Aardvark: 15.06.2008 Texas SOWPODS Challenge : John O'Laughlin

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]

John O'Laughlin

Wins: 11
Margin: 986
Ranking: 1st of 12
Average for: 467.21
Average against: 396.78

Pre-tournament rating:
Post-tournament rating:
Round Opponent Scores Margin Wins Cum. Margin
1Bill Huttel [H][S] 45040545145
2Yvonne Eade [H][S] 4773021752220
3Bryan Pepper [H][S] 373404-312189
4Puneet Sharma [H][S] 473423503239
5Stu Goldman [H][S] 467428394278
6Michael Thelen [H][S] 4913671245402
7Alec Webb [H][S] 355427-725330
8Nick Ball [H][S] 5093601496479
9Michael Early [H][S] 7274173107789
10Bob Lipton [H][S] 350434-847705
11Geoff Thevenot [H][S] 465392738778
12Alec Webb [H][S] 488444449822
13Michael Thelen [H][S] 4193952410846
14Michael Thelen [H][S] 49735714011986