Aardvark: 22.01.2012 iGATE International 2012 : Nigel Richards

[Main] [Standings] [Ratings] [Round-by-Round] [Statistics]

Nigel Richards
A

Wins: 21
Margin: 2298
Ranking: 1st of 30
Average for: 467.8
Average against: 379.42

Pre-tournament rating:
Post-tournament rating:
Round Opponent Scores Margin Wins Cum. Margin
1Mohd Ali Savanur [H][S] 5073042031203
2Douglas Lobo [H][S] 4823671152318
3Lakshan Wanniarachchi [H][S] 357384-272291
4Olobatoke Aka [H][S] 405336693360
5Pramit Kamath [H][S] 4723101624522
6Udayan Grover [H][S] 472375975619
7Alastair Richards [H][S] 470416546673
8Akshay Bhandarkar [H][S] 393500-1076566
9V Ramachandran [H][S] 5123741387704
10Marlon Prudencio [H][S] 501440618765
11Sherwin Rodrigues [H][S] 445449-48761
12Tony Sim [H][S] 421338839844
13Carolann Pais [H][S] 352429-779767
14Sanjoy Gupta [H][S] 3953286710834
15Eric Kinderman [H][S] 491291200111034
16Akshay Bhandarkar [H][S] 553408145121179
17Nakul Prabhu [H][S] 452334118131297
18Sherwin Rodrigues [H][S] 618368250141547
19Akshay Bhandarkar [H][S] 550360190151737
20Alastair Richards [H][S] 586403183161920
21Udayan Grover [H][S] 411459-48161872
22Udayan Grover [H][S] 506366140172012
23Sherwin Rodrigues [H][S] 47444331182043
24Alastair Richards [H][S] 40234755192098
25Cecil Fernandes [H][S] 519351168202266
26Marlon Prudencio [H][S] 41738532212298