Aardvark: 08.12.2011 2011 World Youth Championships : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[A]

Results for A
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Anand Bharadwaj 14 962 Tawan Paepholsiri 466-316 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa
2 Michael McKenna 13 1065 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa600-391 Jeremy Khoo
3 Jeremy Khoo 13 1034 Eden Choo 410-379 Michael McKenna
4 Victor Gwee 12 962 Cheong Yi Hua 496-316 William Kang
5 Oliver Garner 12 512 Marvi Delfin 512-341 Jayden Kuhne
6 Tawan Paepholsiri 12 413 Anand Bharadwaj 316-466 Marvi Delfin
7 Eden Choo 11 918 Jeremy Khoo 379-410 Muhammad Jahanzaib
8 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa 11 774 Michael McKenna 391-600 Anand Bharadwaj
9 Premkumar Nimalan 11 495 Clarence Tew 432-417 Choo Zi Wei
10 Choo Zi Wei 11 482 Muhammad Shahbaz 467-394 Premkumar Nimalan
11 Jessica Pratesi 11 432 Kitty-Jean Laginha 419-379 Kevin Ketagoda
12 Marvi Delfin 11 363 Oliver Garner 341-512 Tawan Paepholsiri
13 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 11 239 Anisha Bandaranaike 452-314 Shahzaib Khatri
14 Muhammad Jahanzaib 11 120 Shahzaib Khatri 353-470 Eden Choo
15 Kevin Ketagoda 11 14 Sasika Jayasuriya 461-413 Jessica Pratesi
16 Shahzaib Khatri 10 810 Muhammad Jahanzaib 470-353 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
17 Yeshan Jayasuriya 10 794 William Kang 499-302 Nathallie Cabaluna
18 William Kang 10 567 Yeshan Jayasuriya 302-499 Victor Gwee
19 Sitthicok Boonsiri 10 511 Jayden Kuhne 460-257 Clarence Tew
20 Migara Jayasinghe 10 460 Sanchit Kapoor 449-349 Somphong Phosai
21 Kitty-Jean Laginha 10 456 Jessica Pratesi 379-419 Cheong Yi Hua
22 Nathallie Cabaluna 10 438 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 365-319 Yeshan Jayasuriya
23 Jayden Kuhne 10 427 Sitthicok Boonsiri 257-460 Oliver Garner
24 Somphong Phosai 10 413 Javeria Salman 350-324 Migara Jayasinghe
25 Cheong Yi Hua 10 321 Victor Gwee 316-496 Kitty-Jean Laginha
26 Shaini Wilson 10 -55 Shrinidhi Prakash 354-343 Neo Wei Sheng
27 Javeria Arshad Mirza 9 907 Arvinran Rajendran 404-346 Shrinidhi Prakash
28 Cheong Yi Wei 9 682 Talal Amjad 466-274 Sasika Jayasuriya
29 Javeria Salman 9 328 Somphong Phosai 324-350 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
30 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 9 315 Nathallie Cabaluna 319-365 Javeria Salman
31 Visarut Ariyakajorn 9 231 Joe Knapper 442-328 Vinu Wijesekara
32 Naravit Nathapukdi 9 182 Matthew Malitao 385-348 Arvinran Rajendran
33 Vinu Wijesekara 9 68 Pasith Teeka-Uttam 406-346 Visarut Ariyakajorn
34 Pasith Teeka-Uttam 9 26 Vinu Wijesekara 346-406 Yash Gandhi
35 Anisha Bandaranaike 9 15 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 314-452 Muhammad Shahbaz
36 Yash Gandhi 9 3 Syed Taha ul Huda 352-378 Pasith Teeka-Uttam
37 Muhammad Shahbaz 9 -24 Choo Zi Wei 394-467 Anisha Bandaranaike
