Aardvark: 08.12.2011 2011 World Youth Championships : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[A]

Results for A
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Michael McKenna 15 1197 Anand Bharadwaj 426-397 Jeremy Khoo
2 Anand Bharadwaj 15 958 Michael McKenna 397-426 Victor Gwee
3 Jeremy Khoo 14 1011 Tawan Paepholsiri 476-396 Michael McKenna
4 Victor Gwee 13 826 Premkumar Nimalan 358-333 Anand Bharadwaj
5 Tawan Paepholsiri 13 573 Jeremy Khoo 396-476 Oliver Garner
6 Oliver Garner 13 568 Jessica Pratesi 436-328 Tawan Paepholsiri
7 Muhammad Jahanzaib 13 271 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 430-331 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa
8 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa 12 980 William Kang 519-288 Muhammad Jahanzaib
9 Eden Choo 12 873 Yeshan Jayasuriya 474-467 Premkumar Nimalan
10 Premkumar Nimalan 12 644 Victor Gwee 333-358 Eden Choo
11 Kitty-Jean Laginha 12 608 Sitthicok Boonsiri 423-400 Somphong Phosai
12 Somphong Phosai 12 554 Jayden Kuhne 431-386 Kitty-Jean Laginha
13 Jessica Pratesi 12 374 Oliver Garner 328-436 Choo Zi Wei
14 Choo Zi Wei 12 331 Marvi Delfin 432-409 Jessica Pratesi
15 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 12 195 Muhammad Jahanzaib 331-430 Kevin Ketagoda
16 Kevin Ketagoda 12 98 Shaini Wilson 428-294 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
17 Javeria Arshad Mirza 11 1130 Shahzaib Khatri 459-339 Yeshan Jayasuriya
18 Yeshan Jayasuriya 11 978 Eden Choo 467-474 Javeria Arshad Mirza
19 Sitthicok Boonsiri 11 570 Kitty-Jean Laginha 400-423 William Kang
20 William Kang 11 497 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa288-519 Sitthicok Boonsiri
21 Jayden Kuhne 11 434 Somphong Phosai 386-431 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
22 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 11 402 Cheong Yi Wei 418-413 Jayden Kuhne
23 Migara Jayasinghe 11 398 Nathallie Cabaluna 410-376 Anisha Bandaranaike
24 Anisha Bandaranaike 11 249 Yash Gandhi 438-287 Migara Jayasinghe
25 Cheong Yi Hua 11 198 Visarut Ariyakajorn 435-429 Marvi Delfin
26 Marvi Delfin 11 100 Choo Zi Wei 409-432 Cheong Yi Hua
27 Shaini Wilson 11 -88 Kevin Ketagoda 294-428 Cheong Yi Wei
28 Cheong Yi Wei 10 682 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 413-418 Shaini Wilson
29 Shahzaib Khatri 10 635 Javeria Arshad Mirza339-459 Matthew Malitao
30 Matthew Malitao 10 307 Yong Jian Rong 403-374 Shahzaib Khatri
31 Arvinran Rajendran 10 269 Naravit Nathapukdi 495-335 Javeria Salman
32 Javeria Salman 10 265 Clarence Tew 406-387 Arvinran Rajendran
33 Visarut Ariyakajorn 10 235 Cheong Yi Hua 429-435 Nathallie Cabaluna
34 Nathallie Cabaluna 10 213 Migara Jayasinghe 376-410 Visarut Ariyakajorn
35 Timothy Tan 10 178 Dylan D'Souza 389-386 Jamin Dispanya
36 Jamin Dispanya 10 114 Norathep Sripasit 422-367 Timothy Tan
37 Muhammad Shahbaz 10 49 Shiidheswar Ravich 487-331 Pasith Teeka-Uttam
