Aardvark: 08.12.2011 2011 World Youth Championships : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[A]

Results for A
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Eden Choo 7 817 Pasith Teeka-Uttam 452-233 Premkumar Nimalan
2 Anand Bharadwaj 6 771 Premkumar Nimalan 498-337 Jeremy Khoo
3 Kitty-Jean Laginha 6 645 Jamin Dispanya 625-343 Pasith Teeka-Uttam
4 Joe Knapper 6 586 Choo Zi Wei 478-431 Oliver Garner
5 Oliver Garner 6 506 Cheong Yi Wei 414-385 Joe Knapper
6 Premkumar Nimalan 6 420 Anand Bharadwaj 337-498 Eden Choo
7 Victor Gwee 6 306 Kevin Ketagoda 460-295 Sasika Jayasuriya
8 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa 5 610 Jeremy Khoo 434-310 Michael McKenna
9 Michael McKenna 5 592 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 475-414 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa
10 William Kang 5 525 Yeshan Jayasuriya 457-386 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma
11 Jeremy Khoo 5 514 Sinatarn Pattanasuwa310-434 Anand Bharadwaj
12 Dylan D'Souza 5 406 Jessica Pratesi 377-395 Cheong Yi Wei
13 Cheong Yi Wei 5 387 Oliver Garner 385-414 Dylan D'Souza
14 Migara Jayasinghe 5 382 Siriwat Suttapintu 411-368 Naravit Nathapukdi
15 Sitthicok Boonsiri 5 304 Naravit Nathapukdi 448-367 Marvi Delfin
16 Nathallie Cabaluna 5 198 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 449-333 Jessica Pratesi
17 Jessica Pratesi 5 172 Dylan D'Souza 395-377 Nathallie Cabaluna
18 Shaini Wilson 5 138 Anisha Bandaranaike 404-320 Syed Taha ul Huda
19 Pasith Teeka-Uttam 5 121 Eden Choo 233-452 Kitty-Jean Laginha
20 Hamza Sheikh 5 109 Sasika Jayasuriya 504-298 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad
21 Syed Taha ul Huda 5 56 Alex Leckie-Zaharic 404-377 Shaini Wilson
22 Kevin Ketagoda 5 43 Victor Gwee 295-460 Jamin Dispanya
23 Sasika Jayasuriya 5 -14 Hamza Sheikh 298-504 Victor Gwee
24 Jamin Dispanya 5 -25 Kitty-Jean Laginha 343-625 Kevin Ketagoda
25 Mohd Bin Abdul Suma 4 421 Michael McKenna 414-475 William Kang
26 Somphong Phosai 4 403 Javeria Arshad Mirza475-370 Jayden Kuhne
27 Choo Zi Wei 4 332 Joe Knapper 431-478 Yeshan Jayasuriya
28 Yeshan Jayasuriya 4 272 William Kang 386-457 Choo Zi Wei
29 Jack Durand 4 223 Talal Amjad 435-295 Cheong Yi Hua
30 Jayden Kuhne 4 202 Marvi Delfin 394-357 Somphong Phosai
31 Naravit Nathapukdi 4 148 Sitthicok Boonsiri 367-448 Migara Jayasinghe
32 Tawan Paepholsiri 4 136 Amir Andi 405-356 Siriwat Suttapintu
33 Marvi Delfin 4 129 Jayden Kuhne 357-394 Sitthicok Boonsiri
34 Vinu Wijesekara 4 84 Cheong Yi Hua 405-360 Amir Andi
35 Muhammad Jahanzaib 4 6 Yash Gandhi 384-344 Arvinran Rajendran
36 Shrinidhi Prakash 4 -48 Visarut Ariyakajorn 372-327 Tanvi Binani
37 Minhaj Uddin Ahmad 4 -128 Nathallie Cabaluna 333-449 Hamza Sheikh
38 Johnston Tan 4 -179 Tanvi Binani 351-348 Alex Leckie-Zaharic
39 Maree Farlow 4 -202 Harendraraj Mohanraj416-342 K Sudharsan Surya
