Aardvark: 15.10.2011 2011 World Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[W]

Results for W
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] [34] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Nigel Richards 18 1556 Stewart Holden 498-353 Tony Leah
2 Andrew Fisher 17 1417 Sherwin Rodrigues 455-351 David Boys
3 Brett Smitheram 17 1017 Alastair Richards 443-354 Hubert Wee
4 Craig Beevers 17 795 David Boys 457-375 Alastair Richards
5 Adam Logan 16 1019 Hubert Wee 463-420 Sherwin Rodrigues
6 Chris May 16 972 Tony Leah 482-379 Stewart Holden
7 David Boys 16 343 Craig Beevers 375-457 Andrew Fisher
8 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 15 1162 Howard Warner 421-400 Komol Panyasoponlert
9 David Wiegand 15 1140 Paul Gallen 452-356 Geoff Thevenot
10 Mikki Nicholson 15 1056 Geoff Thevenot 486-353 Neil Scott
11 Mark Nyman 15 1046 Edward Okulicz 519-308 Lewis Mackay
12 Tony Leah 15 868 Chris May 379-482 Nigel Richards
13 Hubert Wee 15 811 Adam Logan 420-463 Brett Smitheram
14 Stewart Holden 15 774 Nigel Richards 353-498 Chris May
15 Komol Panyasoponlert 15 669 Neil Scott 414-393 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
16 Alastair Richards 15 571 Brett Smitheram 354-443 Craig Beevers
17 Sherwin Rodrigues 15 464 Andrew Fisher 351-455 Adam Logan
18 Chris Lipe 15 415 Lewis Mackay 585-438 Howard Warner
19 Nathan Benedict 14.5 489 Allan Simmons 501-390 Thacha Koowirat
20 Edward Martin 14 680 Thacha Koowirat 414-374 Helen Gipson
21 Howard Warner 14 601 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 400-421 Chris Lipe
22 Lewis Mackay 14 562 Chris Lipe 438-585 Mark Nyman
23 Geoff Thevenot 14 431 Mikki Nicholson 353-486 David Wiegand
24 Paul Gallen 14 367 David Wiegand 356-452 Edward Okulicz
25 Helen Gipson 14 367 Brian Bowman 410-376 Edward Martin
26 Neil Scott 14 340 Komol Panyasoponlert393-414 Mikki Nicholson
27 Edward Okulicz 14 169 Mark Nyman 308-519 Paul Gallen
28 Marut Siriwangso 14 50 Peter Kougi 484-335 Mark Kenas
29 Odette Rio 14 -83 Mark Kenas 535-366 David Delicata
30 David Delicata 13.5 -202 Dean Saldanha 404-388 Odette Rio
31 John O'Laughlin 13 899 Trevor Halsall 438-389 Tony Sim
32 Joanne Craig 13 805 Steven Gruzd 405-379 Trevor Hovelmeier
33 Brian Bowman 13 593 Helen Gipson 376-410 Allan Simmons
34 Thacha Koowirat 13 317 Edward Martin 374-414 Nathan Benedict
35 Allan Simmons 13 307 Nathan Benedict 390-501 Brian Bowman
36 David Koenig 13 272 Patrick Litunya 457-410 Wojciech Usakiewicz
37 Peter Kougi 13 175 Marut Siriwangso 335-484 Dean Saldanha
38 Trevor Hovelmeier 13 157 Chrys Placca 466-342 Joanne Craig
39 Sam Rosin 13 139 Charnrit Khongthan 475-392 Daniel Srichawla
40 Tony Sim 13 125 Wojciech Usakiewicz 409-364 John O'Laughlin
41 Mark Kenas 13 -37 Odette Rio 366-535 Marut Siriwangso
42 Toh Weibin 13 -246 Mohammad Sulaiman 434-356 Joel Wapnick
43 Paul Allan 13 -280 Patrick Nderitu 450-383 Mohammad Sulaiman
44 Dean Saldanha 13 -294 David Delicata 388-404 Peter Kougi
45 Daniel Srichawla 13 -747 Joel Wapnick 424-406 Sam Rosin
46 Theresa Brousson 12 761 Laurie Cohen 490-373 Joel Sherman
47 Aaron Chong 12 628 Rodney Romany 453-434 Orlet Bullock
48 Chrys Placca 12 518 Trevor Hovelmeier 342-466 Steven Gruzd
49 Joel Wapnick 12 340 Daniel Srichawla 406-424 Toh Weibin
50 Ker Jen Ho 12 290 Marty Gabriel 449-402 Rodney Romany
51 Bradley Whitmarsh 12 283 Blue Thorogood 516-433 Marty Gabriel
