Aardvark: 08.12.2011 2011 World Youth Championships : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[A]

Results for A
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Michael McKenna 16 1085 Victor Gwee 333-459 Tawan Paepholsiri
2 Anand Bharadwaj 16 962 Jeremy Khoo 470-458 Premkumar Nimalan
3 Victor Gwee 15 960 Michael McKenna 459-333 Jeremy Khoo
4 Tawan Paepholsiri 15 645 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa454-440 Michael McKenna
5 Jeremy Khoo 14 985 Anand Bharadwaj 458-470 Victor Gwee
6 Premkumar Nimalan 14 855 Somphong Phosai 413-301 Anand Bharadwaj
7 Oliver Garner 14 530 Choo Zi Wei 414-394 Kevin Ketagoda
8 Kevin Ketagoda 14 313 Muhammad Jahanzaib 512-299 Oliver Garner
9 Yeshan Jayasuriya 13 1122 Kitty-Jean Laginha 451-332 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa
10 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa 13 1030 Tawan Paepholsiri 440-454 Yeshan Jayasuriya
11 Eden Choo 13 930 William Kang 539-383 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
12 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 13 592 Migara Jayasinghe 458-361 Eden Choo
13 Somphong Phosai 13 525 Premkumar Nimalan 301-413 Jessica Pratesi
14 Jessica Pratesi 13 383 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 390-344 Somphong Phosai
15 Choo Zi Wei 13 348 Oliver Garner 394-414 Muhammad Jahanzaib
16 Muhammad Jahanzaib 13 -6 Kevin Ketagoda 299-512 Choo Zi Wei
17 Javeria Arshad Mirza 12 1118 Marvi Delfin 389-376 Sitthicok Boonsiri
18 Sitthicok Boonsiri 12 671 Cheong Yi Wei 404-298 Javeria Arshad Mirza
19 Nathallie Cabaluna 12 458 Arvinran Rajendran 503-305 Kitty-Jean Laginha
20 Kitty-Jean Laginha 12 406 Yeshan Jayasuriya 332-451 Nathallie Cabaluna
21 Jayden Kuhne 12 389 Matthew Malitao 435-387 William Kang
22 William Kang 12 346 Eden Choo 383-539 Jayden Kuhne
23 Migara Jayasinghe 12 328 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 361-458 Timothy Tan
24 Timothy Tan 12 326 Muhammad Shahbaz 406-386 Migara Jayasinghe
25 Cheong Yi Hua 12 258 Anisha Bandaranaike 432-353 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
26 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 12 147 Jessica Pratesi 344-390 Cheong Yi Hua
27 Marvi Delfin 12 106 Javeria Arshad Mirza376-389 Omari Atiba Blake
28 Omari Atiba Blake 12 -165 Yash Gandhi 409-374 Marvi Delfin
29 Shaini Wilson 12 -191 Shahzaib Khatri 390-368 Yong Jian Rong
30 Cheong Yi Wei 11 701 Sitthicok Boonsiri 298-404 Matthew Malitao
31 Yong Jian Rong 11 477 Dylan D'Souza 459-409 Shaini Wilson
32 Matthew Malitao 11 375 Jayden Kuhne 387-435 Cheong Yi Wei
33 Vinu Wijesekara 11 312 Naravit Nathapukdi 514-342 Muhammad Shahbaz
34 Muhammad Shahbaz 11 290 Timothy Tan 386-406 Vinu Wijesekara
35 Jamin Dispanya 11 290 Joe Leqoalane 571-267 Visarut Ariyakajorn
36 Visarut Ariyakajorn 11 202 Javeria Salman 393-379 Jamin Dispanya
37 Anisha Bandaranaike 11 143 Cheong Yi Hua 353-432 Arvinran Rajendran
38 Arvinran Rajendran 11 106 Nathallie Cabaluna 305-503 Anisha Bandaranaike
