphong Phosai 422-448 Talal Amjad
51 K Sudharsan Surya 5 -283 Javeria Arshad Mirza357-371 Syed Taha ul Huda
52 Syed Taha ul Huda 5 -290 Hamza Sheikh 350-355 K Sudharsan Surya
53 Talal Amjad 5 -407 Sanchit Kapoor 254-454 Johnston Tan
54 Javeria Arshad Mirza 4 371 K Sudharsan Surya 371-357 Omari Atiba Blake
55 Javeria Salman 4 203 Wan Mohd Azril 447-295 Amir Andi
56 Shahzaib Khatri 4 67 Matthew Malitao 373-414 Timothy Tan
57 Tanvi Binani 4 -83 Yash Gandhi 443-289 Norathep Sripasit
58 Clarence Tew 4 -104 Cheong Yi Hua 302-453 Matthew Malitao
59 Harendraraj Mohanraj 4 -148 Vikram Ajith 515-199 Alex Leckie-Zaharic
60 Chang Ching Yet 4 -191 Pranav Rao 383-366 Arvinran Rajendran
61 Muhammad Adham 4 -255 Anisha Bandaranaike 407-493 Maree Farlow
62 Shiidheswar Ravich 4 -268 Alex Leckie-Zaharic 410-370 Pranav Rao
63 Maree Farlow 4 -366 Neo Wei Sheng 345-375 Muhammad Adham
64 Yash Gandhi 4 -366 Tanvi Binani 289-443 Anisha Bandaranaike
65 Omari Atiba Blake 4 -558 Yong Jian Rong 277-473 Javeria Arshad Mirza
66 Prema Maniam 4 -573 Nishan Perera 462-316 Tim Butcher
67 Tim Butcher 3 -67 Faraad Moyce 469-309 Prema Maniam
68 Asad Raza Merchant 3 -115 Pang Rickson 451-196 Faraad Moyce
69 Amir Andi 3 -116 Timothy Tan 344-373 Javeria Salman
70 Arunan Sethu 3 -237 Natasha Pratesi 272-421 Nishan Perera
71 Nishan Perera 3 -263 Prema Maniam 316-462 Arunan Sethu
72 Norathep Sripasit 3 -284 Kim Rubina 373-440 Tanvi Binani
73 Arvinran Rajendran 3 -299 Joe Leqoalane 306-444 Chang Ching Yet
74 Pranav Rao 3 -381 Chang Ching Yet 366-383 Shiidheswar Ravich
75 Wan Mohd Azril 3 -390 Javeria Salman 295-447 Wilson Kang
76 Alex Leckie-Zaharic 3 -413 Shiidheswar Ravich 370-410 Harendraraj Mohanraj
77 Erica Tablan 3 -424 Calvin Kong 435-334 Navya Zaveri
78 Wilson Kang 3 -453 Siriwat Suttapintu 267-447 Wan Mohd Azril
79 Navya Zaveri 3 -659 Kukiat Khunpanitchot328-309 Erica Tablan
80 Faraad Moyce 2 -448 Tim Butcher 309-469 Asad Raza Merchant
81 Calvin Kong 2 -692 Erica Tablan 334-435 Vikram Ajith
82 Kukiat Khunpanitchot 2 -771 Navya Zaveri 309-328 Pang Rickson
83 Vikram Ajith 2 -1484 Harendraraj Mohanraj199-515 Calvin Kong
84 Pang Rickson 0 -2296 Asad Raza Merchant 196-451 Kukiat Khunpanitchot
HG Kitty-Jean Laginha
625