40 Javeria Arshad Mirza 3 380 Somphong Phosai 370-475 Matthew Malitao
41 Yong Jian Rong 3 359 Matthew Malitao 472-339 Shahzaib Khatri
42 Shahzaib Khatri 3 194 Nishan Perera 444-310 Yong Jian Rong
43 Matthew Malitao 3 146 Yong Jian Rong 339-472 Javeria Arshad Mirza
44 Siriwat Suttapintu 3 62 Migara Jayasinghe 368-411 Tawan Paepholsiri
45 Muhammad Shahbaz 3 47 Pranav Rao 403-266 Joe Leqoalane
46 Joe Leqoalane 3 8 Chang Ching Yet 462-406 Muhammad Shahbaz
47 Cheong Yi Hua 3 7 Vinu Wijesekara 360-405 Jack Durand
48 Amir Andi 3 -39 Tawan Paepholsiri 356-405 Vinu Wijesekara
49 Visarut Ariyakajorn 3 -40 Shrinidhi Prakash 327-372 Yash Gandhi
50 Clarence Tew 3 -52 Wan Mohd Azril 389-346 Chang Ching Yet
51 Arvinran Rajendran 3 -65 Neo Wei Sheng 339-368 Muhammad Jahanzaib
52 Yash Gandhi 3 -67 Muhammad Jahanzaib 344-384 Visarut Ariyakajorn
53 Muhd Adham Abdullah 3 -99 Natasha Pratesi 363-261 Sanchit Kapoor
54 Tanvi Binani 3 -118 Johnston Tan 348-351 Shrinidhi Prakash
55 Neo Wei Sheng 3 -136 Arvinran Rajendran 368-339 Pranav Rao
56 Sanchit Kapoor 3 -157 Shiidheswar Ravich 388-326 Muhd Adham Abdullah
57 Anisha Bandaranaike 3 -213 Shaini Wilson 320-404 Talal Amjad
58 Alex Leckie-Zaharic 3 -247 Syed Taha ul Huda 377-404 Johnston Tan
59 Talal Amjad 3 -248 Jack Durand 295-435 Anisha Bandaranaike
60 Omari Atiba Blake 3 -391 Asad Raza Merchant 468-322 Kukiat Khunpanitchot
61 K Sudharsan Surya 3 -409 Tim Butcher 339-362 Maree Farlow
62 Timothy Tan 2 -95 Arunan Sethu 376-394 Nishan Perera
63 Nishan Perera 2 -136 Shahzaib Khatri 310-444 Timothy Tan
64 Faraad Moyce 2 -150 Prema Maniam 403-348 Javeria Salman
65 Tim Butcher 2 -159 K Sudharsan Surya 362-339 Prema Maniam
66 Wan Mohd Azril 2 -180 Clarence Tew 346-389 Natasha Pratesi
67 Chang Ching Yet 2 -196 Joe Leqoalane 406-462 Clarence Tew
68 Natasha Pratesi 2 -212 Muhd Adham Abdullah 261-363 Wan Mohd Azril
69 Wilson Kang 2 -219 Vikram Ajith 510-222 Calvin Kong
70 Kim Rubina 2 -247 Navya Zaveri 400-313 Erica Tablan
71 Norathep Sripasit 2 -265 Javeria Salman 430-376 Asad Raza Merchant
72 Erica Tablan 2 -266 Kukiat Khunpanitchot458-300 Kim Rubina
73 Pranav Rao 2 -323 Muhammad Shahbaz 266-403 Neo Wei Sheng
74 Shiidheswar Ravich 2 -349 Sanchit Kapoor 326-388 Harendraraj Mohanraj
75 Calvin Kong 2 -361 Pang Rickson 351-222 Wilson Kang
76 Arunan Sethu 2 -436 Timothy Tan 394-376 Pang Rickson
77 Harendraraj Mohanraj 2 -440 Maree Farlow 342-416 Shiidheswar Ravich
78 Kukiat Khunpanitchot 2 -547 Erica Tablan 300-458 Omari Atiba Blake
79 Prema Maniam 2 -549 Faraad Moyce 348-403 Tim Butcher
80 Javeria Salman 1 -256 Norathep Sripasit 376-430 Faraad Moyce
81 Asad Raza Merchant 1 -454 Omari Atiba Blake 322-468 Norathep Sripasit
82 Navya Zaveri 1 -614 Kim Rubina 313-400 Vikram Ajith
83 Vikram Ajith 1 -1258 Wilson Kang 222-510 Navya Zaveri
84 Pang Rickson 0 -1578 Calvin Kong 222-351 Arunan Sethu
HG Kitty-Jean Laginha
625