Aardvark: 17.06.2011 ICT Penang Open : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[Masters SECT]

Results for Masters SECT
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Shim Yen Nee 5 728 Liew Kian Boon 465-385 Leonora Labog
2 Nigel Richards 5 485 Toh Weibin 502-391 Cheah Siu Hean
3 Cheah Siu Hean 5 363 Cheong Yi Wei 594-333 Nigel Richards
4 Martin Teo 5 352 Christian Oktavius 464-458 Liew Kian Boon
5 Liew Kian Boon 5 313 Shim Yen Nee 385-465 Martin Teo
6 Leonora Labog 5 268 Rocky Sharma 449-413 Shim Yen Nee
7 Aaron Chong 4 371 Rod Talbot 473-313 Alex Tan
8 Alex Tan 4 365 Sam Kantimathi 361-356 Aaron Chong
9 Toh Weibin 4 349 Nigel Richards 391-502 Bob Jackman
10 Bob Jackman 4 296 Marlon Prudencio 565-431 Toh Weibin
11 William Kang 4 262 Goutham Jayaraman 550-321 Christian Oktavius
12 Christian Oktavius 4 236 Martin Teo 458-464 William Kang
13 Ricky Purnomo 4 218 Yeo Kian Hung 484-351 Peter Bauer
14 Cedric Lewis 4 174 Dianne Ward 422-378 Rocky Sharma
15 Rocky Sharma 4 74 Leonora Labog 413-449 Cedric Lewis
16 Peter Bauer 4 -205 Karen Richards 412-405 Ricky Purnomo
17 Sam Kantimathi 3 349 Alex Tan 356-361 Cheong Yi Wei
18 Cheong Yi Wei 3 138 Cheah Siu Hean 333-594 Sam Kantimathi
19 Dianne Ward 3 64 Cedric Lewis 378-422 Liz Fagerlund
20 Liz Fagerlund 3 57 Olga Visser 425-361 Dianne Ward
21 Tony Sim 3 51 Ng Chee Eng 501-351 Paul Richards AUS
22 Paul Richards AUS 3 45 Tengku Asri 421-381 Tony Sim
23 Marlon Prudencio 3 43 Bob Jackman 431-565 Rod Talbot
24 Rod Talbot 3 21 Aaron Chong 313-473 Marlon Prudencio
25 Karen Richards 3 -5 Peter Bauer 405-412 Cheong Yi Hua
26 Cheong Yi Hua 3 -22 Seshi Ramanathan 480-434 Karen Richards
27 Yeo Kian Hung 3 -34 Ricky Purnomo 351-484 Amery Seow
28 Amery Seow 3 -111 Heather Long 342-324 Yeo Kian Hung
29 John Barker 3 -139 Nabena B Hamalatha 430-356 Yeoh Eiu Jyn
30 Goutham Jayaraman 3 -168 William Kang 321-550 Yeoh Sue Ann
31 Yeoh Eiu Jyn 3 -194 James Chin 383-347 John Barker
32 Yeoh Sue Ann 3 -385 Hendy Yohanes 440-358 Goutham Jayaraman
33 Jocelyn Lor 2 265 Lee Yee Fun 496-336 Olga Visser
34 Tengku Asri 2 59 Paul Richards AUS 381-421 Seshi Ramanathan
35 Olga Visser 2 -75 Liz Fagerlund 361-425 Jocelyn Lor
36 Seshi Ramanathan 2 -102 Cheong Yi Hua 434-480 Tengku Asri
37 Heather Long 2 -125 Amery Seow 324-342 Nabena B Hamalatha
38 Nabena B Hamalatha 2 -225 John Barker 356-430 Heather Long
39 Ng Chee Eng 2 -270 Tony Sim 351-501 Chuah Sim Swee
40 Chuah Sim Swee 2 -306 Zeenath Ariff 444-383 Ng Chee Eng
41 Adele Tan 2 -321 Nicolas Choo 392-334 James Chin
42 James Chin 2 -362 Yeoh Eiu Jyn 347-383 Adele Tan
43 Hendy Yohanes 2 -546 Yeoh Sue Ann 358-440 Lee Yee Fun
44 Yeap Gim Sai 1 130 Dorcas Choo 550-221 Nicolas Choo
45 Lee Yee Fun 1 -199 Jocelyn Lor 336-496 Hendy Yohanes
46 Zeenath Ariff 1 -292 Chuah Sim Swee 383-444 Dorcas Choo
47 Nicolas Choo 1 -640 Adele Tan 334-392 Yeap Gim Sai
48 Dorcas Choo 0 -1350 Yeap Gim Sai 221-550 Zeenath Ariff
HG Alex Tan
601