Aardvark: 15.10.2011 2011 World Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[W]

Results for W
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] [34] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Brett Smitheram 13 813 Mark Nyman 468-439 Mikki Nicholson
2 Mikki Nicholson 12 1069 Nigel Richards 482-278 Brett Smitheram
3 Howard Warner 12 942 Craig Beevers 485-470 Nigel Richards
4 Nigel Richards 12 882 Mikki Nicholson 278-482 Howard Warner
5 Craig Beevers 12 677 Howard Warner 470-485 Andrew Fisher
6 Andrew Fisher 11 1083 Adam Logan 501-437 Craig Beevers
7 David Wiegand 11 1037 Neil Scott 480-415 Alastair Richards
8 Chris May 11 1016 Theresa Brousson 523-377 David Boys
9 Alastair Richards 11 599 Neil Green 493-391 David Wiegand
10 David Boys 11 311 Chris Lipe 553-292 Chris May
11 Edward Okulicz 11 272 Stewart Holden 487-314 Adam Logan
12 Adam Logan 10 814 Andrew Fisher 437-501 Edward Okulicz
13 Theresa Brousson 10 807 Chris May 377-523 Helen Gipson
14 Geoff Thevenot 10 694 Thacha Koowirat 502-322 Mark Nyman
15 Mark Nyman 10 591 Brett Smitheram 439-468 Geoff Thevenot
16 Tony Leah 10 587 Sherwin Rodrigues 448-406 Dean Saldanha
17 Lewis Mackay 10 551 Chollapat Itthiaree 463-323 Marut Siriwangso
18 Hubert Wee 10 506 Helen Gipson 320-505 Neil Scott
19 Edward Martin 10 500 James Kramer 380-392 Paul Gallen
20 Neil Scott 10 429 David Wiegand 415-480 Hubert Wee
21 Helen Gipson 10 399 Hubert Wee 505-320 Theresa Brousson
22 Chris Lipe 10 336 David Boys 292-553 James Kramer
23 Paul Gallen 10 327 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 546-460 Edward Martin
24 Marut Siriwangso 10 204 Odette Rio 392-285 Lewis Mackay
25 Dean Saldanha 10 43 Toh Weibin 472-375 Tony Leah
26 James Kramer 10 -120 Edward Martin 392-380 Chris Lipe
27 Nathan Benedict 9.5 382 Brian Bowman 518-299 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
28 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 9 451 Paul Gallen 460-546 Nathan Benedict
29 Komol Panyasoponlert 9 430 Trevor Hovelmeier 387-315 Naween Fernando
30 David Koenig 9 344 Evan Cohen 430-380 Tony Sim
31 Stewart Holden 9 327 Edward Okulicz 314-487 Mark Kenas
32 Sherwin Rodrigues 9 279 Tony Leah 406-448 Paul Allan
33 Calum Edwards 9 276 Naween Fernando 434-469 Feargal Weatherhead
34 Allan Simmons 9 252 Feargal Weatherhead 343-442 Thacha Koowirat
35 Thacha Koowirat 9 241 Geoff Thevenot 322-502 Allan Simmons
36 Naween Fernando 9 142 Calum Edwards 469-434 Komol Panyasoponlert
37 Tony Sim 9 122 Phil Robertshaw 442-398 David Koenig
38 Mark Kenas 9 106 Patrick Nderitu 448-387 Stewart Holden
39 Charnrit Khongthan 9 47 Gerry Carter 468-414 Neil Green
40 Paul Allan 9 -10 David Webb 461-369 Sherwin Rodrigues
41 Feargal Weatherhead 9 -87 Allan Simmons 442-343 Calum Edwards
42 Odette Rio 9 -240 Marut Siriwangso 285-392 Phil Robertshaw
43 Neil Green 9 -305 Alastair Richards 391-493 Charnrit Khongthan
44 Phil Robertshaw 8 533 Tony Sim 398-442 Odette Rio
45 Dielle Saldanha 8 422 Andrew Golding 524-292 Patrick Litunya
46 Evan Cohen 8 299 David Koenig 380-430 Joel Wapnick
47 Chrys Placca 8 271 Suzanne Dundas 461-435 David Webb
48 Chollapat Itthiaree 8 227 Lewis Mackay 323-463 Patrick Nderitu
49 Mohammad Sulaiman 8 184 Gunnar Andersson 454-376 Lakshan Wanni
50 Lakshan Wanni 8 167 Keiichiro Hirai 422-321 Mohammad Sulaiman
51 Brian Bowman 8 150 Nathan Benedict 299-518 Sam Rosin
