Aardvark: 11.11.2007 9th World Scrabble Championships : Nigel Richards

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]

Nigel Richards

Wins: 19
Margin: 1594
Ranking: 1st of 104
Average for: 461.83
Average against: 395.41

Pre-tournament rating:
Post-tournament rating:
Round Opponent Scores Margin Wins Cum. Margin
1Mark Schellenberg [H][S] 43336865165
2Jason Katz-Brown [H][S] 432361712136
3David Webb [H][S] 4443291153251
4Joel Wapnick [H][S] 458398604311
5Akshay Bhandarkar [H][S] 501429725383
6Ong Suanne [H][S] 408517-1095274
7Wellington Jighere [H][S] 369340296303
8Gerry Carter [H][S] 5083521567459
9Paul Allan [H][S] 4723701028561
10Charnwit Sukhumrattanaporn [H][S] 5793332469807
11Rod MacNeil [H][S] 50535814710954
12Hubert Wee [H][S] 408432-2410930
13Edward Okulicz [H][S] 432298134111064
14Ganesh Asirvatham [H][S] 356551-19511869
15John O'Laughlin [H][S] 53540812712996
16Panupol Sujjayakorn [H][S] 43141318131014
17Odette Rio [H][S] 492386106141120
18Helen Gipson [H][S] 518415103151223
19Andrew Fisher [H][S] 530382148161371
20Howard Warner [H][S] 47639383171454
21Timothy Adamson [H][S] 546414132181586
22Ganesh Asirvatham [H][S] 350479-129181457
23Hubert Wee [H][S] 399411-12181445
24Wellington Jighere [H][S] 502353149191594