Aardvark: 29.11.2009 World Scrabble Championship : Nigel Richards

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]

Nigel Richards

Wins: 18
Margin: 1854
Ranking: 1st of 108
Average for: 483.45
Average against: 406.2

Pre-tournament rating:
Post-tournament rating:
Round Opponent Scores Margin Wins Cum. Margin
1Pichai Limprasert [H][S] 396453-570-57
2Mark Kenas [H][S] 5223471751118
3Adrian Tamas [H][S] 5563751812299
4Mushtak Esmail [H][S] 475411643363
5Mark Schellenberg [H][S] 403381224385
6Naween Fernando [H][S] 5444001445529
7David Wiegand [H][S] 401510-1095420
8Joel Wapnick [H][S] 514415996519
9Panupol Sujjayakorn [H][S] 5994541457664
10Komol Panyasoponlert [H][S] 490411798743
11Paul Allan [H][S] 466492-268717
12Geoff Thevenot [H][S] 5273941339850
13David Boys [H][S] 400471-719779
14Andrew Fisher [H][S] 429437-89771
15Wellington Jighere [H][S] 58436022410995
16Mark Nyman [H][S] 43835682111077
17Pakorn Nemitrmansuk [H][S] 430437-7111070
18Michael Gongolo [H][S] 46841850121120
19Nathan Benedict [H][S] 589241348131468
20Marut Siriwangso [H][S] 45539857141525
21James Kramer [H][S] 481381100151625
22Jason Katz-Brown [H][S] 49247418161643
23David Boys [H][S] 509319190171833
24David Wiegand [H][S] 43541421181854