Aardvark: 16.08.2010 World Players Championship : Chris May

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]

Chris May

Wins: 24
Margin: 1885
Ranking: 3rd of 28
Average for: 458.78
Average against: 399.87

Pre-tournament rating:
Post-tournament rating:
Round Opponent Scores Margin Wins Cum. Margin
1Fidelis Olotu [H][S] 5313272041204
2Kunihiko Kuroda [H][S] 425350752279
3Nigel Richards [H][S] 4622901723451
4Judy Newhouse [H][S] 4403011394590
5Eric Kinderman [H][S] 460465-54585
6Marty Gabriel [H][S] 379494-1154470
7Stu Goldman [H][S] 4673551125582
8Robert Linn [H][S] 405417-125570
9Travis Chaney [H][S] 484470146584
10James Kramer [H][S] 418525-1076477
11Mark Kenas [H][S] 5524051477624
12Chris Cree [H][S] 403356478671
13Nathan Benedict [H][S] 432487-558616
14Pakorn Nemitrmansuk [H][S] 482472109626
15Geoff Thevenot [H][S] 398463-659561
16Brian Bowman [H][S] 51138812310684
17Sam Kantimathi [H][S] 4453717411758
18Bob Lipton [H][S] 51428522912987
19Steve Polatnick [H][S] 41137041131028
20Nick Ball [H][S] 46442539141067
21Thavachai Tivavanvong [H][S] 43033595151162
22Bradley Robbins [H][S] 522333189161351
23Jean McArthur [H][S] 46638185171436
24Tapani Lindgren [H][S] 48839791181527
25Puneet Sharma [H][S] 560369191191718
26Ebikeme Adowei [H][S] 533300233201951
27Phil Nelkon [H][S] 348473-125201826
28Pakorn Nemitrmansuk [H][S] 430483-53201773
29Phil Nelkon [H][S] 47042050211823
30Marty Gabriel [H][S] 47744631221854
31Pakorn Nemitrmansuk [H][S] 4744659231863
32Nathan Benedict [H][S] 40037822241885