Aardvark: 11.05.2010 European Open Scrabble Championship : Nigel Richards

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]

Nigel Richards
A

Wins: 24
Margin: 3956
Ranking: 1st of 28
Average for: 492.06
Average against: 355.65

Pre-tournament rating:
Post-tournament rating:
Round Opponent Scores Margin Wins Cum. Margin
1Kevin Synnott [H][S] 4843161681168
2Ray Tate [H][S] 5202502702438
3Evelyn Wallace [H][S] 5002862143652
4Joanne Craig [H][S] 5783132654917
5Helen Gipson [H][S] 423431-84909
6Terry Kirk [H][S] 55529925651165
7Jackie McLeod [H][S] 398466-6851097
8Simon Gillam [H][S] 47535711861215
9Theresa Brousson [H][S] 4873919671311
10Sam Kantimathi [H][S] 58921137881689
11Vincent Boyle [H][S] 57131325891947
12Nicky Vella Laurenti [H][S] 548257291102238
13David Webb [H][S] 365437-72102166
14Jojo Delia [H][S] 503369134112300
15Vincent Boyle [H][S] 513385128122428
16Helen Gipson [H][S] 574398176132604
17Joanne Craig [H][S] 503368135142739
18Craig Beevers [H][S] 547312235152974
19David Delicata [H][S] 566378188163162
20Harshan Lamabadusuriya [H][S] 379426-47163115
21David Webb [H][S] 38136219173134
22Terry Kirk [H][S] 44841731183165
23Jackie McLeod [H][S] 478352126193291
24Simon Gillam [H][S] 533379154203445
25Dan Sandu [H][S] 479333146213591
26Jojo Delia [H][S] 44334994223685
27Harshan Lamabadusuriya [H][S] 373509-136223549
28Helen Gipson [H][S] 501317184233733
29Helen Gipson [H][S] 556333223243956
30
31
32