Aardvark: 15.10.2011 2011 World Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[W]

Results for W
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] [34] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Nigel Richards 10 976 Craig Beevers 473-374 Mark Nyman
2 Chris May 9 1036 Brett Smitheram 523-339 Craig Beevers
3 Adam Logan 9 1014 Helen Gipson 587-410 Stewart Holden
4 Geoff Thevenot 9 713 Patrick Nderitu 565-255 Helen Gipson
5 Mark Nyman 9 706 David Boys 525-349 Nigel Richards
6 Brett Smitheram 9 561 Chris May 339-523 Patrick Nderitu
7 Neil Scott 9 541 Stewart Holden 412-335 David Boys
8 Craig Beevers 9 310 Nigel Richards 374-473 Chris May
9 Andrew Fisher 8 780 James Kramer 511-332 Mikki Nicholson
10 Stewart Holden 8 623 Neil Scott 335-412 Adam Logan
11 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 8 601 Orlet Bullock 462-336 Naween Fernando
12 Mikki Nicholson 8 558 Calum Edwards 452-396 Andrew Fisher
13 Alastair Richards 8 519 Odette Rio 531-344 Marut Siriwangso
14 Howard Warner 8 483 Feargal Weatherhead 456-425 Paul Allan
15 Hubert Wee 8 479 Marut Siriwangso 472-387 Paul Gallen
16 Paul Gallen 8 356 Dean Saldanha 528-408 Hubert Wee
17 Naween Fernando 8 325 Phil Robertshaw 452-417 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
18 Helen Gipson 8 318 Adam Logan 410-587 Geoff Thevenot
19 Patrick Nderitu 8 290 Geoff Thevenot 255-565 Brett Smitheram
20 Edward Martin 8 282 Paul Allan 500-376 Sherwin Rodrigues
21 David Boys 8 144 Mark Nyman 349-525 Neil Scott
22 Edward Okulicz 8 67 Sherwin Rodrigues 504-367 Feargal Weatherhead
23 James Kramer 8 -107 Andrew Fisher 332-511 Phil Robertshaw
24 Brian Bowman 7 722 Steven Gruzd 507-382 Gareth Williams
25 David Wiegand 7 652 Gareth Williams 557-350 David Koenig
26 Phil Robertshaw 7 538 Naween Fernando 417-452 James Kramer
27 Theresa Brousson 7 520 Tony Sim 467-362 David Webb
28 Tony Leah 7 397 Andrew Golding 450-380 Toh Weibin
29 Chris Lipe 7 355 David Webb 441-383 Sam Rosin
30 Thacha Koowirat 7 345 Nick Ball 489-488 Trevor Hovelmeier
31 Dean Saldanha 7 281 Paul Gallen 408-528 Calum Edwards
32 Calum Edwards 7 237 Mikki Nicholson 396-452 Dean Saldanha
33 Orlet Bullock 7 209 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 336-462 Odette Rio
34 David Koenig 7 187 Allan Simmons 425-381 David Wiegand
35 Sherwin Rodrigues 7 173 Edward Okulicz 367-504 Edward Martin
36 Paul Allan 7 163 Edward Martin 376-500 Howard Warner
37 Toh Weibin 7 56 Trevor Hovelmeier 467-437 Tony Leah
38 Marut Siriwangso 7 47 Hubert Wee 387-472 Alastair Richards
39 Feargal Weatherhead 7 -42 Howard Warner 425-456 Edward Okulicz
40 Odette Rio 7 -70 Alastair Richards 344-531 Orlet Bullock
41 Lynne Butler 7 -155 Chollapat Itthiaree 453-414 Komol Panyasoponlert
42 Sam Rosin 7 -219 Evan Cohen 472-440 Chris Lipe
43 Neil Green 7 -319 Komol Panyasoponlert506-433 Evan Cohen
44 Nathan Benedict 6.5 107 John O'Laughlin 477-366 Mohammad Sulaiman
45 Chollapat Itthiaree 6 320 Lynne Butler 414-453 Nick Ball
46 Mark Kenas 6 196 Peter Kougi 478-349 Trevor Halsall
47 Allan Simmons 6 175 David Koenig 381-425 Steven Gruzd
48 Evan Cohen 6 148 Sam Rosin 440-472 Neil Green
49 Komol Panyasoponlert 6 139 Neil Green 433-506 Lynne Butler
50 Nick Ball 6 84 Thacha Koowirat 488-489 Chollapat Itthiaree
51 Steven Gruzd 6 82 Brian Bowman 382-507 Allan Simmons
