Aardvark: 17.06.2011 ICT Penang Open : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[Masters SECT]

Results for Masters SECT
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Nigel Richards 13 1001 Shim Yen Nee 521-485 Liew Kian Boon
2 Liew Kian Boon 12 922 Cheah Siu Hean 456-375 Nigel Richards
3 Shim Yen Nee 11 1032 Nigel Richards 485-521 Toh Weibin
4 Toh Weibin 11 724 Martin Teo 515-384 Shim Yen Nee
5 Cheah Siu Hean 10.5 492 Liew Kian Boon 375-456 Yeo Kian Hung
6 Yeo Kian Hung 10.5 333 Marlon Prudencio 444-396 Cheah Siu Hean
7 Sam Kantimathi 10 792 Aaron Chong 450-378 Tony Sim
8 Tony Sim 10 467 Liz Fagerlund 558-462 Sam Kantimathi
9 Marlon Prudencio 10 336 Yeo Kian Hung 396-444 Martin Teo
10 Martin Teo 10 264 Toh Weibin 384-515 Marlon Prudencio
11 Rod Talbot 10 90 Alex Tan 391-348 Aaron Chong
12 Aaron Chong 9 636 Sam Kantimathi 378-450 Rod Talbot
13 Bob Jackman 9 404 Leonora Labog 520-351 Cheong Yi Wei
14 Cheong Yi Wei 9 262 Cheong Yi Hua 523-335 Bob Jackman
15 William Kang 9 198 Christian Oktavius 461-459 Dianne Ward
16 Dianne Ward 9 52 John Barker 438-319 William Kang
17 Liz Fagerlund 9 12 Tony Sim 462-558 Alex Tan
18 Alex Tan 9 -71 Rod Talbot 348-391 Liz Fagerlund
19 Karen Richards 8.5 220 Goutham Jayaraman 440-418 Jocelyn Lor
20 Jocelyn Lor 8 819 Ricky Purnomo 418-404 Karen Richards
21 Yeap Gim Sai 8 281 Cedric Lewis 417-356 Christian Oktavius
22 Christian Oktavius 8 116 William Kang 459-461 Yeap Gim Sai
23 Rocky Sharma 8 77 Adele Tan 432-340 Leonora Labog
24 Leonora Labog 8 49 Bob Jackman 351-520 Rocky Sharma
25 Tengku Asri 8 31 Paul Richards AUS 385-375 Heather Long
26 Heather Long 8 -13 Olga Visser 442-333 Tengku Asri
27 Ng Chee Eng 8 -48 Amery Seow 452-369 Goutham Jayaraman
28 Goutham Jayaraman 8 -98 Karen Richards 418-440 Ng Chee Eng
29 Cheong Yi Hua 8 -98 Cheong Yi Wei 335-523 John Barker
30 John Barker 8 -185 Dianne Ward 319-438 Cheong Yi Hua
31 Yeoh Eiu Jyn 8 -427 Peter Bauer 381-378 Ricky Purnomo
32 Ricky Purnomo 7 367 Jocelyn Lor 404-418 Yeoh Eiu Jyn
33 Chuah Sim Swee 7 220 Seshi Ramanathan 400-398 Cedric Lewis
34 Cedric Lewis 7 120 Yeap Gim Sai 356-417 Chuah Sim Swee
35 Paul Richards AUS 7 28 Tengku Asri 375-385 Zeenath Ariff
36 Zeenath Ariff 7 -14 Yeoh Sue Ann 400-332 Paul Richards AUS
37 Adele Tan 7 -119 Rocky Sharma 340-432 Amery Seow
38 Amery Seow 7 -210 Ng Chee Eng 369-452 Adele Tan
39 Olga Visser 7 -212 Heather Long 333-442 Peter Bauer
40 Peter Bauer 7 -681 Yeoh Eiu Jyn 378-381 Olga Visser
41 Lee Yee Fun 6.5 -202 Hendy Yohanes 437-366 Seshi Ramanathan
42 Seshi Ramanathan 6 305 Chuah Sim Swee 398-400 Lee Yee Fun
43 Yeoh Sue Ann 6 -662 Zeenath Ariff 332-400 James Chin
44 James Chin 6 -904 Nabena B Hamalatha 435-376 Yeoh Sue Ann
45 Hendy Yohanes 5 -849 Lee Yee Fun 366-437 Nabena B Hamalatha
46 Nabena B Hamalatha 4 -752 James Chin 376-435 Hendy Yohanes
47 Nicolas Choo 2 -1547 Dorcas Choo 407-273 Dorcas Choo
48 Dorcas Choo 0 -3558 Nicolas Choo 273-407 Nicolas Choo
HG Marlon Prudencio
604