Aardvark: 15.10.2011 2011 World Scrabble Championship : Rounds

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]
[W]

Results for W
Round: [<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [29] [30] [31] [32] [33] [34] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Craig Beevers 19 949 Nigel Richards 455-393 Andrew Fisher
2 Nigel Richards 18 1469 Craig Beevers 393-455 Chris May
3 Andrew Fisher 18 1456 Chris May 351-448 Craig Beevers
4 Chris May 18 1197 Andrew Fisher 448-351 Nigel Richards
5 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 17 1294 Tony Leah 466-378 Hubert Wee
6 David Wiegand 17 1274 Brett Smitheram 462-416 Brett Smitheram
7 Adam Logan 17 1037 Chris Lipe 406-352 Tony Leah
8 Hubert Wee 17 995 Sherwin Rodrigues 411-348 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
9 Brett Smitheram 17 850 David Wiegand 416-462 David Wiegand
10 Mikki Nicholson 16 1091 Nathan Benedict 449-367 Lewis Mackay
11 Mark Nyman 16 1091 Stewart Holden 485-403 Komol Panyasoponlert
12 Tony Leah 16 805 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 378-466 Adam Logan
13 Komol Panyasoponlert 16 664 David Boys 430-391 Mark Nyman
14 Neil Scott 16 464 Alastair Richards 438-361 Helen Gipson
15 Sherwin Rodrigues 16 437 Hubert Wee 348-411 Chris Lipe
16 Helen Gipson 16 418 Lewis Mackay 508-490 Neil Scott
17 Edward Okulicz 16 385 Odette Rio 457-397 John O'Laughlin
18 Chris Lipe 16 382 Adam Logan 352-406 Sherwin Rodrigues
19 David Boys 16 168 Komol Panyasoponlert391-430 Stewart Holden
20 Nathan Benedict 15.5 589 Mikki Nicholson 367-449 Alastair Richards
21 Howard Warner 15 666 Allan Simmons 460-374 Peter Kougi
22 Lewis Mackay 15 581 Helen Gipson 490-508 Mikki Nicholson
23 Stewart Holden 15 564 Mark Nyman 403-485 David Boys
24 Alastair Richards 15 402 Neil Scott 361-438 Nathan Benedict
25 David Koenig 15 397 Edward Martin 462-380 Paul Allan
26 Peter Kougi 15 351 David Delicata 385-372 Howard Warner
27 Paul Gallen 15 238 Geoff Thevenot 434-407 Mark Kenas
28 Mark Kenas 15 112 Trevor Hovelmeier 514-413 Paul Gallen
29 Marut Siriwangso 15 79 John O'Laughlin 532-455 Allan Simmons
30 Paul Allan 15 -22 Sam Rosin 530-400 David Koenig
31 Odette Rio 15 -121 Edward Okulicz 397-457 Edward Martin
32 John O'Laughlin 14 931 Marut Siriwangso 455-532 Edward Okulicz
33 Aaron Chong 14 851 Steven Gruzd 513-316 Joel Sherman
34 Joanne Craig 14 732 Dean Saldanha 382-367 Joel Wapnick
35 Joel Wapnick 14 590 Tony Sim 524-402 Joanne Craig
36 Edward Martin 14 565 David Koenig 380-462 Odette Rio
37 Trevor Halsall 14 510 Charnrit Khongthan 594-265 Dean Saldanha
38 Geoff Thevenot 14 316 Paul Gallen 407-434 Trevor Hovelmeier
39 Allan Simmons 14 250 Howard Warner 374-460 Marut Siriwangso
40 Sam Rosin 14 199 Paul Allan 400-530 David Delicata
41 Joel Sherman 14 151 Daniel Srichawla 436-352 Aaron Chong
42 Trevor Hovelmeier 14 144 Mark Kenas 413-514 Geoff Thevenot
43 Thacha Koowirat 14 138 Theresa Brousson 453-450 Daniel Srichawla
44 Gerry Carter 14 125 Dielle Saldanha 398-352 Theresa Brousson
45 Yeo Kian Hung 14 50 Brian Bowman 462-437 Charnrit Khongthan
46 Toh Weibin 14 -313 Gareth Williams 502-441 Dielle Saldanha
47 David Delicata 13.5 -237 Peter Kougi 372-385 Sam Rosin
48 Brian Bowman 13 539 Yeo Kian Hung 437-462 Tony Sim
49 Evan Cohen 13 513 Marty Gabriel 492-355 Chrys Placca
50 Naween Fernando 13 391 Simon Gillam 512-299 Rodney Romany
51 Lakshan Wanni 13 262 Rodney Romany 435-390 Marty Gabriel
