Aardvark: 15.10.2011 2011 World Scrabble Championship : Nigel Richards

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]

Nigel Richards

Wins: 25
Margin: 2008
Ranking: 1st of 106
Average for: 451.32
Average against: 392.26

Pre-tournament rating:
Post-tournament rating:
Round Opponent Scores Margin Wins Cum. Margin
1Anlaug Frydenlund [H][S] 4832782051205
2Blue Thorogood [H][S] 460404562261
3Brett Smitheram [H][S] 5012852163477
4Edward Martin [H][S] 401466-653412
5Trevor Hovelmeier [H][S] 457382754487
6Toh Weibin [H][S] 426432-64481
7Sherwin Rodrigues [H][S] 4913901015582
8Sam Rosin [H][S] 478396826664
9Paul Allan [H][S] 5694031667830
10Marut Siriwangso [H][S] 494483118841
11Adam Logan [H][S] 387351369877
12Craig Beevers [H][S] 4733749910976
13Mark Nyman [H][S] 47241359111035
14Chris May [H][S] 438333105121140
15Hubert Wee [H][S] 390444-54121086
16Mikki Nicholson [H][S] 278482-20412882
17Howard Warner [H][S] 509292217131099
18Andrew Fisher [H][S] 378384-6131093
19Lewis Mackay [H][S] 523341182141275
20Alastair Richards [H][S] 467345122151397
21Mikki Nicholson [H][S] 4354332161399
22Adam Logan [H][S] 478343135171534
23Andrew Fisher [H][S] 347470-123171411
24Stewart Holden [H][S] 498353145181556
25Tony Leah [H][S] 409434-25181531
26Craig Beevers [H][S] 393455-62181469
27Chris May [H][S] 538333205191674
28Pakorn Nemitrmansuk [H][S] 44040436201710
29David Wiegand [H][S] 47141556211766
30Mark Nyman [H][S] 48143546221812
31David Wiegand [H][S] 47840078231890
32Pakorn Nemitrmansuk [H][S] 449340109241999
33Nathan Benedict [H][S] 42335172252071
34Geoff Thevenot [H][S] 430493-63252008