52 Trevor Halsall 6 39 Keiichiro Hirai 436-314 Mark Kenas
53 David Delicata 6 33 Zbigniew Wieckowski 516-283 Manase Otieno
54 Trevor Hovelmeier 6 31 Toh Weibin 437-467 Thacha Koowirat
55 David Webb 6 24 Chris Lipe 383-441 Theresa Brousson
56 Tony Sim 6 21 Theresa Brousson 362-467 Andrew Golding
57 Charnrit Khongthan 6 6 Irfan Siddiqui 497-435 Rodney Romany
58 Wajid Iqbal 6 -22 Mohammad Sulaiman 414-358 Joel Wapnick
59 Gareth Williams 6 -28 David Wiegand 350-557 Brian Bowman
60 Lewis Mackay 6 -38 Gerry Carter 443-407 Irfan Siddiqui
61 Rodney Romany 6 -61 Manase Otieno 357-332 Charnrit Khongthan
62 Joel Wapnick 6 -124 Joel Sherman 541-381 Wajid Iqbal
63 Andrew Golding 6 -131 Tony Leah 380-450 Tony Sim
64 Daniel Srichawla 6 -645 Marty Gabriel 427-424 Zbigniew Wieckowski
65 John O'Laughlin 5 93 Nathan Benedict 366-477 Gerry Carter
66 Mohammad Sulaiman 5 88 Wajid Iqbal 358-414 Nathan Benedict
67 Gerry Carter 5 57 Lewis Mackay 407-443 John O'Laughlin
68 Chrys Placca 5 49 Bartosz Pieta 430-365 Rafal Dominiczak
69 Marty Gabriel 5 -64 Daniel Srichawla 424-427 Keiichiro Hirai
70 Manase Otieno 5 -67 Rodney Romany 332-357 David Delicata
71 Joel Sherman 5 -119 Joel Wapnick 381-541 Peter Kougi
72 Lakshan Wanni 5 -181 Rafal Dominiczak 485-361 Herve Bohbot
73 Blue Thorogood 5 -192 Chris Cree 355-348 Mihai Pantis
74 Peter Kougi 5 -213 Mark Kenas 349-478 Joel Sherman
75 Zbigniew Wieckowski 5 -241 David Delicata 283-516 Daniel Srichawla
76 Simon Gillam 5 -246 Dylan Early 401-368 Shakir Reshamwala
77 Patrick Litunya 5 -298 Mihai Pantis 482-403 Ker Jen Ho
78 Irfan Siddiqui 5 -328 Charnrit Khongthan 435-497 Lewis Mackay
79 Udayan Grover 5 -340 Ker Jen Ho 380-339 Ricky Purnomo
80 Ricky Purnomo 5 -358 Laurie Cohen 386-300 Udayan Grover
81 Ferdy Anthonius 5 -360 Yeo Kian Hung 388-349 Abraham Sosseh
82 Keiichiro Hirai 5 -375 Trevor Halsall 314-436 Marty Gabriel
83 Wojciech Usakiewicz 5 -468 Abraham Sosseh 486-398 Yeo Kian Hung
84 Herve Bohbot 5 -630 Shakir Reshamwala 374-363 Lakshan Wanni
85 Chris Cree 4.5 -335 Blue Thorogood 348-355 Bartosz Pieta
86 Aaron Chong 4 42 Marie Fernandes 417-329 Bradley Whitmarsh
87 Dielle Saldanha 4 1 Joanne Craig 622-471 Naomi Landau
88 Bradley Whitmarsh 4 0 Naomi Landau 448-334 Aaron Chong
89 Shakir Reshamwala 4 -98 Herve Bohbot 363-374 Simon Gillam
90 Mihai Pantis 4 -127 Patrick Litunya 403-482 Blue Thorogood
91 Ker Jen Ho 4 -233 Udayan Grover 339-380 Patrick Litunya
92 Yeo Kian Hung 4 -290 Ferdy Anthonius 349-388 Wojciech Usakiewicz
93 Abraham Sosseh 4 -292 Wojciech Usakiewicz 398-486 Ferdy Anthonius
94 Laurie Cohen 4 -334 Ricky Purnomo 300-386 Dylan Early
95 Bartosz Pieta 4 -428 Chrys Placca 365-430 Chris Cree
96 Rafal Dominiczak 4 -480 Lakshan Wanni 361-485 Chrys Placca
97 Dylan Early 4 -589 Simon Gillam 368-401 Laurie Cohen
98 Suzanne Dundas 4 -672 Ivan Pastucha 392-320 Tomas Rodr
99 Gunnar Andersson 4 -829 Ben Berger 387-378 Ivan Pastucha
100 Anlaug Frydenlund 4 -1418 Tomas Rodr 363-334 Ben Berger
101 Joanne Craig 3 1 Dielle Saldanha 471-622 Marie Fernandes
102 Marie Fernandes 3 -263 Aaron Chong 329-417 Joanne Craig
103 Naomi Landau 3 -590 Bradley Whitmarsh 334-448 Dielle Saldanha
104 Ben Berger 2 -1579 Gunnar Andersson 378-387 Anlaug Frydenlund
105 Tomas Rodr 1 -1183 Anlaug Frydenlund 334-363 Suzanne Dundas
106 Ivan Pastucha 0 -2119 Suzanne Dundas 320-392 Gunnar Andersson
HG Chris May
690