39 Yash Gandhi 11 -95 Omari Atiba Blake 374-409 Hamza Sheikh
40 Muhd Adham Abdullah 11 -121 Neo Wei Sheng 369-341 Sasika Jayasuriya
41 Hamza Sheikh 11 -262 Pasith Teeka-Uttam 390-365 Yash Gandhi
42 Syed Taha ul Huda 11 -347 Sasika Jayasuriya 435-291 Amir Andi
43 Shahzaib Khatri 10 497 Shaini Wilson 368-390 Siriwat Suttapintu
44 Siriwat Suttapintu 10 381 Asad Raza Merchant 369-358 Shahzaib Khatri
45 Javeria Salman 10 216 Visarut Ariyakajorn 379-393 Asad Raza Merchant
46 Dylan D'Souza 10 205 Yong Jian Rong 409-459 Clarence Tew
47 Asad Raza Merchant 10 153 Siriwat Suttapintu 358-369 Javeria Salman
48 Alex Leckie-Zaharic 10 23 Sanchit Kapoor 405-338 Naravit Nathapukdi
49 Naravit Nathapukdi 10 -109 Vinu Wijesekara 342-514 Alex Leckie-Zaharic
50 Natasha Pratesi 10 -113 Norathep Sripasit 383-352 Nishan Perera
51 Nishan Perera 10 -154 Joe Knapper 368-353 Natasha Pratesi
52 Neo Wei Sheng 10 -194 Muhd Adham Abdullah 341-369 Pasith Teeka-Uttam
53 Pasith Teeka-Uttam 10 -264 Hamza Sheikh 365-390 Neo Wei Sheng
54 Chang Ching Yet 10 -295 Shiidheswar Ravich 372-328 Shrinidhi Prakash
55 Shrinidhi Prakash 10 -379 Prema Maniam 468-328 Chang Ching Yet
56 Joe Leqoalane 10 -382 Jamin Dispanya 267-571 Talal Amjad
57 Talal Amjad 10 -508 Clarence Tew 295-349 Joe Leqoalane
58 Sasika Jayasuriya 10 -583 Syed Taha ul Huda 291-435 Muhd Adham Abdullah
59 Amir Andi 9 446 Navya Zaveri 414-301 Syed Taha ul Huda
60 Clarence Tew 9 237 Talal Amjad 349-295 Dylan D'Souza
61 Sanchit Kapoor 9 -2 Alex Leckie-Zaharic 338-405 Tanvi Binani
62 Tanvi Binani 9 -59 Arunan Sethu 394-338 Sanchit Kapoor
63 Norathep Sripasit 9 -142 Natasha Pratesi 352-383 Joe Knapper
64 Joe Knapper 9 -268 Nishan Perera 353-368 Norathep Sripasit
65 Shiidheswar Ravich 9 -452 Chang Ching Yet 328-372 Wan Mohd Azril
66 Wan Mohd Azril 9 -554 Faraad Moyce 430-324 Shiidheswar Ravich
67 K Sudharsan Surya 9 -805 Jack Durand 403-375 Tim Butcher
68 Prema Maniam 9 -879 Shrinidhi Prakash 328-468 Jack Durand
69 Tim Butcher 8 351 Erica Tablan 552-253 K Sudharsan Surya
70 Jack Durand 8 -101 K Sudharsan Surya 375-403 Prema Maniam
71 Arunan Sethu 8 -273 Tanvi Binani 338-394 Kim Rubina
72 Kim Rubina 8 -361 Maree Farlow 391-333 Arunan Sethu
73 Faraad Moyce 8 -438 Wan Mohd Azril 324-430 Johnston Tan
74 Johnston Tan 8 -606 Pranav Rao 380-376 Faraad Moyce
75 Maree Farlow 8 -703 Kim Rubina 333-391 Wilson Kang
76 Wilson Kang 8 -714 Harendraraj Mohanraj356-327 Maree Farlow
77 Navya Zaveri 8 -878 Amir Andi 301-414 Kukiat Khunpanitchot
78 Kukiat Khunpanitchot 7 -449 Vikram Ajith 439-250 Navya Zaveri
79 Pranav Rao 7 -560 Johnston Tan 376-380 Harendraraj Mohanraj
80 Calvin Kong 7 -746 Pang Rickson 382-243 Vikram Ajith
81 Erica Tablan 7 -843 Tim Butcher 253-552 Pang Rickson
82 Harendraraj Mohanraj 6 -326 Wilson Kang 327-356 Pranav Rao
83 Vikram Ajith 4 -2627 Kukiat Khunpanitchot250-439 Calvin Kong
84 Pang Rickson 0 -4269 Calvin Kong 243-382 Erica Tablan
HG Kitty-Jean Laginha
625