38 Joe Leqoalane 9 -25 Kim Rubina 381-376 Norathep Sripasit
39 Shiidheswar Ravich 9 -66 Neo Wei Sheng 409-363 Talal Amjad
40 Neo Wei Sheng 9 -97 Shiidheswar Ravich 363-409 Shaini Wilson
41 Shrinidhi Prakash 9 -248 Shaini Wilson 343-354 Javeria Arshad Mirza
42 Hamza Sheikh 9 -324 Jack Durand 431-329 Yong Jian Rong
43 Sasika Jayasuriya 9 -431 Kevin Ketagoda 413-461 Cheong Yi Wei
44 Syed Taha ul Huda 9 -549 Yash Gandhi 378-352 Asad Raza Merchant
45 Yong Jian Rong 8 396 Amir Andi 407-402 Hamza Sheikh
46 Clarence Tew 8 291 Premkumar Nimalan 417-432 Sitthicok Boonsiri
47 Matthew Malitao 8 129 Naravit Nathapukdi 348-385 Sanchit Kapoor
48 Sanchit Kapoor 8 113 Migara Jayasinghe 349-449 Matthew Malitao
49 Timothy Tan 8 70 Dylan D'Souza 393-351 Jack Durand
50 Arvinran Rajendran 8 64 Javeria Arshad Mirza346-404 Naravit Nathapukdi
51 Dylan D'Souza 8 54 Timothy Tan 351-393 Joe Knapper
52 Jamin Dispanya 8 -8 Wan Mohd Azril 505-326 Kim Rubina
53 Norathep Sripasit 8 -58 Natasha Pratesi 330-353 Joe Leqoalane
54 Joe Knapper 8 -77 Visarut Ariyakajorn 328-442 Dylan D'Souza
55 Muhd Adham Abdullah 8 -202 Tim Butcher 428-427 Wan Mohd Azril
56 Omari Atiba Blake 8 -406 Pranav Rao 521-221 Tim Butcher
57 Talal Amjad 8 -519 Cheong Yi Wei 274-466 Shiidheswar Ravich
58 Siriwat Suttapintu 7 321 Chang Ching Yet 502-386 Tanvi Binani
59 Asad Raza Merchant 7 78 Nishan Perera 346-405 Syed Taha ul Huda
60 Jack Durand 7 -6 Hamza Sheikh 329-431 Timothy Tan
61 Tanvi Binani 7 -41 Prema Maniam 413-311 Siriwat Suttapintu
62 Alex Leckie-Zaharic 7 -181 Kukiat Khunpanitchot409-370 Amir Andi
63 Kim Rubina 7 -188 Joe Leqoalane 376-381 Jamin Dispanya
64 Natasha Pratesi 7 -275 Norathep Sripasit 353-330 Kukiat Khunpanitchot
65 Nishan Perera 7 -312 Asad Raza Merchant 405-346 Calvin Kong
66 Johnston Tan 7 -420 Calvin Kong 413-283 Wilson Kang
67 Wan Mohd Azril 7 -489 Jamin Dispanya 326-505 Muhd Adham Abdullah
68 Chang Ching Yet 7 -540 Siriwat Suttapintu 386-502 Prema Maniam
69 Navya Zaveri 7 -542 Arunan Sethu 345-317 Pranav Rao
70 Prema Maniam 7 -661 Tanvi Binani 311-413 Chang Ching Yet
71 K Sudharsan Surya 7 -791 Maree Farlow 362-316 Vikram Ajith
72 Amir Andi 6 267 Yong Jian Rong 402-407 Alex Leckie-Zaharic
73 Tim Butcher 6 15 Muhd Adham Abdullah 427-428 Omari Atiba Blake
74 Faraad Moyce 6 -365 Wilson Kang 395-300 Pang Rickson
75 Kukiat Khunpanitchot 6 -408 Alex Leckie-Zaharic 370-409 Natasha Pratesi
76 Calvin Kong 6 -611 Johnston Tan 283-413 Nishan Perera
77 Maree Farlow 6 -807 K Sudharsan Surya 316-362 Arunan Sethu
78 Harendraraj Mohanraj 5 -357 Pang Rickson 417-197 Erica Tablan
79 Arunan Sethu 5 -448 Navya Zaveri 317-345 Maree Farlow
80 Erica Tablan 5 -593 Vikram Ajith 338-351 Harendraraj Mohanraj
81 Pranav Rao 5 -655 Omari Atiba Blake 221-521 Navya Zaveri
82 Wilson Kang 5 -905 Faraad Moyce 300-395 Johnston Tan
83 Vikram Ajith 3 -2160 Erica Tablan 351-338 K Sudharsan Surya
84 Pang Rickson 0 -3693 Harendraraj Mohanraj197-417 Faraad Moyce
HG Kitty-Jean Laginha
625