Aardvark: 16.11.2008 World Players Championship : David Eldar

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]

David Eldar

Wins: 17
Margin: 841
Ranking: 2nd of 49
Average for: 436.58
Average against: 401.54

Pre-tournament rating:
Post-tournament rating:
Round Opponent Scores Margin Wins Cum. Margin
1Bill Huttel [H][S] 40332281181
2Mark Kenas [H][S] 5163831332214
3John Luebkemann [H][S] 443375683282
4Amit Chakrabarti [H][S] 431383484330
5Phil Robertshaw [H][S] 4943431515481
6Marty Gabriel [H][S] 5464001466627
7Nick Ball [H][S] 444348967723
8Nigel Richards [H][S] 391452-617662
9Theresa Brousson [H][S] 363512-1497513
10Adrian Tamas [H][S] 361406-457468
11Timothy Adamson [H][S] 431361708538
12Peter Armstrong [H][S] 432572-1408398
13David Wiegand [H][S] 310469-1598239
14Michael Quao [H][S] 454437179256
15Phil Robertshaw [H][S] 355398-439213
16Peter Armstrong [H][S] 50833017810391
17Nawapadol Sayavesa [H][S] 455476-2110370
18Geoff Thevenot [H][S] 4313953611406
19Adrian Tamas [H][S] 4553639212498
20Chris Cree [H][S] 4533589513593
21Nawapadol Sayavesa [H][S] 47332215114744
22Amit Chakrabarti [H][S] 445438715751
23Femi Awowade [H][S] 4503906016811
24Geoff Thevenot [H][S] 4344043017841