Aardvark: 15.10.2011 2011 World Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[W]

Results for W
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] [34] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Nigel Richards 12 1140 Chris May 438-333 Hubert Wee
2 Brett Smitheram 11 672 Geoff Thevenot 492-409 Stewart Holden
3 Craig Beevers 11 588 Neil Scott 505-378 Geoff Thevenot
4 Howard Warner 10 836 Patrick Nderitu 523-289 Helen Gipson
5 Mark Nyman 10 790 Adam Logan 476-333 Mikki Nicholson
6 Mikki Nicholson 10 695 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 508-418 Mark Nyman
7 Neil Scott 10 584 Craig Beevers 378-505 Chris May
8 David Wiegand 9 948 Paul Allan 527-360 James Kramer
9 Theresa Brousson 9 904 Dean Saldanha 593-243 Paul Gallen
10 Andrew Fisher 9 838 Stewart Holden 479-374 Marut Siriwangso
11 Chris May 9 780 Nigel Richards 333-438 Neil Scott
12 Adam Logan 9 777 Mark Nyman 333-476 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
13 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 9 638 Mikki Nicholson 418-508 Adam Logan
14 Hubert Wee 9 637 David Boys 445-488 Nigel Richards
15 Geoff Thevenot 9 618 Brett Smitheram 409-492 Craig Beevers
16 Stewart Holden 9 612 Andrew Fisher 374-479 Brett Smitheram
17 Edward Martin 9 472 Brian Bowman 585-368 Nathan Benedict
18 Chris Lipe 9 453 Feargal Weatherhead 420-325 Odette Rio
19 Thacha Koowirat 9 433 Lynne Butler 408-372 Edward Okulicz
20 Alastair Richards 9 400 Helen Gipson 451-426 Feargal Weatherhead
21 Helen Gipson 9 305 Alastair Richards 426-451 Howard Warner
22 Paul Gallen 9 290 James Kramer 500-365 Theresa Brousson
23 Marut Siriwangso 9 278 Tony Leah 413-326 Andrew Fisher
24 Edward Okulicz 9 87 Naween Fernando 516-448 Thacha Koowirat
25 David Boys 9 17 Hubert Wee 488-445 Patrick Nderitu
26 Odette Rio 9 11 Sherwin Rodrigues 473-416 Chris Lipe
27 James Kramer 9 -108 Paul Gallen 365-500 David Wiegand
28 Neil Green 9 -191 Orlet Bullock 516-410 Dean Saldanha
29 Nathan Benedict 8.5 203 David Koenig 494-457 Edward Martin
30 Brian Bowman 8 547 Edward Martin 368-585 Sherwin Rodrigues
31 Tony Leah 8 522 Marut Siriwangso 326-413 Naween Fernando
32 Chollapat Itthiaree 8 406 David Delicata 503-443 Tony Sim
33 Allan Simmons 8 349 Charnrit Khongthan 526-380 Sam Rosin
34 Mark Kenas 8 318 Tony Sim 476-451 David Koenig
35 Calum Edwards 8 308 Sam Rosin 476-402 Joel Wapnick
36 Sherwin Rodrigues 8 143 Odette Rio 416-473 Brian Bowman
37 Naween Fernando 8 130 Edward Okulicz 448-516 Tony Leah
38 Lewis Mackay 8 113 Nick Ball 441-417 Lynne Butler
39 Patrick Nderitu 8 28 Howard Warner 289-523 David Boys
40 Dean Saldanha 8 -66 Theresa Brousson 243-593 Neil Green
41 Feargal Weatherhead 8 -89 Chris Lipe 325-420 Alastair Richards
42 Toh Weibin 8 -155 Phil Robertshaw 457-456 Komol Panyasoponlert
43 Phil Robertshaw 7 403 Toh Weibin 456-457 David Delicata
44 Evan Cohen 7 243 Wajid Iqbal 422-305 Gareth Williams
45 Komol Panyasoponlert 7 223 Gareth Williams 391-458 Toh Weibin
46 Gerry Carter 7 104 Manase Otieno 436-417 Wajid Iqbal
47 Joel Sherman 7 81 Udayan Grover 481-373 Patrick Litunya
48 Orlet Bullock 7 79 Neil Green 410-516 Charnrit Khongthan
49 David Webb 7 76 Andrew Golding 467-381 Trevor Hovelmeier
50 David Delicata 7 64 Chollapat Itthiaree 443-503 Phil Robertshaw
51 Steven Gruzd 7 57 Rodney Romany 417-414 Andrew Golding
