Aardvark: 17.06.2011 ICT Penang Open : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[Masters SECT]

Results for Masters SECT
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Nigel Richards 12 967 Rod Talbot 432-288 Aaron Chong
2 Liew Kian Boon 11 861 Tony Sim 458-362 Marlon Prudencio
3 Cheah Siu Hean 10.5 660 Yeo Kian Hung 404-404 Sam Kantimathi
4 Shim Yen Nee 10 1046 Marlon Prudencio 446-518 Bob Jackman
5 Toh Weibin 10 680 John Barker 438-395 Yeo Kian Hung
6 Martin Teo 10 488 Alex Tan 398-312 Tony Sim
7 Marlon Prudencio 9 364 Shim Yen Nee 518-446 Liew Kian Boon
8 Yeo Kian Hung 8.5 198 Cheah Siu Hean 404-404 Toh Weibin
9 Aaron Chong 8 706 Cedric Lewis 393-339 Nigel Richards
10 Sam Kantimathi 8 633 William Kang 462-345 Cheah Siu Hean
11 Tony Sim 8 278 Liew Kian Boon 362-458 Martin Teo
12 Leonora Labog 8 258 Ng Chee Eng 484-330 Liz Fagerlund
13 Bob Jackman 8 257 Christian Oktavius 402-367 Shim Yen Nee
14 Liz Fagerlund 8 68 Rocky Sharma 427-388 Leonora Labog
15 Rod Talbot 8 4 Nigel Richards 288-432 John Barker
16 John Barker 8 -23 Toh Weibin 395-438 Rod Talbot
17 Alex Tan 8 -76 Martin Teo 312-398 Karen Richards
18 Karen Richards 7.5 246 Yeap Gim Sai 465-316 Alex Tan
19 Ricky Purnomo 7 390 Olga Visser 534-348 William Kang
20 Cedric Lewis 7 218 Aaron Chong 339-393 Christian Oktavius
21 William Kang 7 187 Sam Kantimathi 345-462 Ricky Purnomo
22 Christian Oktavius 7 81 Bob Jackman 367-402 Cedric Lewis
23 Cheong Yi Hua 7 58 Peter Bauer 394-386 Rocky Sharma
24 Rocky Sharma 7 17 Liz Fagerlund 388-427 Cheong Yi Hua
25 Cheong Yi Wei 7 -16 Amery Seow 406-355 Ng Chee Eng
26 Ng Chee Eng 7 -41 Leonora Labog 330-484 Cheong Yi Wei
27 Heather Long 7 -47 Paul Richards AUS 530-357 Dianne Ward
28 Dianne Ward 7 -142 Yeoh Eiu Jyn 484-376 Heather Long
29 Goutham Jayaraman 7 -213 Lee Yee Fun 413-383 Peter Bauer
30 Peter Bauer 7 -541 Cheong Yi Hua 386-394 Goutham Jayaraman
31 Jocelyn Lor 6 785 James Chin 592-298 Seshi Ramanathan
32 Seshi Ramanathan 6 327 Hendy Yohanes 451-330 Jocelyn Lor
33 Chuah Sim Swee 6 256 Nicolas Choo 437-273 Tengku Asri
34 Yeap Gim Sai 6 177 Karen Richards 316-465 Yeoh Sue Ann
35 Tengku Asri 6 -17 Zeenath Ariff 392-390 Chuah Sim Swee
36 Adele Tan 6 -60 Dorcas Choo 372-256 Nabena B Hamalatha
37 Amery Seow 6 -214 Cheong Yi Wei 355-406 Hendy Yohanes
38 Olga Visser 6 -223 Ricky Purnomo 348-534 James Chin
39 Paul Richards AUS 6 -293 Heather Long 357-530 Dorcas Choo
40 Yeoh Sue Ann 6 -551 Nabena B Hamalatha 401-371 Yeap Gim Sai
41 Yeoh Eiu Jyn 6 -570 Dianne Ward 376-484 Nicolas Choo
42 Lee Yee Fun 5.5 -188 Goutham Jayaraman 383-413 Zeenath Ariff
43 Zeenath Ariff 5 -167 Tengku Asri 390-392 Lee Yee Fun
44 Hendy Yohanes 5 -691 Seshi Ramanathan 330-451 Amery Seow
45 James Chin 5 -843 Jocelyn Lor 298-592 Olga Visser
46 Nabena B Hamalatha 4 -660 Yeoh Sue Ann 371-401 Adele Tan
47 Nicolas Choo 1 -1541 Chuah Sim Swee 273-437 Yeoh Eiu Jyn
48 Dorcas Choo 0 -3093 Adele Tan 256-372 Paul Richards AUS
HG Marlon Prudencio
604