WESPA
Main Standings Ratings Round-by-Round Statistics CHAMPIONSHIP PLATE
Results for CHAMPIONSHIP
Round:
[<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Jakob Teitelbaum 4 437 Ryan Sutton 448-347 Daniel Piechnick
2 Daniel Piechnick 4 381 Ian Ting 512-326 Jakob Teitelbaum
3 Edward Okulicz 4 347 Cameron Farlow 411-383 Noel Barrett
4 Noel Barrett 4 305 Anand Bharadwaj 466-437 Edward Okulicz
5 John Holgate 4 244 Jyoti Chandna 394-364 Bob Jackman
6 Bob Jackman 4 157 Yeo Kian Hung 483-377 John Holgate
7 Andrew Fisher 3 533 Helen Hynes 642-339 Esther Perrins
8 Esther Perrins 3 450 Sharon Sorensen 553-250 Andrew Fisher
9 Cameron Farlow 3 380 Edward Okulicz 383-411 Trevor Halsall
10 Trevor Halsall 3 338 Marj Miller@37 324-281 Cameron Farlow
11 Naween Fernando 3 321 Jane Taylor@36 415-354 Anand Bharadwaj
12 Anand Bharadwaj 3 234 Noel Barrett 437-466 Naween Fernando
13 Jyoti Chandna 3 226 John Holgate 364-394 Ryan Sutton
14 Ryan Sutton 3 207 Jakob Teitelbaum 347-448 Jyoti Chandna
15 Joanne Craig 3 205 Cheah Siu Hean 427-377 Mythili Rudra
16 Mythili Rudra 3 191 Tony Hunt 498-414 Joanne Craig
17 Adam Kretschmer 3 185 Chris Ostrowski 443-291 Mark Smith
18 Mark Smith 3 131 Howard Rayner 393-383 Adam Kretschmer
19 Victor Tung 3 126 Carmel Dodd 385-358 John Spaan
20 John Spaan 3 99 Graeme Lock Lee 376-334 Victor Tung
21 Margaret Neal 3 72 Yvonne Edwards 375-338 Chris May
22 Chris May 3 70 Barry Jordan 448-432 Margaret Neal
23 Richard Birch 3 69 Anne Goldstein 444-337 Liz Blanch
24 Liz Blanch 3 -6 Arnold Appelhof 408-317 Richard Birch
25 Russell Honeybun 3 -31 Norma Fisher 482-444 Ian Ting
26 Ian Ting 3 -44 Daniel Piechnick 326-512 Russell Honeybun
27 Carol Johnsen 2 279 David Vanzyl 496-299 Marj Miller@37
28 Marj Miller@37 2 277 Trevor Halsall 281-324 Carol Johnsen
29 Yeo Kian Hung 2 228 Bob Jackman 377-483 Jane Taylor@36
30 Jane Taylor@36 2 186 Naween Fernando 354-415 Yeo Kian Hung
31 Nick Ivanovski 2 165 Martin Waterworth 462-330 Rocky Sharma
32 John Barker 2 155 Heather Long 419-280 Greg Pinchbeck
33 Rocky Sharma 2 155 Ron Baginski 404-371 Nick Ivanovski
34 Greg Pinchbeck 2 138 Rael Hayman 518-299 John Barker
35 Cheah Siu Hean 2 115 Joanne Craig 377-427 Howard Rayner
36 Howard Rayner 2 114 Mark Smith 383-393 Cheah Siu Hean
37 Carmel Dodd 2 50 Victor Tung 358-385 Frank Csarics
38 Frank Csarics 2 49 Peter Shaw 423-294 Carmel Dodd
39 Tony Hunt 2 30 Mythili Rudra 414-498 Barry Jordan
40 Barry Jordan 2 29 Chris May 432-448 Tony Hunt
41 Graeme Lock Lee 2 26 John Spaan 334-376 Wayne Jones
42 Wayne Jones 2 18 Trish Brighton 463-380 Graeme Lock Lee
43 Yvonne Edwards 2 -1 Margaret Neal 338-375 Dianne Davis
44 Dianne Davis 2 -32 Peter Kougi 416-358 Yvonne Edwards
