Aardvark: 15.10.2011 2011 World Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[W]

Results for W
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] [34] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Brett Smitheram 9 757 Andrew Fisher 468-368 Neil Scott
2 Adam Logan 8 873 Geoff Thevenot 386-395 Nigel Richards
3 Nigel Richards 8 841 Marut Siriwangso 494-483 Adam Logan
4 Helen Gipson 8 498 Toh Weibin 413-384 James Kramer
5 Craig Beevers 8 258 Sam Rosin 453-389 Marut Siriwangso
6 Chris May 7 725 James Kramer 412-378 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
7 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 7 602 David Webb 492-408 Chris May
8 Stewart Holden 7 541 Evan Cohen 467-401 Theresa Brousson
9 Mark Nyman 7 482 Neil Scott 390-301 Trevor Hovelmeier
10 Neil Scott 7 452 Mark Nyman 301-390 Brett Smitheram
11 Patrick Nderitu 7 447 Feargal Weatherhead 455-294 Edward Okulicz
12 Sherwin Rodrigues 7 374 Paul Gallen 413-409 Calum Edwards
13 Geoff Thevenot 7 299 Adam Logan 395-386 Toh Weibin
14 Marut Siriwangso 7 283 Nigel Richards 483-494 Craig Beevers
15 David Boys 7 249 Howard Warner 432-408 Sam Rosin
16 Edward Martin 7 170 Theresa Brousson 396-367 Howard Warner
17 Edward Okulicz 7 83 Steven Gruzd 469-412 Patrick Nderitu
18 James Kramer 7 69 Chris May 378-412 Helen Gipson
19 Brian Bowman 6 673 Neil Green 483-282 Paul Gallen
20 Theresa Brousson 6 574 Edward Martin 367-396 Stewart Holden
21 Phil Robertshaw 6 529 Irfan Siddiqui 558-376 David Wiegand
22 Thacha Koowirat 6 504 Laurie Cohen 490-357 Steven Gruzd
23 David Wiegand 6 489 Peter Kougi 474-391 Phil Robertshaw
24 Chollapat Itthiaree 6 461 Marty Gabriel 440-413 Orlet Bullock
25 Howard Warner 6 440 David Boys 408-432 Edward Martin
26 Hubert Wee 6 383 Calum Edwards 482-448 Lewis Mackay
27 Dean Saldanha 6 345 Lewis Mackay 551-389 Wajid Iqbal
28 Mikki Nicholson 6 343 Blue Thorogood 465-347 Irfan Siddiqui
29 Tony Leah 6 337 Udayan Grover 560-374 Lynne Butler
30 Andrew Fisher 6 310 Brett Smitheram 368-468 Neil Green
31 David Koenig 6 305 Lynne Butler 451-297 Andrew Golding
32 Alastair Richards 6 255 Wajid Iqbal 467-405 Marty Gabriel
33 Gareth Williams 6 251 Daniel Srichawla 487-320 Paul Allan
34 Orlet Bullock 6 233 Rodney Romany 462-335 Chollapat Itthiaree
35 Calum Edwards 6 229 Hubert Wee 448-482 Sherwin Rodrigues
36 Paul Allan 6 215 Trevor Hovelmeier 454-434 Gareth Williams
37 Paul Gallen 6 160 Sherwin Rodrigues 409-413 Brian Bowman
38 Naween Fernando 6 142 Bartosz Pieta 471-424 David Delicata
39 David Webb 6 142 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 408-492 Feargal Weatherhead
40 Toh Weibin 6 130 Helen Gipson 384-413 Geoff Thevenot
41 Trevor Hovelmeier 6 109 Paul Allan 434-454 Mark Nyman
42 Odette Rio 6 -8 Ker Jen Ho 498-362 Peter Kougi
43 Feargal Weatherhead 6 -71 Patrick Nderitu 294-455 David Webb
44 Neil Green 6 -101 Brian Bowman 282-483 Andrew Fisher
45 Sam Rosin 6 -180 Craig Beevers 389-453 David Boys
46 John O'Laughlin 5 344 Wojciech Usakiewicz 530-348 Joel Sherman
47 Gerry Carter 5 223 Trevor Halsall 413-399 Evan Cohen
48 Chris Lipe 5 148 Mark Kenas 502-332 Ricky Purnomo
49 Allan Simmons 5 136 Andrew Golding 458-329 Yeo Kian Hung
50 Komol Panyasoponlert 5 130 Dylan Early 473-405 Udayan Grover
51 Evan Cohen 5 50 Stewart Holden 401-467 Gerry Carter
52 Steven Gruzd 5 47 Edward Okulicz 412-469 Thacha Koowirat