38 Pasith Teeka-Uttam 10 22 Vinu Wijesekara 507-445 Muhammad Shahbaz
39 Yash Gandhi 10 -82 Anisha Bandaranaike 287-438 Muhd Adham Abdullah
40 Muhd Adham Abdullah 10 -127 Joe Leqoalane 436-425 Yash Gandhi
41 Hamza Sheikh 10 -210 Neo Wei Sheng 406-289 Omari Atiba Blake
42 Omari Atiba Blake 10 -277 Shrinidhi Prakash 420-334 Hamza Sheikh
43 Talal Amjad 10 -397 Sasika Jayasuriya 414-329 Yong Jian Rong
44 Yong Jian Rong 9 370 Matthew Malitao 374-403 Talal Amjad
45 Asad Raza Merchant 9 157 Syed Taha ul Huda 443-415 Clarence Tew
46 Dylan D'Souza 9 134 Timothy Tan 386-389 Alex Leckie-Zaharic
47 Alex Leckie-Zaharic 9 77 Tanvi Binani 417-332 Dylan D'Souza
48 Norathep Sripasit 9 33 Jamin Dispanya 367-422 Vinu Wijesekara
49 Vinu Wijesekara 9 -4 Pasith Teeka-Uttam 445-507 Norathep Sripasit
50 Naravit Nathapukdi 9 -23 Arvinran Rajendran 335-495 Nishan Perera
51 Nishan Perera 9 -83 Sanchit Kapoor 392-327 Naravit Nathapukdi
52 Joe Knapper 9 -149 Natasha Pratesi 364-353 Joe Leqoalane
53 Joe Leqoalane 9 -182 Muhd Adham Abdullah 425-436 Joe Knapper
54 Shiidheswar Ravich 9 -259 Muhammad Shahbaz 331-487 Neo Wei Sheng
55 Neo Wei Sheng 9 -315 Hamza Sheikh 289-406 Shiidheswar Ravich
56 Shrinidhi Prakash 9 -437 Omari Atiba Blake 334-420 Sasika Jayasuriya
57 Sasika Jayasuriya 9 -521 Talal Amjad 329-414 Shrinidhi Prakash
58 Prema Maniam 9 -602 K Sudharsan Surya 281-235 Syed Taha ul Huda
59 Syed Taha ul Huda 9 -628 Asad Raza Merchant 415-443 Prema Maniam
60 Siriwat Suttapintu 8 317 Jack Durand 414-354 Tanvi Binani
61 Clarence Tew 8 190 Javeria Salman 387-406 Asad Raza Merchant
62 Tanvi Binani 8 -62 Alex Leckie-Zaharic 332-417 Siriwat Suttapintu
63 Sanchit Kapoor 8 -101 Nishan Perera 327-392 Faraad Moyce
64 Faraad Moyce 8 -166 Kim Rubina 439-373 Sanchit Kapoor
65 Natasha Pratesi 8 -257 Joe Knapper 353-364 Wan Mohd Azril
66 Wan Mohd Azril 8 -547 Wilson Kang 377-371 Natasha Pratesi
67 Chang Ching Yet 8 -551 Johnston Tan 362-360 Navya Zaveri
68 Navya Zaveri 8 -553 Calvin Kong 206-150 Chang Ching Yet
69 K Sudharsan Surya 8 -643 Prema Maniam 235-281 Amir Andi
70 Amir Andi 7 143 Tim Butcher 397-348 K Sudharsan Surya
71 Jack Durand 7 -171 Siriwat Suttapintu 354-414 Kim Rubina
72 Kim Rubina 7 -321 Faraad Moyce 373-439 Jack Durand
73 Arunan Sethu 7 -364 Kukiat Khunpanitchot406-334 Johnston Tan
74 Johnston Tan 7 -463 Chang Ching Yet 360-362 Arunan Sethu
75 Erica Tablan 7 -519 Pranav Rao 437-415 Maree Farlow
76 Maree Farlow 7 -670 Harendraraj Mohanraj427-278 Erica Tablan
77 Tim Butcher 6 -77 Amir Andi 348-397 Kukiat Khunpanitchot
78 Kukiat Khunpanitchot 6 -509 Arunan Sethu 334-406 Tim Butcher
79 Pranav Rao 6 -610 Erica Tablan 415-437 Calvin Kong
80 Calvin Kong 6 -831 Navya Zaveri 150-206 Pranav Rao
81 Wilson Kang 6 -870 Wan Mohd Azril 371-377 Vikram Ajith
82 Harendraraj Mohanraj 5 -558 Maree Farlow 278-427 Pang Rickson
83 Vikram Ajith 4 -2311 Pang Rickson 249-206 Wilson Kang
84 Pang Rickson 0 -3869 Vikram Ajith 206-249 Harendraraj Mohanraj
HG Kitty-Jean Laginha
625