52 Naween Fernando 12 234 Orlet Bullock 454-359 Yeo Kian Hung
53 Mohammad Sulaiman 12 220 Toh Weibin 356-434 Paul Allan
54 Dielle Saldanha 12 135 Lynne Butler 402-388 Feargal Weatherhead
55 Trevor Halsall 12 109 John O'Laughlin 389-438 Patrick Litunya
56 Patrick Nderitu 12 92 Paul Allan 383-450 Charnrit Khongthan
57 Gerry Carter 12 66 Naomi Landau 383-335 Lynne Butler
58 Gareth Williams 12 56 Feargal Weatherhead 410-374 Phil Robertshaw
59 Joel Sherman 12 -7 Phil Robertshaw 425-415 Theresa Brousson
60 Yeo Kian Hung 12 -31 Lakshan Wanni 437-398 Naween Fernando
61 Steven Gruzd 12 -77 Joanne Craig 379-405 Chrys Placca
62 Charnrit Khongthan 12 -509 Sam Rosin 392-475 Patrick Nderitu
63 Patrick Litunya 12 -510 David Koenig 410-457 Trevor Halsall
64 Wojciech Usakiewicz 12 -716 Tony Sim 364-409 David Koenig
65 Lynne Butler 11.5 -644 Dielle Saldanha 388-402 Gerry Carter
66 Phil Robertshaw 11 655 Joel Sherman 415-425 Gareth Williams
67 Evan Cohen 11 366 Calum Edwards 489-376 Andrew Golding
68 Naomi Landau 11 167 Gerry Carter 335-383 Laurie Cohen
69 Lakshan Wanni 11 15 Yeo Kian Hung 398-437 Blue Thorogood
70 David Webb 11 -94 Gunnar Andersson 422-327 James Kramer
71 Marty Gabriel 11 -104 Ker Jen Ho 402-449 Bradley Whitmarsh
72 Simon Gillam 11 -107 Ricky Purnomo 405-404 Calum Edwards
73 Rodney Romany 11 -147 Aaron Chong 434-453 Ker Jen Ho
74 Udayan Grover 11 -181 Wajid Iqbal 450-407 Gunnar Andersson
75 Feargal Weatherhead 11 -208 Gareth Williams 374-410 Dielle Saldanha
76 Laurie Cohen 11 -267 Theresa Brousson 373-490 Naomi Landau
77 Orlet Bullock 11 -312 Naween Fernando 359-454 Aaron Chong
78 Blue Thorogood 11 -328 Bradley Whitmarsh 433-516 Lakshan Wanni
79 James Kramer 11 -496 Andrew Golding 576-305 David Webb
80 Wajid Iqbal 11 -826 Udayan Grover 407-450 Ricky Purnomo
81 Chris Cree 10.5 -156 Rafal Dominiczak 442-336 Manase Otieno
82 Nick Ball 10 222 Shakir Reshamwala 456-350 Bartosz Pieta
83 Chollapat Itthiaree 10 -29 Keiichiro Hirai 447-424 Rafal Dominiczak
84 Manase Otieno 10 -104 Marie Fernandes 433-292 Chris Cree
85 Irfan Siddiqui 10 -217 Bartosz Pieta 497-292 Herve Bohbot
86 Ricky Purnomo 10 -410 Simon Gillam 404-405 Wajid Iqbal
87 Dylan Early 10 -412 Herve Bohbot 494-300 Tomas Rodr
88 Calum Edwards 10 -493 Evan Cohen 376-489 Simon Gillam
89 Neil Green 10 -534 Anlaug Frydenlund 456-287 Ivan Pastucha
90 Andrew Golding 10 -618 James Kramer 305-576 Evan Cohen
91 Ferdy Anthonius 10 -626 Suzanne Dundas 406-397 Ben Berger
92 Gunnar Andersson 10 -1084 David Webb 327-422 Udayan Grover
93 Mihai Pantis 9 65 Ivan Pastucha 443-315 Anlaug Frydenlund
94 Marie Fernandes 9 -53 Manase Otieno 292-433 Shakir Reshamwala
95 Shakir Reshamwala 9 -186 Nick Ball 350-456 Marie Fernandes
96 Zbigniew Wieckowski 9 -192 Tomas Rodr 494-360 Suzanne Dundas
97 Rafal Dominiczak 9 -312 Chris Cree 336-442 Chollapat Itthiaree
98 Keiichiro Hirai 9 -407 Chollapat Itthiaree 424-447 Abraham Sosseh
99 Bartosz Pieta 9 -473 Irfan Siddiqui 292-497 Nick Ball
100 Abraham Sosseh 9 -515 Ben Berger 481-261 Keiichiro Hirai
101 Herve Bohbot 9 -1082 Dylan Early 300-494 Irfan Siddiqui
102 Suzanne Dundas 8 -1058 Ferdy Anthonius 397-406 Zbigniew Wieckowski
103 Ben Berger 5 -2715 Abraham Sosseh 261-481 Ferdy Anthonius
104 Anlaug Frydenlund 4 -3114 Neil Green 287-456 Mihai Pantis
105 Tomas Rodr 3 -2789 Zbigniew Wieckowski 360-494 Dylan Early
106 Ivan Pastucha 1 -4130 Mihai Pantis 315-443 Neil Green
HG Stewart Holden
694