53 Peter Kougi 5 41 David Wiegand 391-474 Odette Rio
54 Tony Sim 5 17 Yeo Kian Hung 395-386 Rafal Dominiczak
55 Marty Gabriel 5 16 Chollapat Itthiaree 413-440 Alastair Richards
56 Nick Ball 5 -18 Joel Sherman 454-439 Wojciech Usakiewicz
57 Wajid Iqbal 5 -22 Alastair Richards 405-467 Dean Saldanha
58 Charnrit Khongthan 5 -29 David Delicata 433-423 Daniel Srichawla
59 David Delicata 5 -52 Charnrit Khongthan 423-433 Naween Fernando
60 Lewis Mackay 5 -63 Dean Saldanha 389-551 Hubert Wee
61 Irfan Siddiqui 5 -107 Phil Robertshaw 376-558 Mikki Nicholson
62 Lynne Butler 5 -204 David Koenig 297-451 Tony Leah
63 Andrew Golding 5 -223 Allan Simmons 329-458 David Koenig
64 Nathan Benedict 4.5 -45 Naomi Landau 355-314 Blue Thorogood
65 Chris Cree 4.5 -273 Simon Gillam 409-377 Dylan Early
66 Mohammad Sulaiman 4 140 Rafal Dominiczak 473-353 Patrick Litunya
67 Shakir Reshamwala 4 27 Suzanne Dundas 533-357 Joel Wapnick
68 Mark Kenas 4 -7 Chris Lipe 332-502 Laurie Cohen
69 Manase Otieno 4 -77 Ricky Purnomo 425-374 Naomi Landau
70 Abraham Sosseh 4 -79 Anlaug Frydenlund 491-281 Simon Gillam
71 Joel Sherman 4 -99 Nick Ball 439-454 John O'Laughlin
72 Ker Jen Ho 4 -116 Odette Rio 362-498 Trevor Halsall
73 Zbigniew Wieckowski 4 -135 Ben Berger 413-321 Herve Bohbot
74 Rodney Romany 4 -149 Orlet Bullock 335-462 Bartosz Pieta
75 Blue Thorogood 4 -158 Mikki Nicholson 347-465 Nathan Benedict
76 Trevor Halsall 4 -159 Gerry Carter 399-413 Ker Jen Ho
77 Yeo Kian Hung 4 -168 Tony Sim 386-395 Allan Simmons
78 Laurie Cohen 4 -174 Thacha Koowirat 357-490 Mark Kenas
79 Rafal Dominiczak 4 -247 Mohammad Sulaiman 353-473 Tony Sim
80 Keiichiro Hirai 4 -280 Bradley Whitmarsh 403-387 Suzanne Dundas
81 Ricky Purnomo 4 -295 Manase Otieno 374-425 Chris Lipe
82 Udayan Grover 4 -299 Tony Leah 374-560 Komol Panyasoponlert
83 Bartosz Pieta 4 -300 Naween Fernando 424-471 Rodney Romany
84 Patrick Litunya 4 -373 Lakshan Wanni 475-450 Mohammad Sulaiman
85 Joel Wapnick 4 -398 Dielle Saldanha 472-428 Shakir Reshamwala
86 Wojciech Usakiewicz 4 -453 John O'Laughlin 348-530 Nick Ball
87 Herve Bohbot 4 -514 Marie Fernandes 432-430 Zbigniew Wieckowski
88 Daniel Srichawla 4 -675 Gareth Williams 320-487 Charnrit Khongthan
89 Joanne Craig 3 174 Ivan Pastucha 534-263 Mihai Pantis
90 Mihai Pantis 3 -70 Ferdy Anthonius 366-352 Joanne Craig
91 Marie Fernandes 3 -96 Herve Bohbot 430-432 Lakshan Wanni
92 Dielle Saldanha 3 -139 Joel Wapnick 428-472 Ferdy Anthonius
93 Chrys Placca 3 -151 Gunnar Andersson 530-368 Ben Berger
94 Lakshan Wanni 3 -384 Patrick Litunya 450-475 Marie Fernandes
95 Simon Gillam 3 -404 Chris Cree 377-409 Abraham Sosseh
96 Ferdy Anthonius 3 -410 Mihai Pantis 352-366 Dielle Saldanha
97 Naomi Landau 3 -441 Nathan Benedict 314-355 Manase Otieno
98 Dylan Early 3 -611 Komol Panyasoponlert405-473 Chris Cree
99 Suzanne Dundas 3 -717 Shakir Reshamwala 357-533 Keiichiro Hirai
100 Anlaug Frydenlund 3 -1250 Abraham Sosseh 281-491 Bradley Whitmarsh
101 Aaron Chong 2 -269 Tomas Rodr 501-346 Ivan Pastucha
102 Bradley Whitmarsh 2 -311 Keiichiro Hirai 387-403 Anlaug Frydenlund
103 Gunnar Andersson 2 -969 Chrys Placca 368-530 Tomas Rodr
104 Ben Berger 2 -1435 Zbigniew Wieckowski 321-413 Chrys Placca
105 Tomas Rodr 1 -1023 Aaron Chong 346-501 Gunnar Andersson
106 Ivan Pastucha 0 -1824 Joanne Craig 263-534 Aaron Chong
HG Chris May
690