Aardvark: 15.10.2011 2011 World Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[W]

Results for W
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] [34] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Adam Logan 5 667 Sam Rosin 603-258 Edward Martin
2 Marut Siriwangso 5 538 Edward Martin 522-392 Sherwin Rodrigues
3 Brian Bowman 4 647 David Delicata 518-338 Chollapat Itthiaree
4 Chris May 4 541 Mikki Nicholson 554-343 Feargal Weatherhead
5 Nigel Richards 4 487 Trevor Hovelmeier 457-382 Toh Weibin
6 Chollapat Itthiaree 4 425 Dylan Early 440-357 Brian Bowman
7 Lewis Mackay 4 321 Anlaug Frydenlund 468-331 Phil Robertshaw
8 Helen Gipson 4 310 Charnrit Khongthan 492-406 Nathan Benedict
9 Mark Nyman 4 305 Steven Gruzd 414-318 David Delicata
10 Paul Gallen 4 285 Odette Rio 463-427 Wajid Iqbal
11 Edward Martin 4 233 Marut Siriwangso 392-522 Adam Logan
12 Calum Edwards 4 226 Allan Simmons 503-347 Howard Warner
13 Sherwin Rodrigues 4 226 Craig Beevers 400-494 Marut Siriwangso
14 Brett Smitheram 4 211 Phil Robertshaw 449-399 Steven Gruzd
15 Trevor Hovelmeier 4 210 Nigel Richards 382-457 Sam Rosin
16 Peter Kougi 4 207 Hubert Wee 442-410 Dylan Early
17 Marty Gabriel 4 134 Howard Warner 441-373 Irfan Siddiqui
18 Craig Beevers 4 92 Sherwin Rodrigues 494-400 Nick Ball
19 Sam Rosin 4 -73 Adam Logan 258-603 Trevor Hovelmeier
20 Nathan Benedict 3.5 228 Chris Cree 450-450 Helen Gipson
21 Paul Allan 3 335 Wajid Iqbal 516-377 John O'Laughlin
22 David Wiegand 3 332 Nick Ball 468-392 Chris Lipe
23 Thacha Koowirat 3 323 Joel Wapnick 508-414 Trevor Halsall
24 Gareth Williams 3 257 Tony Leah 460-364 David Boys
25 Stewart Holden 3 252 Trevor Halsall 420-387 Lakshan Wanni
26 Alastair Richards 3 252 Laurie Cohen 473-321 Bartosz Pieta
27 Patrick Nderitu 3 251 Patrick Litunya 537-255 Allan Simmons
28 Toh Weibin 3 232 John O'Laughlin 382-456 Nigel Richards
29 Andrew Fisher 3 231 Herve Bohbot 518-280 Bradley Whitmarsh
30 Phil Robertshaw 3 226 Brett Smitheram 399-449 Lewis Mackay
31 Feargal Weatherhead 3 225 Joel Sherman 385-437 Chris May
32 Hubert Wee 3 186 Peter Kougi 410-442 Charnrit Khongthan
33 Steven Gruzd 3 178 Mark Nyman 318-414 Brett Smitheram
34 Neil Scott 3 151 Mohammad Sulaiman 506-444 Edward Okulicz
35 Howard Warner 3 135 Marty Gabriel 373-441 Calum Edwards
36 Nick Ball 3 128 David Wiegand 392-468 Craig Beevers
37 Orlet Bullock 3 125 Joanne Craig 356-349 Wojciech Usakiewicz
38 Irfan Siddiqui 3 111 Edward Okulicz 354-448 Marty Gabriel
39 Evan Cohen 3 92 Aaron Chong 505-386 Mihai Pantis
40 Naween Fernando 3 80 David Koenig 486-322 Mikki Nicholson
41 Joel Sherman 3 77 Feargal Weatherhead 437-385 Yeo Kian Hung
42 David Boys 3 76 Dean Saldanha 481-349 Gareth Williams
43 Chris Lipe 3 62 Shakir Reshamwala 424-290 David Wiegand
44 Geoff Thevenot 3 43 Bradley Whitmarsh 438-389 Tony Sim
45 John O'Laughlin 3 33 Toh Weibin 456-382 Paul Allan
46 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 3 31 Lakshan Wanni 459-441 Gunnar Andersson
47 Wajid Iqbal 3 21 Paul Allan 377-516 Paul Gallen
48 Daniel Srichawla 3 21 Theresa Brousson 478-352 David Koenig
49 Charnrit Khongthan 3 13 Helen Gipson 406-492 Hubert Wee
50 David Delicata 3 -66 Brian Bowman 338-518 Mark Nyman
51 Edward Okulicz 3 -81 Irfan Siddiqui 448-354 Neil Scott
52 Rafal Dominiczak 3 -85 Ricky Purnomo 456-331 Udayan Grover