52 Gerry Carter 8 114 Charnrit Khongthan 414-468 Toh Weibin
53 Steven Gruzd 8 49 Sam Rosin 294-450 Lynne Butler
54 Peter Kougi 8 34 Nick Ball 463-411 Daniel Srichawla
55 Joel Wapnick 8 28 Patrick Litunya 497-388 Evan Cohen
56 Joel Sherman 8 15 Gareth Williams 386-344 David Delicata
57 David Webb 8 12 Paul Allan 369-461 Chrys Placca
58 Patrick Nderitu 8 -66 Mark Kenas 387-448 Chollapat Itthiaree
59 David Delicata 8 -105 Blue Thorogood 438-433 Joel Sherman
60 Sam Rosin 8 -142 Steven Gruzd 450-294 Brian Bowman
61 Patrick Litunya 8 -254 Joel Wapnick 388-497 Dielle Saldanha
62 Toh Weibin 8 -387 Dean Saldanha 375-472 Gerry Carter
63 Lynne Butler 8 -507 Orlet Bullock 448-315 Steven Gruzd
64 Daniel Srichawla 8 -615 Trevor Halsall 449-384 Peter Kougi
65 John O'Laughlin 7 398 Wajid Iqbal 527-297 Gareth Williams
66 Bradley Whitmarsh 7 290 Laurie Cohen 435-319 Rodney Romany
67 Nick Ball 7 73 Peter Kougi 411-463 Dylan Early
68 Marty Gabriel 7 -55 Wojciech Usakiewicz 480-405 Laurie Cohen
69 Orlet Bullock 7 -70 Lynne Butler 315-448 Ricky Purnomo
70 Trevor Hovelmeier 7 -95 Komol Panyasoponlert315-387 Udayan Grover
71 Trevor Halsall 7 -119 Daniel Srichawla 384-449 Simon Gillam
72 Blue Thorogood 7 -132 David Delicata 433-438 Ferdy Anthonius
73 Gareth Williams 7 -151 Joel Sherman 344-386 John O'Laughlin
74 Rodney Romany 7 -207 Ricky Purnomo 402-465 Bradley Whitmarsh
75 Simon Gillam 7 -235 Marie Fernandes 433-413 Trevor Halsall
76 Laurie Cohen 7 -238 Bradley Whitmarsh 319-435 Marty Gabriel
77 Ricky Purnomo 7 -310 Rodney Romany 465-402 Orlet Bullock
78 Udayan Grover 7 -326 Shakir Reshamwala 508-332 Trevor Hovelmeier
79 Ferdy Anthonius 7 -356 Chris Cree 450-349 Blue Thorogood
80 Dylan Early 7 -397 Ivan Pastucha 539-327 Nick Ball
81 Chris Cree 6.5 -140 Ferdy Anthonius 349-450 Keiichiro Hirai
82 Joanne Craig 6 385 Herve Bohbot 509-395 Irfan Siddiqui
83 Mihai Pantis 6 204 Tomas Rodr 569-198 Rafal Dominiczak
84 Ker Jen Ho 6 -58 Manase Otieno 357-474 Wajid Iqbal
85 Naomi Landau 6 -133 Anlaug Frydenlund 447-340 Bartosz Pieta
86 Manase Otieno 6 -210 Ker Jen Ho 474-357 Abraham Sosseh
87 Zbigniew Wieckowski 6 -227 Bartosz Pieta 318-325 Andrew Golding
88 Yeo Kian Hung 6 -369 Rafal Dominiczak 415-407 Suzanne Dundas
89 Keiichiro Hirai 6 -414 Lakshan Wanni 321-422 Chris Cree
90 Irfan Siddiqui 6 -477 Abraham Sosseh 480-364 Joanne Craig
91 Rafal Dominiczak 6 -500 Yeo Kian Hung 407-415 Mihai Pantis
92 Abraham Sosseh 6 -531 Irfan Siddiqui 364-480 Manase Otieno
93 Wajid Iqbal 6 -566 John O'Laughlin 297-527 Ker Jen Ho
94 Andrew Golding 6 -640 Dielle Saldanha 292-524 Zbigniew Wieckowski
95 Bartosz Pieta 6 -657 Zbigniew Wieckowski 325-318 Naomi Landau
96 Suzanne Dundas 6 -672 Chrys Placca 435-461 Yeo Kian Hung
97 Wojciech Usakiewicz 6 -791 Marty Gabriel 405-480 Ben Berger
98 Gunnar Andersson 6 -946 Mohammad Sulaiman 376-454 Aaron Chong
99 Aaron Chong 5 90 Ben Berger 479-268 Gunnar Andersson
100 Marie Fernandes 5 -163 Simon Gillam 413-433 Anlaug Frydenlund
101 Shakir Reshamwala 5 -330 Udayan Grover 332-508 Tomas Rodr
102 Herve Bohbot 5 -1161 Joanne Craig 395-509 Ivan Pastucha
103 Anlaug Frydenlund 4 -1810 Naomi Landau 340-447 Marie Fernandes
104 Ben Berger 3 -2107 Aaron Chong 268-479 Wojciech Usakiewicz
105 Tomas Rodr 1 -1951 Mihai Pantis 198-569 Shakir Reshamwala
106 Ivan Pastucha 1 -2451 Dylan Early 327-539 Herve Bohbot
HG Chris May
690