52 Mohammad Sulaiman 13 219 Ker Jen Ho 455-328 Bradley Whitmarsh
53 Dielle Saldanha 13 217 Gerry Carter 352-398 Toh Weibin
54 Gareth Williams 13 41 Toh Weibin 441-502 Steven Gruzd
55 Udayan Grover 13 -58 Chrys Placca 440-355 Simon Gillam
56 Tony Sim 13 -106 Joel Wapnick 402-524 Brian Bowman
57 James Kramer 13 -225 Patrick Nderitu 553-335 Naomi Landau
58 Steven Gruzd 13 -258 Aaron Chong 316-513 Gareth Williams
59 Dean Saldanha 13 -472 Joanne Craig 367-382 Trevor Halsall
60 Patrick Litunya 13 -569 Bradley Whitmarsh 455-442 Wojciech Usakiewicz
61 Wajid Iqbal 13 -726 Naomi Landau 420-395 Chris Cree
62 Charnrit Khongthan 13 -796 Trevor Halsall 265-594 Yeo Kian Hung
63 Daniel Srichawla 13 -1021 Joel Sherman 352-436 Thacha Koowirat
64 Chris Cree 12.5 31 Wojciech Usakiewicz 556-374 Wajid Iqbal
65 Theresa Brousson 12 684 Thacha Koowirat 450-453 Gerry Carter
66 Phil Robertshaw 12 612 Laurie Cohen 486-483 Neil Green
67 Chrys Placca 12 417 Udayan Grover 355-440 Evan Cohen
68 Bradley Whitmarsh 12 209 Patrick Litunya 442-455 Mohammad Sulaiman
69 Ker Jen Ho 12 153 Mohammad Sulaiman 328-455 Patrick Nderitu
70 Naomi Landau 12 146 Wajid Iqbal 395-420 James Kramer
71 Dylan Early 12 -82 Lynne Butler 451-334 David Webb
72 David Webb 12 -130 Neil Green 411-394 Dylan Early
73 Patrick Nderitu 12 -168 James Kramer 335-553 Ker Jen Ho
74 Simon Gillam 12 -178 Naween Fernando 299-512 Udayan Grover
75 Marty Gabriel 12 -180 Evan Cohen 355-492 Lakshan Wanni
76 Rodney Romany 12 -182 Lakshan Wanni 390-435 Naween Fernando
77 Feargal Weatherhead 12 -193 Nick Ball 487-344 Zbigniew Wieckowski
78 Orlet Bullock 12 -311 Irfan Siddiqui 461-434 Mihai Pantis
79 Blue Thorogood 12 -436 Chollapat Itthiaree 470-376 Laurie Cohen
80 Wojciech Usakiewicz 12 -941 Chris Cree 374-556 Patrick Litunya
81 Lynne Butler 11.5 -774 Dylan Early 334-451 Nick Ball
82 Mihai Pantis 11 260 Zbigniew Wieckowski 443-375 Orlet Bullock
83 Nick Ball 11 82 Feargal Weatherhead 344-487 Lynne Butler
84 Manase Otieno 11 -73 Shakir Reshamwala 392-356 Gunnar Andersson
85 Chollapat Itthiaree 11 -89 Blue Thorogood 376-470 Irfan Siddiqui
86 Neil Green 11 -171 David Webb 394-411 Phil Robertshaw
87 Irfan Siddiqui 11 -233 Orlet Bullock 434-461 Chollapat Itthiaree
88 Laurie Cohen 11 -274 Phil Robertshaw 483-486 Blue Thorogood
89 Keiichiro Hirai 11 -318 Herve Bohbot 439-387 Marie Fernandes
90 Ricky Purnomo 11 -371 Suzanne Dundas 442-328 Ben Berger
91 Calum Edwards 11 -492 Ben Berger 441-298 Abraham Sosseh
92 Ferdy Anthonius 11 -573 Anlaug Frydenlund 369-284 Ivan Pastucha
93 Marie Fernandes 10 18 Abraham Sosseh 466-355 Keiichiro Hirai
94 Zbigniew Wieckowski 10 -4 Mihai Pantis 375-443 Feargal Weatherhead
95 Rafal Dominiczak 10 -156 Ivan Pastucha 504-314 Tomas Rodr
96 Shakir Reshamwala 10 -182 Manase Otieno 356-392 Anlaug Frydenlund
97 Bartosz Pieta 10 -475 Gunnar Andersson 374-373 Herve Bohbot
98 Andrew Golding 10 -628 Andrew Golding - Suzanne Dundas
99 Gunnar Andersson 10 -1123 Bartosz Pieta 373-374 Manase Otieno
100 Abraham Sosseh 9 -663 Marie Fernandes 355-466 Calum Edwards
101 Herve Bohbot 9 -1145 Keiichiro Hirai 387-439 Bartosz Pieta
102 Suzanne Dundas 8 -1428 Ricky Purnomo 328-442 Andrew Golding
103 Ben Berger 6 -2826 Calum Edwards 298-441 Ricky Purnomo
104 Anlaug Frydenlund 4 -3326 Ferdy Anthonius 284-369 Shakir Reshamwala
105 Tomas Rodr 3 -3002 Tomas Rodr - Rafal Dominiczak
106 Ivan Pastucha 1 -4700 Rafal Dominiczak 314-504 Ferdy Anthonius
HG Stewart Holden
694