53 Dylan Early 3 -91 Chollapat Itthiaree 357-440 Peter Kougi
54 James Kramer 3 -130 Gerry Carter 434-398 Dean Saldanha
55 Chris Cree 2.5 -246 Nathan Benedict 450-450 David Webb
56 Bradley Whitmarsh 2 254 Geoff Thevenot 389-438 Andrew Fisher
57 Mihai Pantis 2 234 Abraham Sosseh 400-450 Evan Cohen
58 Theresa Brousson 2 197 Daniel Srichawla 352-478 Joel Wapnick
59 Mark Kenas 2 194 Ben Berger 525-247 Komol Panyasoponlert
60 Dielle Saldanha 2 46 David Webb 604-354 Marie Fernandes
61 Dean Saldanha 2 3 David Boys 349-481 James Kramer
62 Allan Simmons 2 0 Calum Edwards 347-503 Patrick Nderitu
63 Mohammad Sulaiman 2 -14 Neil Scott 444-506 Odette Rio
64 Ker Jen Ho 2 -25 Bartosz Pieta 435-370 Ferdy Anthonius
65 Blue Thorogood 2 -35 Andrew Golding 429-387 Zbigniew Wieckowski
66 Tony Leah 2 -43 Gareth Williams 364-460 Anlaug Frydenlund
67 Laurie Cohen 2 -55 Alastair Richards 321-473 Lynne Butler
68 Udayan Grover 2 -59 Zbigniew Wieckowski 411-503 Rafal Dominiczak
69 Zbigniew Wieckowski 2 -66 Udayan Grover 503-411 Blue Thorogood
70 Trevor Halsall 2 -80 Stewart Holden 387-420 Thacha Koowirat
71 Rodney Romany 2 -81 Yeo Kian Hung 379-341 Patrick Litunya
72 Mikki Nicholson 2 -93 Chris May 343-554 Naween Fernando
73 Lakshan Wanni 2 -94 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 441-459 Stewart Holden
74 Joel Wapnick 2 -95 Thacha Koowirat 414-508 Theresa Brousson
75 Abraham Sosseh 2 -105 Mihai Pantis 450-400 Andrew Golding
76 Suzanne Dundas 2 -144 Marie Fernandes 439-374 Gerry Carter
77 Komol Panyasoponlert 2 -160 Tony Sim 486-382 Mark Kenas
78 Neil Green 2 -162 Chrys Placca 436-412 Aaron Chong
79 Odette Rio 2 -196 Paul Gallen 427-463 Mohammad Sulaiman
80 David Webb 2 -213 Dielle Saldanha 354-604 Chris Cree
81 Ferdy Anthonius 2 -216 Lynne Butler 452-347 Ker Jen Ho
82 Bartosz Pieta 2 -216 Ker Jen Ho 370-435 Alastair Richards
83 Yeo Kian Hung 2 -226 Rodney Romany 341-379 Joel Sherman
84 Lynne Butler 2 -241 Ferdy Anthonius 347-452 Laurie Cohen
85 Wojciech Usakiewicz 2 -271 Ivan Pastucha 431-289 Orlet Bullock
86 Gunnar Andersson 2 -408 Keiichiro Hirai 390-447 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
87 Anlaug Frydenlund 2 -434 Lewis Mackay 331-468 Tony Leah
88 Gerry Carter 1 32 James Kramer 398-434 Suzanne Dundas
89 Tony Sim 1 -17 Komol Panyasoponlert382-486 Geoff Thevenot
90 Aaron Chong 1 -137 Evan Cohen 386-505 Neil Green
91 Simon Gillam 1 -197 Naomi Landau 442-381 Manase Otieno
92 Marie Fernandes 1 -198 Suzanne Dundas 374-439 Dielle Saldanha
93 Shakir Reshamwala 1 -213 Chris Lipe 290-424 Joanne Craig
94 Manase Otieno 1 -221 Tomas Rodr 423-318 Simon Gillam
95 Joanne Craig 1 -224 Orlet Bullock 349-356 Shakir Reshamwala
96 Keiichiro Hirai 1 -259 Gunnar Andersson 447-390 Naomi Landau
97 David Koenig 1 -263 Naween Fernando 322-486 Daniel Srichawla
98 Ricky Purnomo 1 -287 Rafal Dominiczak 331-456 Chrys Placca
99 Chrys Placca 1 -319 Neil Green 412-436 Ricky Purnomo
100 Patrick Litunya 1 -364 Patrick Nderitu 255-537 Rodney Romany
101 Andrew Golding 1 -367 Blue Thorogood 387-429 Abraham Sosseh
102 Herve Bohbot 1 -684 Andrew Fisher 280-518 Ben Berger
103 Naomi Landau 0 -580 Simon Gillam 381-442 Keiichiro Hirai
104 Tomas Rodr 0 -692 Manase Otieno 318-423 Ivan Pastucha
105 Ben Berger 0 -1097 Mark Kenas 247-525 Herve Bohbot
106 Ivan Pastucha 0 -1109 Wojciech Usakiewicz 289-431 Tomas Rodr
HG Chris May
690