52 Tony Sim 7 39 Mark Kenas 451-476 Chollapat Itthiaree
53 Trevor Halsall 7 29 Joel Wapnick 415-328 Chris Cree
54 David Koenig 7 21 Nathan Benedict 457-494 Mark Kenas
55 Trevor Hovelmeier 7 5 Daniel Srichawla 422-396 David Webb
56 Gareth Williams 7 -3 Komol Panyasoponlert458-391 Evan Cohen
57 Charnrit Khongthan 7 -23 Allan Simmons 380-526 Orlet Bullock
58 Blue Thorogood 7 -36 Herve Bohbot 498-370 Nick Ball
59 Joel Wapnick 7 -78 Trevor Halsall 328-415 Calum Edwards
60 Paul Allan 7 -123 David Wiegand 360-527 Daniel Srichawla
61 Patrick Litunya 7 -253 Marty Gabriel 418-374 Joel Sherman
62 Sam Rosin 7 -296 Calum Edwards 402-476 Allan Simmons
63 Lynne Butler 7 -342 Thacha Koowirat 372-408 Lewis Mackay
64 Daniel Srichawla 7 -659 Trevor Hovelmeier 396-422 Paul Allan
65 Bradley Whitmarsh 6 254 Rafal Dominiczak 515-295 Udayan Grover
66 John O'Laughlin 6 173 Ricky Purnomo 461-353 Laurie Cohen
67 Dielle Saldanha 6 150 Abraham Sosseh 517-383 Suzanne Dundas
68 Mohammad Sulaiman 6 86 Simon Gillam 391-334 Irfan Siddiqui
69 Chrys Placca 6 60 Zbigniew Wieckowski 453-331 Wojciech Usakiewicz
70 Nick Ball 6 34 Lewis Mackay 417-441 Blue Thorogood
71 Lakshan Wanni 6 25 Wojciech Usakiewicz 371-444 Ricky Purnomo
72 Marty Gabriel 6 -93 Patrick Litunya 374-418 Rodney Romany
73 Laurie Cohen 6 -127 Chris Cree 392-381 John O'Laughlin
74 Peter Kougi 6 -168 Ferdy Anthonius 524-387 Manase Otieno
75 Rodney Romany 6 -181 Steven Gruzd 414-417 Marty Gabriel
76 Andrew Golding 6 -260 David Webb 381-467 Steven Gruzd
77 Keiichiro Hirai 6 -272 Irfan Siddiqui 481-363 Ferdy Anthonius
78 Wajid Iqbal 6 -272 Evan Cohen 305-422 Gerry Carter
79 Ricky Purnomo 6 -332 John O'Laughlin 353-461 Lakshan Wanni
80 Wojciech Usakiewicz 6 -531 Lakshan Wanni 444-371 Chrys Placca
81 Suzanne Dundas 6 -606 Mihai Pantis 437-393 Dielle Saldanha
82 Gunnar Andersson 6 -713 Shakir Reshamwala 400-393 Zbigniew Wieckowski
83 Chris Cree 5.5 -122 Laurie Cohen 381-392 Trevor Halsall
84 Ker Jen Ho 5 -50 Anlaug Frydenlund 479-295 Aaron Chong
85 Shakir Reshamwala 5 -57 Gunnar Andersson 393-400 Rafal Dominiczak
86 Marie Fernandes 5 -94 Ivan Pastucha 433-322 Dylan Early
87 Manase Otieno 5 -177 Gerry Carter 417-436 Peter Kougi
88 Yeo Kian Hung 5 -281 Dylan Early 386-513 Simon Gillam
89 Simon Gillam 5 -351 Mohammad Sulaiman 334-391 Yeo Kian Hung
90 Zbigniew Wieckowski 5 -375 Chrys Placca 331-453 Gunnar Andersson
91 Abraham Sosseh 5 -425 Dielle Saldanha 383-517 Herve Bohbot
92 Ferdy Anthonius 5 -498 Peter Kougi 387-524 Keiichiro Hirai
93 Irfan Siddiqui 5 -573 Keiichiro Hirai 363-481 Mohammad Sulaiman
94 Udayan Grover 5 -582 Joel Sherman 373-481 Bradley Whitmarsh
95 Rafal Dominiczak 5 -589 Bradley Whitmarsh 295-515 Shakir Reshamwala
96 Bartosz Pieta 5 -632 Aaron Chong 456-436 Mihai Pantis
97 Dylan Early 5 -658 Yeo Kian Hung 513-386 Marie Fernandes
98 Herve Bohbot 5 -1037 Blue Thorogood 370-498 Abraham Sosseh
99 Joanne Craig 4 145 Tomas Rodr 483-281 Ben Berger
100 Aaron Chong 4 -12 Bartosz Pieta 436-456 Ker Jen Ho
101 Mihai Pantis 4 -199 Suzanne Dundas 393-437 Bartosz Pieta
102 Naomi Landau 4 -413 Ben Berger 464-272 Tomas Rodr
103 Anlaug Frydenlund 4 -1603 Ker Jen Ho 295-479 Ivan Pastucha
104 Ben Berger 3 -1770 Naomi Landau 272-464 Joanne Craig
105 Tomas Rodr 1 -1407 Joanne Craig 281-483 Naomi Landau
106 Ivan Pastucha 0 -2339 Marie Fernandes 322-433 Anlaug Frydenlund
HG Chris May
690