Aardvark: 4th Godswill Akpabio International Scrabble Classics : Emmanuel Umujose

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]

Emmanuel Umujose

Wins: 12.5
Margin: -238
Ranking: 25th of 49
Average for: 397.79
Average against: 407.7

Pre-tournament rating:
Post-tournament rating:
Round Opponent Scores Margin Wins Cum. Margin
1Edet Aquaisua [H][S] 406405111
2Asare Samson [H][S] 37630472273
3Lukeman Owolabi [H][S] 420430-10263
4Moses Peter [H][S] 387390-3260
5Olatunde Oduwole [H][S] 4613351263186
6Eta Karo [H][S] 307446-139347
7Pakorn Nemitrmansuk [H][S] 40838523470
8Oshevire Avwenagha [H][S] 601512895159
9Wale Ilori [H][S] 370457-87572
10Sunday Oshodi [H][S] 4502681826254
11Noble Onoshevwe [H][S] 360407-476207
12Prince Omosefe [H][S] 41441406.5207
13Onota Oteheri [H][S] 429383467.5253
14Femi Awowade [H][S] 376446-707.5183
15Dokun Esan [H][S] 448417318.5214
16Ogbonyomi Friday [H][S] 343409-668.5148
17Faloye Ibukun [H][S] 424369559.5203
18Wellington Jighere [H][S] 326387-619.5142
19Olaitan Timi [H][S] 4833869710.5239
20Ben Ufeli [H][S] 409414-510.5234
21Dennis Ikekeregor [H][S] 269604-33510.5-101
22Femi Awowade [H][S] 46533812711.526
23Onota Ojiru [H][S] 224495-27111.5-245
24Azu Ogbogu [H][S] 391384712.5-238