Aardvark: 18.01.2009 iGATE 2009 International Scrabble Tournament : Pakorn Nemitrmansuk

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]

Pakorn Nemitrmansuk

Wins: 19
Margin: 1469
Ranking: 1st of 55
Average for: 460.2
Average against: 399

Pre-tournament rating:
Post-tournament rating:
Round Opponent Scores Margin Wins Cum. Margin
1Mohd Ali Savanur [H][S] 38034733133
2Irineu Gonsalves [H][S] 399503-1041-71
3Shaikh Ahmed [H][S] 464358106235
4Patrick Pereira [H][S] 5233072163251
5Douglas Lobo [H][S] 5393961434394
6Shaila Amalean [H][S] 5033531505544
7Asanka Dissanayake [H][S] 5263451816725
8Nigel Richards [H][S] 470421497774
9Sherwin Rodrigues [H][S] 398399-17773
10Michael Tang [H][S] 444382628835
11Jose de Abreu [H][S] 458499-418794
12Varisht Hingorani [H][S] 435404319825
13Nakul Prabhu [H][S] 4534371610841
14Karen Richards [H][S] 547342205111046
15V Ramachandran [H][S] 526301225121271
16Alastair Richards [H][S] 3613601131272
17Udayan Grover [H][S] 503382121141393
18Alastair Richards [H][S] 525349176151569
19Nigel Richards [H][S] 287460-173151396
20Sherwin Rodrigues [H][S] 537386151161547
21Nigel Richards [H][S] 47343142171589
22Nigel Richards [H][S] 5075052181591
23Nigel Richards [H][S] 353504-151181440
24Nigel Richards [H][S] 43440529191469