Aardvark: 30.11.2008 Causeway Challenge (Premier) : David Eldar

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]

David Eldar

Wins: 32.5
Margin: 2498
Ranking: 1st of 49
Average for: 460.97
Average against: 404.2

Pre-tournament rating:
Post-tournament rating:
Round Opponent Scores Margin Wins Cum. Margin
1Thacha Koowirat [H][S] 5694061631163
2Robert Linn [H][S] 5184111072270
3Tan Jin Chor [H][S] 438345933363
4Sherwin Rodrigues [H][S] 453511-583305
5Victor Chua [H][S] 362437-753230
6Ayorinde Saidu [H][S] 5283861424372
7Liz Fagerlund [H][S] 448482-344338
8Edward Martin [H][S] 447390575395
9Ferdy Anthonius [H][S] 451390616456
10Joanne Craig [H][S] 42742617457
11Femi Awowade [H][S] 5123601528609
12FORFEITED GAME
13Lim Li Wei [H][S] 378388-108599
14Albert Hahn [H][S] 423517-948505
15Sam Kantimathi [H][S] 5013651369641
16Yeo Kian Hung [H][S] 48233215010791
17Gerry Carter [H][S] 4013742711818
18Chinedu Okwelogu [H][S] 4163942212840
19Taewan Sutthasin [H][S] 4813859613936
20Odette Rio [H][S] 4924682414960
21Cheah Siu Hean [H][S] 508407101151061
22Aaron Chong [H][S] 544348196161257
23Steve Polatnick [H][S] 566417149171406
24Faloye Ibukun [H][S] 434491-57171349
25Jeff Grant [H][S] 52443193181442
26David Webb [H][S] 42738344191486
27Theresa Brousson [H][S] 4374298201494
28Akshay Bhandarkar [H][S] 402422-20201474
29Pakorn Nemitrmansuk [H][S] 44641729211503
30Adrian Tamas [H][S] 641361280221783
31Harshan Lamabadusuriya [H][S] 43137061231844
32Howard Warner [H][S] 483313170242014
33Emmanuel Umujose [H][S] 42341112252026
34Timothy Adamson [H][S] 393464-71251955
35Vannitha Balasingam [H][S] 473525-52251903
36Marlon Prudencio [H][S] 40538223261926
37Amit Chakrabarti [H][S] 465347118272044
38Liew Kian Boon [H][S] 45839662282106
39Tony Sim [H][S] 588249339292445
40Ong Suanne [H][S] 44635492302537
41Helen Gipson [H][S] 416416030.52537
42Nathan Benedict [H][S] 439444-530.52532
43Jakkrit Klaphajone [H][S] 4504262431.52556
44Wellington Jighere [H][S] 44031712332.52679
45Nigel Richards [H][S] 317498-18132.52498