45 Julie Brice@35 2 -33 Alex Boiko 353-341 Rod Talbot
46 Rod Talbot 2 -38 Maureen Gardner 403-289 Julie Brice@35
47 John Rider 2 -55 Noel Coulter 438-306 Helen Hynes
48 Helen Hynes 2 -62 Andrew Fisher 339-642 John Rider
49 Julie Belle 2 -69 Geoff Shepheard 408-381 Madeleine Emerson
50 Madeleine Emerson 2 -89 Keri Heart 444-410 Julie Belle
51 Norma Fisher 2 -114 Russell Honeybun 444-482 Jan Hill
52 Jan Hill 2 -121 Rob York 388-373 Norma Fisher
53 Chris Ostrowski 2 -122 Adam Kretschmer 291-443 Antony Kimber
54 Antony Kimber 2 -157 Janine Whittaker 388-369 Chris Ostrowski
55 Sharon Sorensen 2 -170 Esther Perrins 250-553 Anne Goldstein
56 Anne Goldstein 2 -171 Richard Birch 337-444 Sharon Sorensen
57 Oliver Jenner-O'Shea 2 -226 Khen Meerding 389-353 Arnold Appelhof
58 Arnold Appelhof 2 -261 Liz Blanch 317-408 Oliver Jenner-O'Shea
59 Caroline Scowcroft 2 -284 Colleen Birch 409-330 Ron Baginski
60 Ron Baginski 1 102 Rocky Sharma 371-404 Caroline Scowcroft
61 Susan Rayner 1 26 Hailey Sutton 417-297 Alex Boiko
62 Alex Boiko 1 -31 Julie Brice@35 341-353 Susan Rayner
63 Martin Waterworth 1 -113 Nick Ivanovski 330-462 Geoff Shepheard
64 Geoff Shepheard 1 -129 Julie Belle 381-408 Martin Waterworth
65 David Vanzyl 1 -131 Carol Johnsen 299-496 Trish Brighton
66 Trish Brighton 1 -133 Wayne Jones 380-463 David Vanzyl
67 Keri Heart 1 -141 Madeleine Emerson 410-444 Heather Long
68 Heather Long 1 -144 John Barker 280-419 Keri Heart
69 Rob York 1 -147 Jan Hill 373-388 Peter Kougi
70 Peter Kougi 1 -151 Dianne Davis 358-416 Rob York
71 Martin Rose 1 -175 Lexie Neale 430-365 Janine Whittaker
72 Janine Whittaker 1 -180 Antony Kimber 369-388 Martin Rose
73 Katie Rowe 1 -189 Anne McGinnes 435-423 Peter Shaw
74 Peter Shaw 1 -194 Frank Csarics 294-423 Katie Rowe
75 Tony Loui 1 -211 Rene Chelton 407-333 Khen Meerding
76 Khen Meerding 1 -229 Oliver Jenner-O'Shea353-389 Tony Loui
77 Maureen Gardner 1 -275 Rod Talbot 289-403 John Hayes
78 John Hayes 1 -295 Cheryl Michler 432-363 Maureen Gardner
79 Rael Hayman 1 -304 Greg Pinchbeck 299-518 Noel Coulter
80 Noel Coulter 1 -335 John Rider 306-438 Rael Hayman
81 Colleen Birch 1 -386 Caroline Scowcroft 330-409 Anne McGinnes
82 Phillip Hamilton 0 0 Phillip Hamilton - Phillip Hamilton
83 Tony Williams 0 0 Tony Williams - Tony Williams
84 Barry Harridge 0 0 Barry Harridge - Barry Harridge
85 Anne McGinnes 0 -245 Katie Rowe 423-435 Colleen Birch
86 Hailey Sutton 0 -290 Susan Rayner 297-417 Lexie Neale
87 Lexie Neale 0 -330 Martin Rose 365-430 Hailey Sutton
88 Rene Chelton 0 -410 Tony Loui 333-407 Cheryl Michler
89 Cheryl Michler 0 -596 John Hayes 363-432 Rene Chelton
HG Andrew Fisher 642