Aardvark: 09.12.2008 World Youth Scrabble Championship : Khoo Beng Way

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]

Khoo Beng Way

Wins: 19
Margin: 1882
Ranking: 1st of 59
Average for: 441.54
Average against: 356

Pre-tournament rating:
Post-tournament rating:
Round Opponent Scores Margin Wins Cum. Margin
1Victor Gwee [H][S] 43137754154
2Albert Martono [H][S] 5003011992253
3Phillip Hamilton [H][S] 4823201623415
4Adedayo Olaolu [H][S] 380351294444
5Scott Chung [H][S] 5043311735617
6Mohsin Ahmed [H][S] 4823401426759
7Samitha Amarasinghe [H][S] 4522821707929
8Louie De Guzman [H][S] 45531014581074
9Preedee Khongthanarat [H][S] 39729010791181
10Charnrit Khongthanarat [H][S] 39234151101232
11Ong Suanne [H][S] 334506-172101060
12Akaradech Suppapittatorn [H][S] 462287175111235
13Charas Worapotpisut [H][S] 4164106121241
14Charnrit Khongthanarat [H][S] 625389236131477
15Scott Chung [H][S] 43439539141516
16William Kang [H][S] 462323139151655
17Samitha Amarasinghe [H][S] 505404101161756
18Eden Choo [H][S] 37830969171825
19Wanchana Jirapitikul [H][S] 46438777181902
20Preedee Khongthanarat [H][S] 420444-24181878
21Tanasak Supphaphibunkun [H][S] 301395-94181784
22Charnrit Khongthanarat [H][S] 43834098191882